Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 159 of 159

Independent Houses for Sale in Bihar, India - Page 6

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Bihar? Housing.com offers 34+ 2 BHK and 29+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Bihar. Choose from 153+ Resale House and 124+ House from Owners in Bihar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Bihar, India - Page 6 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
10 BHK Independent House (9000 sq.ft)
₹3.7 Cr
Anisabad, Patna
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹13.5 L
Fraser Road Area, Patna
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹12.5 L
Bihta, Patna
6 BHK Independent House (2382 sq.ft)
₹4.25 Cr
Anisabad, Patna
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹21.0 L
Naubatpur, Patna
4 BHK Independent House (2700 sq.ft)
₹4.5 Cr
Kankarbagh, Patna
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Basudevpur, Munger
8 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
Kankarbagh, Patna
3.5 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹88.0 L
Civil Lines, Buxar
...Read more
Dilip Kumar
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
₹13.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.13k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's High School, Patna- 0.1 kmJay Prabha Medanta Super Specialty Hospital, Patna- 0.1 kmBansi Vihar Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Md Ashraf Ali
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹12.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.25k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Servent Room
Updated
1d ago
RM
Ritesh Mishra
1/4
Resale
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.84k/sq.ft
2382 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Mahavir Cancer Sansthan & Research Centre (MCSRC)Close to Police Colony Bus ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Anujkumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Kankarbagh for Rs. 45000000
Resale
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Kankarbagh- 0.1 kmMediversal Multi Super Specialty Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza - Kankarbagh- 0.1 km ...+ More
Chandarsekher Varma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Basudevpur for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Notre Dame Academy Munger- 0.1 kmSevayan Hospital- 1.7 kmDawat Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmTannu Banquet & Shopping Complex- ...+ More
Piyush
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2800 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Kankarbagh for Rs. 40000000
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Prince
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 3.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Civil Lines for Rs. 8800000
Resale
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.29k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Oxford English School, Bibi Ganj, Buxar- 0.1 kmBalkeshra Hospital- 0.3 kmPK Biryani Pot- 0.1 kmCitykart Mall buxar- 0.1 km...+ More