Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 158

1 BHK Flats for Sale in Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Flat in Chandigarh? Housing.com offers 158+ 1 BHK Flats & 10+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 1799+ New Projects, 3616+ Resale Properties and 50+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Chandigarh. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Chandigarh - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Omaxe The Resort (837 sq.ft)
₹61.8 L
New Chandigarh, Chandigarh
SBP Gateway Of Dreams (400 sq.ft)
₹23.9 L
Nabha, Zirakpur
Omaxe The Lake (950 sq.ft)
₹86.1 L
New Chandigarh, Chandigarh
1 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹38 L
Sector 116, Mohali
1 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹50 L
Sector 110, Mohali
1 BHK Flat (750 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Ramgarh Bhudda, Zirakpur
1 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹50 L
Sector 110, Mohali
1 BHK Flat (738 sq.ft)
₹45 L
Focal Point, Dera Bassi
1 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹50 L
Sector 111, Mohali
1 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹64 L
Sector 99, Mohali
...Read more
NP
Noor Property
1/39
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in New Chandigarh

1 BHK Flat
₹61.84 L
2 BHK Flat
₹74.03 L - 96.27 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹93.09 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 2.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.38 Cr - 2.54 Cr
4 BHK Penthouse
₹2.4 Cr - 2.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.39k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2023
II
IKOINK INFRA
+ 1 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Nabha

1 BHK Flat
₹23.9 L
2 BHK Flat
₹44.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹56.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.98k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
NP
Noor Property
1/52
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in New Chandigarh

1 BHK Flat
₹86.12 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.39 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.39 Cr - 2.33 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.08 Cr - 8.52 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹2.33 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.07k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2020
Updated
2w ago
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/23
New Booking
SBP City Of Dreams 2
RERA
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
2w ago
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/5
New Booking
TDI Sapphire Residential Plots Extension
RERA
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionLiftEarthquake Resistant24*7 Security
JP
Jassi Property
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClub HouseGated Community
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/4
New Booking
TDI Sapphire Residential Plots Extension
RERA
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClub House24*7 SecurityGated Community
M
Manisha
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
738 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Bhankarpur Bus StopGated Community
Updated
2w ago
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/23
New Booking
TDI Affordable Homes
₹50 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityEarthquake ResistantGated Community
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/9
New Booking
Wave Dream Homes
₹64 L
Avg. price: ₹9.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingCorner PropertySmart Home
Updated
2w ago
RS
Raminder Singh
1/5
New Booking
₹24.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.02k/sq.ft
620 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationGated CommunityUtility Shops
Updated
3d ago
R
Risingstarbuiltec
Play video
1/16
New Booking
BJBF Heights
RERA
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.68k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
MM
Meenakshi Mohan
1/27
New Booking
SBP City Of Dreams 2
RERA
₹39 L
Avg. price: ₹5.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Updated
2w ago
RS
Raminder Singh
1/5
New Booking
₹24.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.36k/sq.ft
565 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationUtility ShopsGated Community
Updated
2d ago
RS
Raminder Singh
1/5
New Booking
₹24.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.66k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Updated
2d ago
R
Risingstarbuiltec
1/4
New Booking
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse Ceiling24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
SS
Sandeep Singla
Locality Champion
1/19
New Booking
SBP Montefiore
RERA
₹20 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2031
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupClub House
SE
SHAN ESTATE
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
Mona Paradise
₹18.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyVastu CompliantGated CommunityClub House
Updated
1w ago
SI
Saffron Infra
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
CCC Residential Suites
₹24.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.98k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityEarthquake ResistantGated CommunityFire Fighting System
Updated
1w ago
M
Mayakshgroup
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹25 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreGated CommunityCorner Property
Updated
3w ago
MB
Mann Builder
Locality Champion
1/20
Resale
Divine World
RERA
₹23.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.19k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedFalse CeilingClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
BV
BALAJI VENTURES
Locality Champion
1/11
Resale
Dream Homes
RERA
₹27 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationGated Community24*7 SecurityChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
AB
ARS Builder And Promoters
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹23 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
KR
Krisak Realtors
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹43.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.36k/sq.ft
690 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Mar, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to AirportClose to Grocery StorePower BackupGymnasium
SE
Shristi Estate
Locality Champion
1/11
Resale
SBP Homes
₹29 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaClose to Mi Home- VR Mall, Mohali
Updated
5d ago
SB
Sky Bird Groups Of Real Estate
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹26.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.64k/sq.ft
477 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Radiance HospitalClose to Bus StopGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
EC
ESTATE CAPITAL
Locality Champion
1/35
Resale
SBP City Of Dreams 2
RERA
₹30.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.54k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
3w ago
CP
Crystal Property Group
Locality Champion
1/24
New Booking
Divine World
RERA
₹29.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.16k/sq.ft
580 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
K
Kunal
Locality Champion
1/8
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Gallery Cover Pic of The Tiara
4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-10.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Gardenia Floors
3 BHK Apartment
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
1.2 Cr-1.67 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vamana Riseonic
3, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
3.24 Cr-5.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Opus One
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-8.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Alaknanda Towers
3 BHK Apartment
Singhpura,Zirakpur
91.5 L-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Golden Era Homes
3 BHK Apartment
Nagla,Zirakpur
95.9 L-1.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Stellar Heights
3 BHK Apartment
Sanauli,Zirakpur
1.15 Cr-1.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SBP City Of Dreams 2
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Preet Colony,Zirakpur
25.9 L-65.9 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Malwa Escon Primera
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Gmada Aerocity,Mohali
1.19 Cr-2.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KS Aeroland Heights
3 BHK Apartment
Dyalpur,Mohali
 

Popular Locality for sale in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

New Chandigarh
4 people rated this locality
4.94
9,925
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.96%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nayagaon
1 people rated this locality
5
5,885
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manimajra
1 people rated this locality
5
14,723
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chandigarh Airport Area