Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Sector 48, Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 48)

SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/4
1.6 kms away
₹5.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.47k/sq.ft
2350 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manav Mangal Smart School- 0.1 kmShalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmFresh Signature- ...+ More
SH
SRI HEM ESTATE
1/2
2.6 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.5 L/sq.yd
300 sq.yd
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmBeste...+ More
SH
SRI HEM ESTATE
1/2
2.6 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.5 L/sq.yd
200 sq.yd
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SH
SRI HEM ESTATE
1/2
2.6 kms away
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.57 L/sq.yd
150 sq.yd
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/6
3.0 kms away
₹75.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹61.32k/sq.ft
12230 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Stephen's School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmWah Ji Wah 34- 1.9 kmNexus Elante ...+ More
AE
Anant Estate
1/7
4.2 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.44k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/8
4.3 kms away
RERA
₹79.34 L
Avg. price: ₹6.22k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Small Wonder School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmBeste...+ More
SS
Sukhdev Singh
1/4
4.5 kms away
₹11.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.44k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/4
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹73.46 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
1075 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
MD
Mayank Dewan
1/5
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹87.12 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
RE
Rudra Estate
1/4
4.6 kms away
RERA
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.56k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
SE
SKR ESTATES
1/6
4.9 kms away
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.96k/sq.mt
2373 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Gian Jyoti Global School- 0.3 kmMax Super Specialty Hospital, Mohali- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba-...+ More
AE
Anant Estate
1/18
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹3.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.61k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmBuffet Hut Mohali- 0.1 kmBestech S...+ More
AE
Anant Estate
1/22
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.48k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
AE
Anant Estate
1/24
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.11k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
FR
Fab Realtors
1/10
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.52k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
AE
Anant Estate
1/23
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹4.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.8 L/sq.yd
225 sq.yd
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 48, Chandigarh

Sector 48A
16,063
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 48B
16,145
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 48C
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Sector 48, Chandigarh

Residential Lands for Sale in S7 Amari Hills
Residential Plots
Sector 26,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 4 Pocket C
Residential Plots
Sector 14,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 1 Pocket B
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 7
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Altus Muirwoods Ecocity Extension 2 Pocket B
Residential Plots
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in X Ecosystem Green Homes
Residential Plots
Sector 34,Chandigarh
 
Residential Lands for Sale in STJ The Residency
Residential Plot, 3 BHK Apartments
Lohgarh,Zirakpur
68.75 L-87.5 L