More Filters
Last Updated: May 4, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Athanacherry Colony, Padappai, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Athanacherry Colony? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Athanacherry Colony, Padappai, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (8400 sq.ft)
₹1.26 Cr
Padappai, Chennai
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Athanacherry Colony)

BH
Budget Housing and Properties
1/4
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Manimangalam

800 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹29.94 L
1088 sq.ft Plot
₹32.64 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹34.5 L
1188 sq.ft Plot
₹35.64 L
1213 sq.ft Plot
₹36.39 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹37.5 L
1568 sq.ft Plot
₹47.04 L
1713 sq.ft Plot
₹51.39 L
1956 sq.ft Plot
₹58.68 L
2202 sq.ft Plot
₹66.06 L
2698 sq.ft Plot
₹80.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
TN
The Nest Builder
1/10
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1455 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
TN
The Nest Builder
1/22
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 1385 - 1475 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/4
0.8 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Padappai

750 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹67.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/6
0.8 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Padappai

750 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹67.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/7
6.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Urapakkam

2 BHK Villa
₹64.8 L - 72 L
3 BHK Villa
₹86.4 L - 93.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 900 - 1300 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Athanacherry Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
3.31 kmfrom
₹24.0 L - 80.94 L
Budget Sai M S Subbulakahmi Nagar
Budget Housing And Properties
Residential Plots Manimangalam, Chennai
BH
Budget Housing and Properties
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
4.25 kmfrom
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Fascino
4.32 kmfrom
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
The Nest Fascino
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in VGK Zenora Garden
1.11 kmfrom
₹18.76 L - 57.75 L
Hindustan Developers
1/3
6.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Urapakkam

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.94 L
3400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/6
6.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Urapakkam

850 sq.ft Plot
₹39.94 L
3400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
PP
Pillars Property Developers
1/5
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Padappai

743 sq.ft Plot
₹18.57 L
780 sq.ft Plot
₹19.5 L
812 sq.ft Plot
₹20.3 L
836 sq.ft Plot
₹20.9 L
901 sq.ft Plot
₹22.52 L
978 sq.ft Plot
₹24.45 L
1026 sq.ft Plot
₹25.65 L
1071 sq.ft Plot
₹26.77 L
1182 sq.ft Plot
₹29.55 L
1386 sq.ft Plot
₹34.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
SH
Sathiyam housing
1/15
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Padappai

538 sq.ft Plot
₹16.13 L
566 sq.ft Plot
₹16.97 L
590 sq.ft Plot
₹17.69 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.99 L
601 sq.ft Plot
₹18.02 L
717 sq.ft Plot
₹21.5 L
809 sq.ft Plot
₹24.26 L
838 sq.ft Plot
₹25.13 L
997 sq.ft Plot
₹29.9 L
1097 sq.ft Plot
₹32.9 L
1196 sq.ft Plot
₹35.87 L
1198 sq.ft Plot
₹35.93 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
1202 sq.ft Plot
₹36.05 L
1218 sq.ft Plot
₹36.53 L
1321 sq.ft Plot
₹39.62 L
1341 sq.ft Plot
₹40.22 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹41.99 L
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹42.35 L
1438 sq.ft Plot
₹43.13 L
1442 sq.ft Plot
₹43.25 L
1493 sq.ft Plot
₹44.78 L
1501 sq.ft Plot
₹45.01 L
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹49.87 L
1825 sq.ft Plot
₹54.73 L
2199 sq.ft Plot
₹65.95 L
2378 sq.ft Plot
₹71.32 L
2715 sq.ft Plot
₹81.42 L
5540 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Ramya Parthiban
Owner
1/17
1.0 km away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.82k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 1.7 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.4 km
VB
VGK Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/31
1.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Padappai

536 sq.ft Plot
₹18.76 L
577 sq.ft Plot
₹20.2 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
605 sq.ft Plot
₹21.18 L
647 sq.ft Plot
₹22.64 L
780 sq.ft Plot
₹27.3 L
808 sq.ft Plot
₹28.28 L
840 sq.ft Plot
₹29.4 L
873 sq.ft Plot
₹30.55 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹30.8 L
933 sq.ft Plot
₹32.66 L
954 sq.ft Plot
₹33.39 L
971 sq.ft Plot
₹33.98 L
998 sq.ft Plot
₹34.93 L
1063 sq.ft Plot
₹37.2 L
1099 sq.ft Plot
₹38.47 L
1180 sq.ft Plot
₹41.3 L
1220 sq.ft Plot
₹42.7 L
1342 sq.ft Plot
₹46.97 L
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹57.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
I
INFIPROP
1/8
1.7 kms away
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.68k/sq.ft
898 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
Shazma Mehabhub
Owner
1/6
4.1 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.45k/sq.ft
2880 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 3.7 kmDeepam Hospital- 10.3 kmMadurai Sri New Balaji Bhavan- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER ...+ More
Jaishankar
Owner
1/5
4.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 0.5 kmPREM SCANS- 6.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 0.1 km
P
Prasanth
1/5
5.2 kms away
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community

Ready to Move Projects around Athanacherry Colony

₹24.0 L - 80.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nest Charisma
₹77.14 L - 84.27 L
Nest Charisma
by The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat
Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in VGK Zenora Garden
₹18.76 L - 57.75 L
Prasanth
1/4
5.2 kms away
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Holy Sai International School- 0.1 kmAnnai Arul Hospital- 5.8 kmMadurai Sri New Balaji Bhavan- 0....+ More
P
Prasanth
1/4
5.2 kms away
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.93k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Athanacherry Colony, Chennai

Shanmuga Nagar
5,019
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thiru Nagar
5,001
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.01%
Rise in last 1 Year
Periyar Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Athanacherry Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby Courtyard
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Padappai,Chennai
54.99 L-81.46 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Platinum Joy
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Padappai,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SN Serasa Retreat Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
27.0 L-54.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Hindustan HT Garden
Residential Plots
Padappai,Chennai
21.0 L-67.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green VSP Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
35.0 L-70.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Vista Villas
2 BHK Villa
Padappai,Chennai
30.0 L-38.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Hindustan Serasa Duplex Villas
2 BHK Duplex
Padappai,Chennai
39.0 L-49.4 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Yuva Villas
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Padappai,Chennai
26.09 L-54.4 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sigaram Rathnam Garden
Residential Plots
Manimangalam,Chennai
22.39 L-71.18 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivaan Bloom Residence Villa