Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Sector 28, Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 28)

SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/6
3.3 kms away
₹75.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹61.32k/sq.ft
12230 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Stephen's School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmWah Ji Wah 34- 1.9 kmNexus Elante ...+ More
MI
Manyata Infratech
1/14
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Dikshant International School- 0.1 kmJ.P Hospital- 1 kmSethi Dhaba- 0.1 kmParas Downtown Squ...+ More
MI
Manyata Infratech
1/11
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹60.0k/sq.yd
100 sq.yd
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/4
6.9 kms away
₹5.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.47k/sq.ft
2350 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Mangal Smart School- 0.1 kmShalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmFresh Signature- ...+ More
AA
Ansal API
1/6
1.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Sector 26 East

1440 sq.ft Plot
₹35.04 L
7200 sq.ft Plot
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹2.43k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2013
SH
S7 Holdings
1/16
1.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Sector 26

41676 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43560 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43560 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43563 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43590 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43594 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43595 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43604 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43617 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43621 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43634 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43637 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43662 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43710 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43712 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43812 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
43956 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
44466 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
44523 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
45435 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2029
Avinash Makwana
1/3
4.9 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.89k/sq.yd
900 sq.yd
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Government Model Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmPost Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research, Chandigarh- 0.1 kmDomi...+ More
Ashish
Owner
1/3
6.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹50.47 L
Avg. price: ₹5.44k/sq.ft
927 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Dikshant International School- 0.1 kmJ.P Hospital- 7 kmSethi Dhaba- 0.1 kmParas Downtown Square Mall- 7.5 km
AL
Alaknanda Land And Promoters
1/10
6.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Utrathiya

100 sq.yd Plot
₹52.24 L
110 sq.yd Plot
₹57.46 L
127 sq.yd Plot
₹66.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.8k/sq.ydPossession: Dec, 2024
Manish
Owner
1/10
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹81.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.26k/sq.ft
1122 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Dikshant International School- 0.1 kmJ.P Hospital- 1 kmSethi Dhaba- 0.1 kmParas Downtown Square Mall- 1.5 km
SP
SECURE PROPERTIES
4500 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Sector 65, Mohali
6.8 kms away
₹7.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.11k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Mangal Smart School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKarthik South Indian Restaurant- 0...+ More
XE
X Ecosystem Solutions Llp
Residential Lands for Sale in X Ecosystem Green Homes
3.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Sector 34

574 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
674 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
801 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
904 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1109 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1166 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1242 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1466 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1497 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1502 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1507 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1562 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1571 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1603 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1605 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1614 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2030
AS
Altus Space Builders
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 4 Pocket C
5.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Sector 14

1076 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1130 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1380 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1679 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1776 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1850 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Jun, 2029
HP
Highland Park Homes
Residential Lands for Sale in Highland Park Luxuria
6.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Bhabat

1350 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
1576 sq.ft Plot
₹1.75 Cr
1801 sq.ft Plot
₹2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.11k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
Ashwani Sharma
Owner
910 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Nayagaon, Chandigarh
6.6 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.65k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Manav Public School- 0.1 kmPost Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research, Chandigarh- 0.1 kmSindhi Sweets- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 28, Chandigarh

28B
41,971
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Sector 28, Chandigarh

Residential Lands for Sale in S7 Amari Hills
Residential Plots
Sector 26,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Madhav Evergreen Residence
Residential Plots
Sanauli,Zirakpur
1.37 Cr-40.87 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in STJ The Residency
Residential Plot, 3 BHK Apartments
Lohgarh,Zirakpur
68.75 L-87.5 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sigma Residency
Residential Plots
Bhanoo,Panchkula
60.16 L-1.22 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sunlit Urbana Green City
Residential Plots
Sector 16,Panchkula
94.67 L-1.44 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in B N Enclave
Residential Plots
Jagadhri,Dera Bassi
 
Residential Lands for Sale in HLP Palmillas 3
Residential Plots
Ramgarh Bhudda,Zirakpur
47.06 L-69.29 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Rangoli Hills
Residential Plots
Sector 14,Panchkula
46.81 L-87.63 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Motia Amelia Estate 2
Residential Plots
Gazipur,Zirakpur
 
Residential Lands for Sale in N K Sharma Raksha Homes
Residential Plots
Lohgarh,Zirakpur
97.34 L-16.06 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 28, Chandigarh

Sector 27
42,360
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 26
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.