More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Jayaram Nagar, Kolathur, Ambattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Jayaram Nagar? 100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Jayaram Nagar)

CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
SB
SRIRAM BUILDERS
+ 2 more
1/31
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.56 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.78 K/sq.ftSizes: 1055 - 2127 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2028
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
BT
Built Tech Associates
1/13
1.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.8 L - 1.02 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.36 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
DH
DRA Homes
1/29
3.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
3.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032

Zero Brokerage Projects around Jayaram Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
2.53 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
3.92 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
SRIRAM BUILDERS
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
5.67 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar The Bloomingdale
6.02 kmfrom
₹3.71 Cr - 5.27 Cr
Pushkar The Bloomingdale
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Chetpet, Chennai
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
Developer
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
5.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
5.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
K
Kaizen
1/13
5.7 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 2 more
1/29
0.3 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹88.74 L - 88.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.48 K/sq.ftSizes: 1046 - 2185 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2028
SC
SS Consultants
1/10
0.4 km away
₹82.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.26k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro Station
Sridhar
Owner
1/30
0.9 km away
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
1047 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.3 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station...+ More
YH
YP Homes
1/2
1.3 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.48k/sq.ft
1574 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 2.8 kmF.O.R Ortho and Neuro Speciality hospital- 0.1 kmThirumangalam M...+ More
YH
YP Homes
1/22
1.5 kms away
RERA
₹1.73 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.46k/sq.ft
1654 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Korattur Bus TerminusPower Backup24*7 Security
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.07k/sq.ftSizes: 1048 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Jayaram Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
by M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Kingston
₹84.18 L - 1.32 Cr
RC Kingston
by Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/2
2.4 kms away
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.71k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmLifeline Hospitals- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar East Metro Stati...+ More
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/15
2.4 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.21k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Periyar Nagar Bus TerminusClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
PF
PR FOUNDATION
2.4 kms away
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar East Metro Station- ...+ More
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/11
2.4 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.16k/sq.ft
670 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Jayaram Nagar, Chennai

7,505
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,586
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7,399
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.53%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,282
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.99%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,148
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.92%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Jayaram Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of RWD Waterfront
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
88.74 L-1.85 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
1.06 Cr-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Shri Sai Kiruba
3 BHK Apartment
Kolathur,Chennai
1.1 Cr-1.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Live Elite
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
73.71 L-1.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sadhana Sai Supreme Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Villivakkam,Chennai
75.35 L-93.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Blossom
3 BHK Apartment
Villivakkam,Chennai
93.13 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Medora
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
89.0 L-1.83 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devis Surya
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kolathur,Chennai
72.9 L-95.4 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Godson Blossom
4 BHK Independent Floor
Korattur,Chennai