Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1150

Independent Houses for Sale in Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Chandigarh? Housing.com offers 251+ 3 BHK and 239+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Chandigarh. Choose from 819+ Resale House and 217+ House from Owners in Chandigarh. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Chandigarh - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
6 BHK Independent House (6000 sq.ft)
₹6.0 Cr
Sector 79, Mohali
5 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹21.0 Cr
Phase 3B-1, Sector 60
4 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹2.4 Cr
Sector 64, Mohali
5 BHK Independent House (2385 sq.ft)
₹6.4 Cr
New Chandigarh, Chandigarh
6 BHK Independent House (9000 sq.ft)
₹18.5 Cr
Sector 69, Mohali
7 BHK Independent House (10000 sq.ft)
₹40.0 Cr
33A, Sector 33
9 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹5.75 Cr
Phase 3 A, Sector 53
4 BHK Independent House (1040 sq.ft)
₹3.1 Cr
Punjab Judges & Officers Enclave, Sector 77
6 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹8.5 Cr
Sector 89, Mohali
6 BHK Independent House (8640 sq.ft)
₹18.0 Cr
Sector 70, Mohali
...Read more
RR
RS REALESTATE
Play video
1/13
New Booking
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingClose to Fortis Hospital MohaliClose to Bestech Square Mall
Updated
4w ago
GR
Getmax Realtors
Play video
1/24
Verified
Resale
₹21.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹46.67k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyFresh Construction
Updated
6d ago
AE
Anant Estate
1/6
Resale
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Fortis Hospital MohaliClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4w ago
IP
INVEST PRUDENT REALTY
1/23
Resale
Omaxe Phase 3 Mullanpur
₹6.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.83k/sq.ft
2385 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
SS
Sukhdev Singh
Play video
1/13
Resale
₹18.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.56k/sq.ft
9000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerracePet Friendly
Updated
2w ago
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/2
Resale
₹40.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingPet FriendlyGated Community
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/6
Resale
₹5.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.78k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingCorner PropertyNatural LightPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
2w ago
AE
Anant Estate
Play video
1/8
Resale
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Sohana HospitalLift
RR
RS REALESTATE
Play video
1/15
Verified
New Booking
₹18.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.83k/sq.ft
8640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, ChandigarhPool Faci...+ More
Updated
3w ago
MI
Manyata Infratech
Play video
1/10
New Booking
KCB Orchid Premiire
RERA
₹84.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
Updated
1w ago
RT
Rajan Thakur
Play video
1/24
New Booking
Golden Era Homes
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
2055 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Singhpura Bus StopClose to Paras Downtown Square MallPower...+ More
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/7
Resale
₹25.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹71.43k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingCorner PropertyPet Friendly
Updated
2w ago
AE
Anant Estate
1/6
Resale
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.44k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPark FacingClose to Sohana Hospital
AE
Anant Estate
Play video
1/16
Resale
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.63k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
GS
Gurshaanveer Singh
Play video
1/16
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantHigh Ceiling
Updated
1w ago
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/4
Resale
₹37.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹82.22k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantPet Friendly
Updated
1w ago
GM
GOLDEN MAJESTY GROUP
Play video
1/14
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedClose to Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, C...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SP
Sunny Property
Play video
1/13
New Booking
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.03k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreClose to Paras Dow...+ More
Updated
3d ago
EK
EMM KAY ASSOCIATES
1/5
Resale
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.45k/sq.ft
2280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Manav Mangal Smart ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
GR
Getmax Realtors
Play video
1/6
Resale
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.36k/sq.ft
1980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreOpen Space AroundNatural Light
Updated
6d ago
EK
EMM KAY ASSOCIATES
1/5
Resale
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingClose to Smart Wonders SchoolClose to Temple
Updated
3w ago
AE
Anant Estate
Play video
1/12
Resale
₹4.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.26k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundFresh ConstructionClose to Fortis Hospital Mohali
GS
Gurshaanveer Singh
Play video
1/13
New Booking
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.66k/sq.ft
2280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationGated CommunityClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
KG
KHALSA GROUP BUILDER PROMOTERS
Play video
1/21
New Booking
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.51k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Radiance HospitalClose to Bus Stop
EK
EMM KAY ASSOCIATES
1/5
Resale
₹4.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.84k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to MY Hospital
Updated
2w ago
RR
RS REALESTATE
Play video
1/36
New Booking
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.36k/sq.ft
2880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
4w ago
GM
GOLDEN MAJESTY GROUP
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport, ChandigarhRainwater...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Gallery Cover Pic of The Tiara
4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-10.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Motia Aero Greens
3, 4 BHK Row Houses
Dyalpur,Mohali
80.91 L-97.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of The Lutyens
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Banur,Mohali
1.6 Cr-3.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Noble Callista
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Sector 66,Mohali
2.71 Cr-4.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Exotica Homez
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sector 115,Mohali
1.06 Cr-2.17 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vera Vista 45
3, 4.5 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sector 20,Panchkula
3.84 Cr-9.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Noble Willasa
3 BHK Villa
Sector 99,Mohali
1.6 Cr-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Luxestates The Sky Heights
4, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Panchkula Extension,Panchkula
5.12 Cr-8.28 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

New Chandigarh