More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Ambedkar Nagar, Pozhichalur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Ambedkar Nagar? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Ambedkar Nagar, Pozhichalur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property in Pozhichalur

Nearby Properties Around (Ambedkar Nagar)

KR
Kgeyes Residency
+ 1 more
1/22
1.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kolapakkam

581 sq.ft Plot
₹31.95 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹63.97 L
1279 sq.ft Plot
₹70.34 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹71.5 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹77 L
1450 sq.ft Plot
₹79.75 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹82.5 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹88 L
1700 sq.ft Plot
₹93.5 L
2300 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
VH
Viva Housing
+ 1 more
1/28
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1365 - 1855 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
DD
DAC Developers
1/32
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹75 L - 94.92 L
3 BHK Flat
₹87.68 L - 1.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 978 - 1387 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/9
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹88.61 L - 94.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1136 - 1210 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
CR
Circle Realtor
+ 3 more
1/24
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Pallavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 2750 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 819 - 1749 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ambedkar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
1.70 kmfrom
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Aeropolis
2.36 kmfrom
₹75.0 L - 1.04 Cr
DAC Aeropolis
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pallava Gardens
2.41 kmfrom
₹1.2 Cr - 3.25 Cr
Prestige Pallava Gardens
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
3.89 kmfrom
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/18
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Chromepet

3 BHK Flat
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1205 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 955 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
+ 3 more
1/26
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
SP
Sea Properties
+ 3 more
1/21
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K/sq.ftSizes: 1217 - 1810 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madipakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1056 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
LH
LML Homes
1/64
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
PF
Propwealth from Chennai Properties and loans
1/5
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Villa in Nanmangalam

4 BHK Villa
₹2.86 Cr - 3.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 3007 - 3240 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030

Ready to Move Projects around Ambedkar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vibrant
₹1.09 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Viva Vibrant
by Viva Housing
3 BHK Flat
Pallavaram, Chennai
VH
Viva Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/17
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
UR
Unique Reality
1/22
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/5
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovilambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹93.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.29 K/sq.ftSizes: 1003 - 1198 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2028
VH
Viva Housing
1/3
2.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

3 BHK Flat
₹77.22 L - 82.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1170 - 1250 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Ambedkar Nagar, Chennai

Vinayaka Nagar
2,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
44.22%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ponnurangam Nagar
4,106
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalliamman Nagar
5,357
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Ambedkar Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Rajparis Aeroville
Residential Plots
Pozhichalur,Chennai
50.0 L-1.33 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bharathi BC Navaratna
2 BHK Apartment
Pozhichalur,Chennai
59.2 L-61.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of ACS Diamond
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Pozhichalur,Chennai
37.73 L-58.02 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Aura Mudhra Phase 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pozhichalur,Chennai
61.75 L-81.25 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Casamia
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Pallavaram,Chennai
61.0 L-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Aero City Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Pallavaram,Chennai
55.0 L-71.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ryann
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Pammal,Chennai
31.69 L-47.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Pacino
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
25.45 L-75.29 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Quinn
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
22.74 L-31.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of BC Bluebell
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Anakaputhur,Chennai
51.82 L-58.21 L

Popular Locality for sale around Ambedkar Nagar, Chennai

Pozhichalur
13 people rated this locality
4.45
5,964
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Meenambakkam
1 people rated this locality
5
8,970
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Madanandapuram
7,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tharapakkam
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,431
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.46%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kasturba Nagar
12,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pallavaram
24 people rated this locality
4.1
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.52%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kolapakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.04
7,775
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.52%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pammal
14 people rated this locality
4.49
6,848
Avg. Price per sq.ft