More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Sale in Kaveri Nagar, Thiruverkkadu, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kaveri Nagar? Housing.com offers 2+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 3+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kaveri Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kaveri Nagar, Thiruverkkadu, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹35.25 L
Kaveri Nagar, Thiruverkkadu
VGN Imperia Phase 3 (841 sq.ft)
₹58.87 L - 82.46 L
Thiruverkkadu, Chennai
...Read more
VH
VGN Homes
1/9

2, 3 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

2 BHK Flat
₹58.87 L - 62.09 L
3 BHK Flat
₹58.87 L - 82.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2013

Nearby Properties Around (Kaveri Nagar)

KB
KG Builders
1/44
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
LH
LML Homes
1/64
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
+ 1 more
1/17
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kaveri Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
3.54 kmfrom
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in RLD Merlion Estate
3.87 kmfrom
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
RLD Merlion Estate
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Vanagaram, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
4.07 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of SIS Florence
4.10 kmfrom
₹1.03 Cr - 1.91 Cr
SIS Florence
South India Shelters
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
AA
ABODE ADVISORS
Seller + 1 more
MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹82.24 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹92.81 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹95.4 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/26
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
UR
Unique Reality
1/22
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/6
2.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayanambakkam

564 sq.ft Plot
₹47.93 L
581 sq.ft Plot
₹49.38 L
628 sq.ft Plot
₹53.37 L
643 sq.ft Plot
₹54.65 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹55.75 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹57.45 L
687 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
698 sq.ft Plot
₹59.32 L
710 sq.ft Plot
₹60.34 L
712 sq.ft Plot
₹60.51 L
734 sq.ft Plot
₹62.38 L
752 sq.ft Plot
₹63.91 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹67.99 L
859 sq.ft Plot
₹73.01 L
901 sq.ft Plot
₹76.58 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹78.11 L
952 sq.ft Plot
₹80.91 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹82.36 L
1026 sq.ft Plot
₹87.2 L
1045 sq.ft Plot
₹88.81 L
1058 sq.ft Plot
₹89.92 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹90.09 L
1062 sq.ft Plot
₹90.26 L
1070 sq.ft Plot
₹90.94 L
1103 sq.ft Plot
₹93.74 L
1208 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
1742 sq.ft Plot
₹1.48 Cr
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹1.54 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹77.51 L - 81.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
4.6 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
VM
Valli Mayil Properties Pvt Ltd
1/6
5.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

800 sq.ft Plot
₹45.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹51.3 L
920 sq.ft Plot
₹52.44 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹57 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹59.28 L
1090 sq.ft Plot
₹62.13 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹68.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Kaveri Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
by KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes
Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in RLD Merlion Estate
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
RLD Merlion Estate
by Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots
Vanagaram, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹82.24 L - 1.5 Cr
Blucon Superstructures
1/10
6.4 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹95.8 L - 96.05 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1127 - 1382 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
K
Kaizen
1/13
6.4 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
P
PROPLEAF
1/27
1.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Villa
₹1.09 Cr - 2.31 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.82 Cr - 2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2669 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2023
NP
Nanmani Properties
1/6
1.8 kms away
Verified
₹62.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1140 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
RMK Senior secondary school CBSE- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Kaveri Nagar, Chennai

Ramadass Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Vallikollaimedu
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Abhirami Nagar
3,805
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Devi Nagar
7,857
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kaveri Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of RLD Aura
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ayappakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mass Lily
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thiruverkkadu,Chennai
54.87 L-76.7 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nakshathra Enclave
Property
Avadi,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Arbor
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thiruverkkadu,Chennai
1.47 Cr-2.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Altura
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Avadi, Chennai
76.51 L-87.54 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Balajis Saphire
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Maduravoyal,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun MKB Kamala
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
55.95 L-70.72 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun MK Sakthi
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ayappakkam,Chennai
28.17 L-67.09 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Kings Court
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chelliamma Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Azhagar City
Property
Ayappakkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kaveri Nagar, Chennai

Thiruverkkadu
3 people rated this locality
4.33
7,467
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ayappakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.06
11,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.93%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kil Ayanambakkam
5 people rated this locality
4.28
6,504
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Senneer Kuppam
6 people rated this locality
4.08
7,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Velappanchavadi
8,237
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.99%
Fall in last 1 Year
Abirami Nagar
7,021
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chelliamma Nagar
7,327
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.71%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shivaji Nagar
1 people rated this locality
4.25
11,125
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalaimagal Nagar
7,892
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
Muruga Nagar
3,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft