More Filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 51

Flats for Sale in Kanchuma Puram, Vanagaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kanchuma Puram? Housing.com offers 51+ Flats & 10+ Houses/Villas. Search from 39+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kanchuma Puram. Choose from 7+ New Projects, 10+ Resale Projects and 6+ Owner Properties for sale in Kanchuma Puram. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kanchuma Puram, Vanagaram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
RLD Merlion Estate (1222 sq.ft)
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
Vanagaram, Chennai
BN Sivabootham (1036 sq.ft)
₹72.51 L - 73.56 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1119 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1032 sq.ft)
₹70.89 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1400 sq.ft)
₹90.13 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1400 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1056 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
Residential Plot (730 sq.ft)
₹73.05 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
5 BHK Independent House (3200 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
Vanagaram, Chennai
Residential Plot (730 sq.ft)
₹73.0 L
Vanagaram, Chennai
...Read more
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
LH
LEGACY HOMES
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Vanagaram

2 BHK Flat
₹72.51 L - 73.56 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
UR
Unique Reality
1/6
Resale
Dugar Sky City
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.04k/sq.ft
1119 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/29
New Booking
Bliss By Urban Tree
RERA
₹70.89 L
Avg. price: ₹6.87k/sq.ft
1032 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Sep, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Apollo HospitalsPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
GH
Green Home
1/5
New Booking
Dugar Sky City
₹90.13 L
Avg. price: ₹6.44k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Apollo HospitalsClose to Chennai International AirportSwimming Pool...+ More
Updated
3w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/24
New Booking
Bliss By Urban Tree
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Sep, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Adayalampattu Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
RR
Royal Realtors
1/28
New Booking
Bliss By Urban Tree
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.63k/sq.ft
1056 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kanchuma Puram

Residential Lands for Sale in RLD Merlion Estate
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
RLD Merlion Estate
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Vanagaram, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of SIS Florence
1.32 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 1.91 Cr
SIS Florence
South India Shelters
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Infinique
2.49 kmfrom
₹2.26 Cr - 2.64 Cr
DRA Infinique
DRA Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Valasaravakkam, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Mayura Gardens
2.63 kmfrom
₹1.55 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Navins Mayura Gardens
Navin's Housing & Properties
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Valasaravakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
S
Senthil
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹73.05 L
Avg. price: ₹10.01k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
The Schram Academy- 1.8 kmApollo Hospitals- 2.3 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 5.5 kmPalmshore R...+ More
Updated
1w ago
S
Senthil
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
S
Senthil
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹73.1 L
Avg. price: ₹10.01k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.57k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
LH
Legacy Homes
1/3
New Booking
₹76.57 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1094 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationLift
Updated
1w ago
SH
Surya Homes
1/4
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.49k/sq.ft
1265 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
The Schram Academy- 1.8 kmApollo Hospitals- 2.3 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 5.5 kmPalmshore Restaurant Ramapuram- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
4w ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/6
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Ready to Move Projects around Kanchuma Puram

Residential Lands for Sale in RLD Merlion Estate
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
by Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat
Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
LH
Legacy Homes
1/6
New Booking
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
1279 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingCorner PropertyFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
LH
Legacy Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
1008 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Apollo HospitalsClose to Ravina HospitalClose to Adayalampattu Bus Stop
Updated
5d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.63k/sq.ft
1142 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/11
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.95k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Apollo HospitalsLift
Updated
3w ago
LH
Legacy Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
575 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionSmart Home
Updated
1w ago
G
Gobroker
1/4
New Booking
₹90.65 L
Avg. price: ₹9.8k/sq.ft
925 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPower Backup24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
1d ago
LH
Legacy Homes
1/3
New Booking
₹72.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1036 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Adayalampattu Bus StopClose to Super Saravana Stores - PorurClose to Velammal Vidyalaya Aya...+ More
Updated
1w ago
LH
Legacy Homes
1/2
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.98k/sq.ft
1075 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Adayalampattu Bus StopClose to Super Saravana Stores - PorurClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - Mogappair WestClose to ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
LH
Legacy Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹73.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.01k/sq.ft
1049 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Chennai International AirportLiftPower BackupUtility Shops
Updated
1w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Kanchuma Puram, Chennai

Methpar Nagar
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.95%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Kanchuma Puram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Bliss By Urban Tree
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Vanagaram,Chennai
45.42 L-69.2 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VNR Hywinds
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Vanagaram,Chennai
77.12 L-1.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Traventure Elanza
2 BHK Apartment
Maduravoyal,Chennai
70.45 L-72.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Varam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Vanagaram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Platinum
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Maduravoyal,Chennai
33.61 L-61.89 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jay And Bharathi Elements
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Maduravoyal,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GPA Rajashree Apartments
Property
Maduravoyal,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Balajis Saphire
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Maduravoyal,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinoth Viraj
2 BHK Apartment
Maduravoyal,Chennai
86.82 L-92.29 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SIS Florence
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Porur,Chennai
1.03 Cr-1.91 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Kanchuma Puram, Chennai

Vanagaram
7,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Maduravoyal
7 people rated this locality
4.37
8,033
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shivaji Nagar