More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 844

Flats for Sale in Gowri Nagar, Sirukadal, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Gowri Nagar? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Gowri Nagar, Sirukadal, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
1 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Gowri Nagar, Sirukadal
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹23.97 L
Kilambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹42.97 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹24.23 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹24.9 L
Kumaran Nagar, Sevvapet
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹23.96 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹42.61 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (608 sq.ft)
₹24.69 L
Sevvapet, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹25.1 L
Kumaran Nagar, Sevvapet
Sunstone Garden (635 sq.ft)
₹15.23 L - 35.99 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
...Read more
M
Meshach
1/12
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.
MC
MV Construction
1/5
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹23.97 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 0.1 kmKalambakkam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Updated
3d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/10
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹42.97 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Updated
3d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/8
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹24.23 L
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/7
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹23.96 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/8
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹24.69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
608 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around Gowri Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Srie Senthur Garden Nagar
2.14 kmfrom
₹16.5 L - 23.38 L
Srie Senthur Garden Nagar
Srie Vaare Estate
Residential Plots Sevvapet, Chennai
SC
SVE CHANKYA
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Premier JJS Ashok Nagar Phase 1
6.99 kmfrom
₹26.5 L - 79.5 L
Premier JJS Ashok Nagar Phase 1
Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots Thiruvallur, Chennai
S
shankari
Seller + 1 more
CP
Connection Point
1/4
1.38 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Veppampattu, Chennai

635 sq.ft Plot
₹15.23 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹28.79 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹35.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Umapathy
Owner
1/5
1.93 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
MC
MV Construction
1/7
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹31.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1d ago
MC
MV Construction
1/6
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹23.97 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
1d ago
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/17
2.01 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas in Sevvapet, Chennai

450 sq.ft Plot
₹13.5 L
542 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
595 sq.ft Plot
₹17.84 L
597 sq.ft Plot
₹17.9 L
673 sq.ft Plot
₹20.18 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹20.27 L
853 sq.ft Plot
₹25.58 L
974 sq.ft Plot
₹29.21 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹33.56 L
1161 sq.ft Plot
₹34.82 L
1288 sq.ft Plot
₹38.63 L
1311 sq.ft Plot
₹39.32 L
1468 sq.ft Plot
₹44.03 L
1475 sq.ft Plot
₹44.24 L
1477 sq.ft Plot
₹44.3 L
1478 sq.ft Plot
₹44.33 L
1638 sq.ft Plot
₹49.12 L
1798 sq.ft Plot
₹53.92 L
1947 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
3190 sq.ft Plot
₹95.67 L
1 BHK Villa
₹26.34 L
2 BHK Villa
₹63.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Updated
4d ago
SC
SVE CHANKYA
+ 1 more
1/3
2.14 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Sevvapet, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.5 L
650 sq.ft Plot
₹17.88 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹19.25 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹20.63 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹23.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.75k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
AR
ABR Reality
1/4
1.93 km away
Resale
₹10.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.75k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Gowri Nagar

₹26.5 L - 79.5 L
Premier JJS Ashok Nagar Phase 1
by Premier Housing & Properties
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur, Chennai
S
shankari
Seller + 1 more
DH
Diamond Housing And Properties
1/13
1.04 km away
New Booking
₹39.1 L
Avg. price: ₹5.51k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingFresh ConstructionClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.
Updated
3w ago
Charles
1/8
1.46 km away
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Jothi
1/9
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingSmart HomeClose to Railway StationGated Community
MC
MV Construction
1/8
2.01 km away
New Booking
₹24.85 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 3.4 kmKilambakkam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Updated
3d ago
J
Joyce
1/9
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community
TH
TS Housing
1/7
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹12.02 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
801 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
S
Srievaareestates1
Play video
1/7
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.46k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
VR
VIRGO REAL ESTATE
1/3
1.93 km away
Resale
₹8.1 L
Avg. price: ₹675.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
4w ago
TH
TS Housing
1/7
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹13.65 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
910 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Updated
2w ago
Jothi
1/8
1.93 km away
New Booking
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingFalse CeilingClose to Railway Station
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Gowri Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Srie SM Villa
1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
31.0 L-39.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Srie Senthur Garden Nagar
Residential Plots
Sevvapet,Chennai
16.5 L-23.38 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SMV Golden Villas
1, 2 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
25.0 L-43.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of RMK Golden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Perumalpattu,Chennai
40.0 L-70.01 L
Residential Lands for Sale in DRA Secura Phase 1
Residential Plots
Soranjeri,Chennai
53.19 L-90.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in GP Homes Aishwarya Garden 2 O
Residential Plots
Thirunindravur,Chennai
17.5 L-52.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Luxury Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
42.49 L-68.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in MS Garden
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
26.15 L-62.55 L
Residential Lands for Sale in GP Homes Cressida Park
Residential Plots
Pattabiram,Chennai
15.0 L-86.97 L

Popular Locality for sale around Gowri Nagar, Chennai

6,824
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,141
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
5,157
Avg. Price per sq.ft