0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 569

Flats for Sale in Chandigarh under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
II
IKOINK INFRA
+ 1 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Nabha

1 BHK Flat
₹23.9 L
2 BHK Flat
₹44.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹56.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.34 K - ₹5.97 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/23
New Booking
SBP City Of Dreams 2
RERA
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
3w ago
JP
Jassi Property
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClub HouseGated Community
SH
SKY HOMES
Play video
1/12
New Booking
₹24.75 L
Avg. price: ₹4.19k/sq.ft
590 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to TempleClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
1w ago
RS
Raminder Singh
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹34.75 L
Avg. price: ₹3.86k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantUtility Shops
Updated
1d ago
RS
Raminder Singh
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹24.65 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
688 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingNatural LightVastu CompliantUtility Shops
Updated
1d ago
KJ
KANHA JI INFRA
1/15
New Booking
Vaneet Sunview
RERA
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
the new cambridge international public school- 2 kmIndus International Hospital, Derabassi- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
NS
Nikita Sood
Play video
1/11
New Booking
Defence Home
₹34.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.37k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFalse Ceiling24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
NS
Nikita Sood
Play video
1/10
New Booking
Defence Home
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.3k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreSewage Treat PlantEarthquake Resistant
Updated
1w ago
RS
Raminder Singh
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹34.89 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundUtility ShopsGated Community
Updated
4w ago
NS
Nikita Sood
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenSports FacilityKids Area
Updated
1w ago
KG
KHALSA GROUP BUILDER PROMOTERS
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹34.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
R
Risingstarbuiltec
Play video
1/16
New Booking
BJBF Heights
RERA
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.68k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
KG
KHALSA GROUP BUILDER PROMOTERS
Play video
1/8
Resale
₹25.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.23k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundChildren Play Area24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
3w ago
MM
Meenakshi Mohan
1/27
New Booking
SBP City Of Dreams 2
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Updated
2w ago
R
Risingstarbuiltec
1/4
New Booking
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse Ceiling24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
KJ
KANHA JI INFRA
1/5
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
the new cambridge international public school- 2.6 kmIndus International Hospital, Derabassi- 0.1 km  ...+ More
MK
Master Key Realtors
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mountview International School- 1.2 kmIndus International Hospital, Derabassi- 0.1 kmHaldiram's -...+ More
PY
Property Yaar
Locality Champion
1/7
Resale
₹39.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationClose to Metro Station
Updated
2w ago
SS
Sandeep Singla
Locality Champion
1/19
New Booking
SBP Montefiore
RERA
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.86k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2031
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupClub House
EC
ESTATE CAPITAL
Locality Champion
1/17
Resale
Mona City Homes
RERA
₹21.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.21k/sq.ft
520 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
4w ago
SE
SHAN ESTATE
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
Gillco Towers
RERA
₹39.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner Property24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
2w ago
MB
Mann Builder
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹24.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Grocery StoreSmart Home
Updated
5d ago
M
Mayakshgroup
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreGated CommunityCorner Property
Updated
3w ago
AB
ARS Builder And Promoters
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Gallery Cover Pic of The Tiara
4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-10.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Gardenia Floors
3 BHK Apartment
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
1.2 Cr-1.67 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vamana Riseonic
3, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
3.24 Cr-5.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension
Property
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Opus One
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
3.63 Cr-6.63 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Celestia Royal
Property
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in S7 Amari Hills
Residential Plots
Sector 26,Chandigarh
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Omaxe Gardenia Floors 3A
Property
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 4 Pocket C
Residential Plots
Sector 14,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 1 Pocket B
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 

Popular Locality for sale in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

New Chandigarh
4 people rated this locality
4.94
9,925
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.96%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nayagaon
1 people rated this locality
5
5,885
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manimajra
1 people rated this locality
5
14,723
Avg. Price per sq.ft