More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 494

Flats for Sale in Veppampattu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Veppampattu? Housing.com offers 490+ Flats & 250+ Houses/Villas. Search from 378+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Veppampattu. Choose from 19+ New Projects, 31+ Resale Projects and 29+ Owner Properties for sale in Veppampattu. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Veppampattu, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sakthi Villa Phase 3 (849 sq.ft)
₹46.0 L - 59.99 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
Sai Luxury Villas (855 sq.ft)
₹42.49 L - 68.99 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
1 BHK Villa (550 sq.ft)
₹26.0 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
Om Murugan Luxury Prime Villas (620 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L - 45.0 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
Sunstone Garden (635 sq.ft)
₹15.23 L - 35.99 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (1050 sq.ft)
₹44.0 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (1100 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (786 sq.ft)
₹48.0 L
Priyanga Nagar, Veppampattu
2 BHK Villa (1000 sq.ft)
₹59.0 L
Veppampattu, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (1039 sq.ft)
₹52.5 L
Priyanga Nagar, Veppampattu
...Read more
SB
SAKTHI BUILDERZ
+ 1 more
1/2
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Villa in Veppampattu, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹46 L - 59.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.44 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
SP
sai properties
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Veppampattu, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹42.49 L - 46.5 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.08 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
Updated
6d ago
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/8
New Booking
Rainbow RB Garden
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.73k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.School- 0.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmThirunin...+ More
Updated
2w ago
OM
OM MURUGAN CONSTRUCTION AND PROMOTERS
1/4
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Villa,Duplexes in Veppampattu, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹35 L
3 BHK Duplex
₹45 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.21 K - ₹4.03 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
CP
Connection Point
1/4
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Veppampattu, Chennai

635 sq.ft Plot
₹15.23 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹28.79 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹35.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
2w ago
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/15
New Booking
Rainbow New Villas
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingSmart HomeClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Store
Updated
3w ago
S
Srievaareestates1
Play video
1/8
New Booking
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
786 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Veppampattu

Residential Lands for Sale in K3 Temple City
3.85 kmfrom
₹25.6 L - 45.0 L
K3 Temple City
K3 Reality
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas Thirunindravur, Chennai
RH
REAL HOMES
Seller
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/12
New Booking
Rainbow New Villas
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
S
Srievaareestates1
Play video
1/7
New Booking
₹52.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.05k/sq.ft
1039 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
Play video
1/16
New Booking
Rainbow New Villas
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
S
Srievaareestates1
1/5
New Booking
₹31.16 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1113 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
S
Srievaareestates1
1/5
New Booking
₹23.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
P
Purushothaman
1/9
New Booking
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
False CeilingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationClose to Bus Stop
Updated
3w ago
S
Srievaareestates1
1/4
New Booking
₹24.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
P
Pandiselvi
1/3
New Booking
₹24.25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.73k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
1w ago
C
Charles
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Railway Station24*7 SecurityGated Community

Ready to Move Projects around Veppampattu

Residential Lands for Sale in K3 Temple City
₹25.6 L - 45.0 L
K3 Temple City
by K3 Reality
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Thirunindravur, Chennai
RH
REAL HOMES
Seller
TA
The Asset Crew
1/5
New Booking
₹14.72 L
Avg. price: ₹1.84k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
OM
OM MURUGAN PROMOTERS
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Bus StopClose to St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.SchoolClo...+ More
Updated
4w ago
S
Santhosh
Play video
1/20
New Booking
Sandeep Independant Villas
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.73k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Railway StationClose to Parvathee hospital
Updated
4w ago
RR
Rahul RK
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
D
Divakar
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.93k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationGated CommunityClose to Bus StopClose to Parvathee hospital
Updated
2d ago
C
Charles
Play video
1/11
New Booking
Eswaran Nagar
RERA
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
658 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Railway StationClose to Bus Stop
Updated
4w ago
P
Purushothaman
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationFalse Ceiling
Updated
3w ago
OM
OM MURUGAN PROMOTERS
Play video
1/24
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.47k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClose to Railway StationClose to Bus StopVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/5
New Booking
₹22.08 L
Avg. price: ₹1.84k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Veppampattu, Chennai

4,434
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.27%
Fall in last 1 Year
4,079
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,646
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,334
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.93%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Veppampattu, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Luxury Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
42.49 L-68.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Sun Stone Gardens
Property
Veppampattu,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Suryodhayam
Residential Plots
Veppampattu,Chennai
7.8 L-31.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Marudhar Town
2, 3 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
33.6 L-63.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in V Square Sri Balaji Avenue
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
9.0 L-36.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Madras JJ Golden City
Residential Plots
Veppampattu,Chennai
14.8 L-54.93 L
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Royal Gate
2, 3 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
34.84 L-76.83 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Livify Tidel Highway
Residential Plots
Veppampattu,Chennai
15.76 L-96.6 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sakthi Villa
2 BHK Villa