0 -
3Cr
0
3.00Cr+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 43

Flats for Sale in Kayar, Chennai under 3 Crores

Sort by:
Relevance
K
Kuppusamy
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹26.4 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoresClose to Bus StopSchool ProximityGated Community
Updated
2w ago
DA
Dream Assets
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.47k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vellore International School (VIS) - Chennai- 2.2 kmKayaar Bus Stop- 0.2 km
DA
Dream Assets
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹24.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.58k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
S
Santhanam
1/11
2.67 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thaiyur, Chennai

648 sq.ft Plot
₹16.19 L
815 sq.ft Plot
₹20.37 L
934 sq.ft Plot
₹23.34 L
944 sq.ft Plot
₹23.59 L
988 sq.ft Plot
₹24.69 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹25.99 L
1077 sq.ft Plot
₹26.91 L
1107 sq.ft Plot
₹27.66 L
1111 sq.ft Plot
₹27.76 L
1128 sq.ft Plot
₹28.19 L
1137 sq.ft Plot
₹28.41 L
1164 sq.ft Plot
₹29.09 L
1255 sq.ft Plot
₹31.36 L
1296 sq.ft Plot
₹32.39 L
1333 sq.ft Plot
₹33.31 L
1420 sq.ft Plot
₹35.49 L
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹39.46 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹39.98 L
1803 sq.ft Plot
₹45.06 L
2138 sq.ft Plot
₹53.43 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
DA
Dream Assets
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹23.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.52k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
PK
Prem Kumar
1/5
New Booking
₹26.14 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1046 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
DA
Dream Assets
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.53k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VM
VJ MOHAN
1/10
New Booking
₹22.48 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
899 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kayar

Residential Lands for Sale in Marsvel Enclave
7.00 kmfrom
₹34.02 L - 1.06 Cr
Marsvel Enclave
Rhiyara Estates
Residential Plots Pudupakkam, Chennai
RE
Rhiyara Estates
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Sathiyam Serene Enclave Phase 4
4.04 kmfrom
₹21.32 L - 70.69 L
Sathiyam Serene Enclave Phase 4
Sathiyam Housing
Residential Plots Sonallur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Glenmere
5.55 kmfrom
₹1.34 Cr - 1.59 Cr
Casagrand Glenmere
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3 BHK Villa Thaiyur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Hiranandani Loftline Plot
5.74 kmfrom
₹47.99 L - 79.98 L
Hiranandani Loftline Plot
House of Hiranandani
Residential Plots Thaiyur, Chennai
AR
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
Seller + 2 more
VM
VJ MOHAN
1/10
New Booking
₹27.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
S
Suresh
1/4
1.6 km away
New Booking
₹19.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vellore International School (VIS) - Chennai- 3.8 kmKayaar Bus Stop- 1.9 km
Updated
1w ago
CM
Charan Marketing
Locality Champion
1/9
1.56 km away
New Booking
₹93.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.14k/sq.ft
1017 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
K
Kuppusamy
1/5
1.56 km away
New Booking
₹20.73 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
864 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopSchool ProximityClose to Grocery StoresUtility Shops
Updated
2w ago
K
Kuppusamy
1/5
1.89 km away
New Booking
₹20.74 L
Avg. price: ₹2.07k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoresSchool ProximityGated Community
Updated
2w ago
G
Gopal
1/6
3.82 km away
New Booking
₹19.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.26k/sq.ft
864 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
ATMGated CommunityInternal Roads24x7 Security
Updated
3d ago
S
Sambath
1/6
3.82 km away
Resale
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
2730 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Colours Indian School- 0.1 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 6.3 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 0.1 kmMambakkam RdJn./Ve...+ More
Updated
4d ago
S
Sambath
1/6
3.82 km away
Resale
₹54.6 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1365 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
MP
MJ Promoters
1/5
3.27 km away
Resale
₹47.7 L
Avg. price: ₹2.2k/sq.ft
2168 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Government High School, Asthinapuram- 3.8 kmKayaar Bus Stop- 8.6 km
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Kayar

Residential Lands for Sale in Marsvel Enclave
₹34.02 L - 1.06 Cr
₹21.32 L - 70.69 L
Sathiyam Serene Enclave Phase 4
by Sathiyam Housing
Residential Plots
Sonallur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Hiranandani Loftline Plot
₹47.99 L - 79.98 L
Hiranandani Loftline Plot
by House of Hiranandani
Residential Plots
Thaiyur, Chennai
AR
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
Seller + 2 more
K
Kavitha
1/11
3.82 km away
New Booking
₹19.68 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Stores
V
VSBN
Locality Champion
1/5
3.11 km away
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vellore International School (VIS) - Chennai- 0.1 kmKayaar Bus Stop- 0.1 km
V
VSBN
Locality Champion
1/5
2.93 km away
New Booking
₹18.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.35k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
IF
I Five Housing
Locality Champion
1/8
3.75 km away
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Sathya Sai Medical College HospitalClub House24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
MK
Madhan Kumar S
Locality Champion
1/14
2.03 km away
New Booking
₹31.18 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoresClose to HospitalClose to ATM
Updated
1w ago
JP
JK Properties
1/6
3.71 km away
Resale
₹48.45 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
1275 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sushil Hari International Residential School- 9.9 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 4.1 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
4d ago
Parameshwari R
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.48k/sq.ft
807 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Parameshwari
Owner
1/13
2.67 km away
Resale
Value Serasa Magnore Phase 1
RERA
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.48k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Lakshmi
Owner
1/9
3.77 km away
Resale
Dhilli Jai Avenue
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
Gated Community
R Bharath Kumar
Owner
1/14
3.51 km away
Resale
Cee Dee Pattinam
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Cee Dee Yes Public School- 0.2 kmKattur Bus Stop- 2.1 km
GH
Green Homes
1/11
1.02 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Kolathur R.F., Chennai

487 sq.ft Plot
₹8.04 L
825 sq.ft Plot
₹13.61 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹24.75 L
1738 sq.ft Plot
₹28.68 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹28.88 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹29.7 L
1950 sq.ft Plot
₹32.17 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
2100 sq.ft Plot
₹34.65 L
2200 sq.ft Plot
₹36.3 L
2372 sq.ft Plot
₹39.14 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹39.6 L
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹49.5 L
3880 sq.ft Plot
₹64.02 L
4000 sq.ft Plot
₹66 L
4053 sq.ft Plot
₹66.87 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.65k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2015
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kayar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sai K Raman Avenue Phase 1
Property
Kayar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kayar, Chennai

Velichi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kolathur R.F.
8,997
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.58%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mambakkam R.F.
6,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panangathupakkam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sonallur
7,696
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kumizhi
5,940
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
Murugamangalam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Eachangadu
8,006
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Othivakkam
4,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Keelakottiyur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.