Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Sector 36, Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 36)

SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/6
2.5 kms away
₹75.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹61.32k/sq.ft
12230 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Stephen's School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmWah Ji Wah 34- 1.9 kmNexus Elante ...+ More
SE
SKR ESTATES
1/6
3.0 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.96k/sq.mt
2373 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Gian Jyoti Global School- 0.3 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba-...+ More
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
3.6 kms away
₹72.8 L
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1...+ More
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
3.6 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
3.6 kms away
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
4.0 kms away
RERA
₹79.34 L
Avg. price: ₹6.22k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Small Wonder School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmBeste...+ More
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/4
4.2 kms away
RERA
₹73.46 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
1075 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/5
4.2 kms away
RERA
₹87.12 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/4
5.2 kms away
₹5.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.47k/sq.ft
2350 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Mangal Smart School- 0.1 kmShalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmFresh Signature- ...+ More
H
Houseefy
1/6
6.1 kms away
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.72k/sq.ft
1089 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMi Home- ...+ More
MK
MANPREET KAUR JNG Engineers Consultancy
1/24
6.6 kms away
RERA
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.45k/sq.ft
1143 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SH
SRI HEM ESTATE
1/2
6.7 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.5 L/sq.yd
200 sq.yd
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmBeste...+ More
SH
SRI HEM ESTATE
1/2
6.7 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.5 L/sq.yd
300 sq.yd
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SH
SRI HEM ESTATE
1/2
6.7 kms away
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.57 L/sq.yd
150 sq.yd
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Avinash Makwana
1/3
2.8 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.89k/sq.yd
900 sq.yd
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Government Model Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmPost Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research, Chandigarh- 0.1 kmDomi...+ More
Khushwinder Singh
Owner
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.29k/sq.yd
2362 sq.yd
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Gian Jyoti Global School- 0.3 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, ...+ More
Sumer
Owner
3.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Moha...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 36, Chandigarh

36B
45,579
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Sector 36, Chandigarh

Residential Lands for Sale in X Ecosystem Green Homes
Residential Plots
Sector 34,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 4 Pocket C
Residential Plots
Sector 14,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in S7 Amari Hills
Residential Plots
Sector 26,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 1 Pocket B
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 7
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 2 Pocket B
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Prochamp Amoha Luxury Residences
Residential Plots
Kharar,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Signature Lake City
Residential Plots
Sector 116,Mohali
64.17 L-96.26 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Velora Midtown
Residential Plots
Sector 60,Mohali
52.87 L-84.59 L
Residential Lands for Sale in KLV Signature Paradise
Residential Plots
JLPL Industrial Area,Mohali
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 36, Chandigarh