More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 60

Flats for Sale in Dhanduma Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Dhanduma Nagar? Housing.com offers 58+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 8+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Dhanduma Nagar. Choose from 9+ New Projects, 2+ Resale Projects and 2+ Owner Properties for sale in Dhanduma Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Dhanduma Nagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Green Signature (646 sq.ft)
₹23.9 L - 64.36 L
Padianallur, Chennai
Shanthi Colony (800 sq.ft)
₹24.83 L - 62.08 L
Red Hills, Chennai
Empire Starcity (720 sq.ft)
₹25.2 L - 1.65 Cr
Red Hills, Chennai
Residential Plot (780 sq.ft)
₹25.35 L
Mallima Nagar Area, Red Hills
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹28.44 L
Red Hills
2 BHK Villa (900 sq.ft)
₹48.0 L
Red Hills
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹53.0 L
Palavoyal, Dhanduma Nagar
Residential Plot (646 sq.ft)
₹23.9 L
Palavoyal, Red Hills
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Palavoyal, Red Hills
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Palavoyal, Red Hills
...Read more
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/9
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Padianallur, Chennai

646 sq.ft Plot
₹23.9 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹25.89 L
741 sq.ft Plot
₹27.41 L
766 sq.ft Plot
₹28.33 L
769 sq.ft Plot
₹28.45 L
790 sq.ft Plot
₹29.22 L
867 sq.ft Plot
₹32.07 L
903 sq.ft Plot
₹33.4 L
954 sq.ft Plot
₹35.29 L
966 sq.ft Plot
₹35.73 L
988 sq.ft Plot
₹36.55 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹36.99 L
1030 sq.ft Plot
₹38.1 L
1038 sq.ft Plot
₹38.4 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹38.84 L
1281 sq.ft Plot
₹47.38 L
1293 sq.ft Plot
₹47.83 L
1304 sq.ft Plot
₹48.23 L
1401 sq.ft Plot
₹51.82 L
1480 sq.ft Plot
₹54.75 L
1659 sq.ft Plot
₹61.37 L
1667 sq.ft Plot
₹61.66 L
1674 sq.ft Plot
₹61.92 L
1728 sq.ft Plot
₹63.92 L
1740 sq.ft Plot
₹64.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
S
shankari
+ 1 more
1/7
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills, Chennai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹24.83 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹31.04 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹37.25 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹40.35 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹43.46 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹46.56 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹49.66 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹55.87 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹62.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.1k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
Updated
3w ago
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/11
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills, Chennai

720 sq.ft Plot
₹25.2 L
736 sq.ft Plot
₹25.76 L
765 sq.ft Plot
₹26.77 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹29.75 L
856 sq.ft Plot
₹29.96 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.5 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹38.5 L
1180 sq.ft Plot
₹41.3 L
1240 sq.ft Plot
₹43.4 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹45.5 L
1450 sq.ft Plot
₹50.75 L
1481 sq.ft Plot
₹51.84 L
1545 sq.ft Plot
₹54.08 L
1550 sq.ft Plot
₹54.25 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹56 L
1855 sq.ft Plot
₹64.92 L
2340 sq.ft Plot
₹81.9 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
4721 sq.ft Plot
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2025
M
Mohan
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
Premier Shanthi Colony Phase 1
₹28.44 L
Avg. price: ₹2.84k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
GFC GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 5.9 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 km ...+ More
M
Mohan
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
Shanthi Colony
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/7
New Booking
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to RelaMS HospitalClose to Kummanur Bus StopClose to Metro Station
Updated
3w ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/5
New Booking
₹23.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
646 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
GFC GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 2.7 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 2 km
Updated
3d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Dhanduma Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Ruby
5.70 kmfrom
₹68.17 L - 1.14 Cr
KVR Ruby
KVR Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Puzhal, Chennai
KB
KVR Builders
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Raunaq Liverpool
5.95 kmfrom
₹82.0 L - 1.35 Cr
Raunaq Liverpool
Raunaq Foundations
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
RF
Raunaq Foundations
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Alliance Jewel Of Chennai
6.54 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.3 Cr
Alliance Jewel Of Chennai
Alliance Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
6.85 kmfrom
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/9
New Booking
RERA
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
GFC GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 4.4 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 1.2 km
Updated
3d ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/7
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/3
New Booking
₹38.41 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1038 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/3
New Booking
₹84.95 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
2296 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/6
New Booking
₹51.84 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1401 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/6
New Booking
₹47.4 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1281 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/3
New Booking
₹54.76 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1480 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/7
New Booking
Empire Pride
₹42.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.09k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationUtility ShopsChildren Play Area
Updated
4w ago
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/8
New Booking
Empire Pride
₹36.4 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationClose to RelaMS HospitalClose to Grocery StoreClose to Elite Matriculation Higher Second...+ More
EMPIRE HOUSING
1/9
New Booking
Empire Pride
₹23.04 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Elite Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 2.8 kmRelaMS Hospital- 2.9 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmKummanur Bus...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Dhanduma Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
by RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RS Villa
₹1.5 Cr
RS Villa
by RS Constructions
4 BHK Duplex
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Kingston
₹84.18 L - 1.32 Cr
RC Kingston
by Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
VP
Vinayak Promoters
1/5
New Booking
₹47.84 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1293 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
Green Leaf
1/18
New Booking
Green Signature
₹36.56 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
988 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
GFC GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Green Leaf
1/15
New Booking
Green Signature
₹37.37 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1010 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
Green Leaf
1/23
New Booking
Green Signature
₹36.52 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
987 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/13

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills, Chennai

790 sq.ft Plot
₹16.59 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹25.2 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.1k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2018
Green Leaf
1/20
New Booking
Green Signature
₹35.34 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
955 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
SP
SM Promoters and Constructions
1/26

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills, Chennai

587 sq.ft Plot
₹14.67 L
621 sq.ft Plot
₹15.52 L
651 sq.ft Plot
₹16.27 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹16.39 L
661 sq.ft Plot
₹16.52 L
693 sq.ft Plot
₹17.32 L
721 sq.ft Plot
₹18.02 L
728 sq.ft Plot
₹18.19 L
742 sq.ft Plot
₹18.54 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹18.74 L
801 sq.ft Plot
₹20.02 L
853 sq.ft Plot
₹21.32 L
875 sq.ft Plot
₹21.87 L
895 sq.ft Plot
₹22.37 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹22.97 L
1182 sq.ft Plot
₹29.54 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹32.51 L
1375 sq.ft Plot
₹34.36 L
1437 sq.ft Plot
₹35.91 L
1454 sq.ft Plot
₹36.34 L
1463 sq.ft Plot
₹36.56 L
1469 sq.ft Plot
₹36.71 L
1474 sq.ft Plot
₹36.84 L
1483 sq.ft Plot
₹37.06 L
1503 sq.ft Plot
₹37.56 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
NS
New star city
1/2

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/10

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills, Chennai

983 sq.ft Plot
₹34.4 L
2284 sq.ft Plot
₹79.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
TE
Thanigai Estate And Constructions
1/5

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills, Chennai

1200 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1800 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹430.0/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2021
Updated
3w ago
SS
Sai Sajjan Property
1/3

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas in Red Hills, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹15.9 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹18.55 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹21.2 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹23.85 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹31.8 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹63.6 L
1 BHK Villa
₹29 L
2 BHK Villa
₹33 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.65k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Dhanduma Nagar, Chennai

5,424
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.21%
Fall in last 1 Year
4,311
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,300
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,397
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Dhanduma Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Rajarathnam Blooming Garden
Residential Plots
Red Hills, Chennai
16.59 L-42.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Dhanduma Nagar, Chennai

5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,374
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Red Hills
3 people rated this locality
4.92
4,962
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.61%
Fall in last 1 Year
5,389
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,687
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,900
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.79%
Fall in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Balaji Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
5,277
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
5,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft