More Filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Bharathidasan Colony, KK Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Bharathidasan Colony? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. 100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Bharathidasan Colony)

PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/5
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
VH
Vishaka Home
+ 2 more
1/22
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹3.36 Cr - 5.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Penthouse
₹6.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.5 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹7 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.78 K - 19.23 K/sq.ftSizes: 1890 - 3765 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2024

Zero Brokerage Projects around Bharathidasan Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar 176 Defence Colony
0.85 kmfrom
₹2.21 Cr
Pushkar 176 Defence Colony
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ekkatuthangal, Chennai
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
1.13 kmfrom
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
1.45 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.14 Cr
VGN Wincrest
VGN Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
VP
VGN Projects
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH The Palladium
2.36 kmfrom
₹1.91 Cr - 2.81 Cr
ATH The Palladium
Asset Tree Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
UR
Unique Reality
1/22
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 819 - 1749 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/19
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/28
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/26
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
KH
Khurinji Homes
1/14
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Adyar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1482 - 1565 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/17
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
KB
KG Builders
1/44
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Bharathidasan Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Puravankara Somerset House
₹3.36 Cr - 7.24 Cr
Puravankara Somerset House
by Puravankara Limited
3, 3.5, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses
Guindy, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 2 more
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
JF
Jones Foundations
1/12
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Velachery

3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.86 K/sq.ftSizes: 1319 - 1538 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 955 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Bharathidasan Colony, Chennai

Sector 8
9,473
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.08%
Fall in last 1 Year
Sathya Garden
6,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 10
20,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 5
12,845
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.51%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 9
2 people rated this locality
4.13
17,420
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Bharathidasan Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sidharth Solitaire
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Ekkatuthangal,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar 176 Defence Colony
3 BHK Apartment
Ekkatuthangal,Chennai
2.21 Cr-2.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Ashreya
3 BHK Apartment
Ashok Nagar,Chennai
2.48 Cr-2.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Nivas
3 BHK Builder Floor
Ashok Nagar,Chennai
2.33 Cr-2.33 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Innovative 3 Block
3 BHK Apartment
KK Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ceebros Sri Ramachandra
4 BHK Apartment
Ashok Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of KCEE Chaithanyam
3 BHK Apartment
KK Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Anugraham Phase 1
3 BHK Apartment
Ashok Nagar,Chennai
2.21 Cr-2.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Rajni Lakshmi Villa
2 BHK Apartment
West Mambalam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Live Annamalaiyar Flats
3 BHK Apartment
West Mambalam,Chennai
2.33 Cr-2.41 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Bharathidasan Colony, Chennai

Jafferkhanpet
11,555
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
KK Nagar
17 people rated this locality
4.69
13,510
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ashok Nagar
16 people rated this locality
4.37
14,639
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.55%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ekkatuthangal
11 people rated this locality
4.27
13,714
Avg. Price per sq.ft
37.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nesapakkam
11,092
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.95%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vinayagapuram
6,566
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar, KAnchipuram
9,957
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Saidapet
14 people rated this locality
4.26
16,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
West Mambalam
14 people rated this locality
4.43
13,614
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.89%
Rise in last 1 Year