Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 133

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Periyamathur, TNHB Layout, Mathur, Mathavaram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
SM
Sri Muruga Properties
Locality Champion
1/12
2.84 km away
New Booking
₹15.64 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
782 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad B...+ More
Updated
1d ago
SM
Sri Muruga Properties
Locality Champion
1/14
2.93 km away
New Booking
PMR PMRs Yash
₹15.18 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
GOOD WORD PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmIr...+ More
GS
G Square Housing
+ 1 more
1/3
2.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Madhavaram, Chennai

1143 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1971 sq.ft Plot
₹2.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
1w ago
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/8
3.64 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vilangadupakkam, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹19.2 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹22.4 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹25.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹28.8 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹32 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹35.2 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹38.4 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹48 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹57.6 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹76.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/18
2.89 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Madhavaram, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.99 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹20.99 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹23.99 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹26.99 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹29.99 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹32.99 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹35.99 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹44.98 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹53.98 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹71.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
HF
Home Finders Property Services
Locality Champion
1/3
1.64 km away
Resale
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.44k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 1.3 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolat...+ More
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/10
0.56 km away
New Booking
₹37.17 L
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
630 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Everwin Vidhyashram- 0.7 kmNM. Fertility Center And Hospital- 5.5 kmThiruvottiyur Theradi Metro Station- 7.5 kmGop...+ More
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Periyamathur

Residential Lands for Sale in Senthur Kumaran Nagar
4.35 kmfrom
₹21.0 L - 1.16 Cr
Senthur Kumaran Nagar
Valliyammal Properties
Residential Plots Manali New Town, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/10
0.56 km away
New Booking
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/9
1.5 km away
New Booking
₹44.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.99k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmM...+ More
Updated
1w ago
AB
Adarva Builderz
+ 1 more
1/5
3.74 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Manali New Town, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹20.99 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹26.24 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹27.99 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.49 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹33.24 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹41.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
VR
Veekay Realty
Locality Champion
1/7
3.34 km away
Resale
₹54.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.74k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 2.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5.1 kmSS Hyderabad B...+ More
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/9
1.5 km away
New Booking
₹47.3 L
Avg. price: ₹5.99k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
RP
Raj Properties
1/6
2.84 km away
New Booking
₹92.4 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1087 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 kmSp...+ More
Updated
3w ago
P
Propleaf
1/9
2.56 km away
New Booking
Elite Avenue
RERA
₹74.38 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 0.1 kmThiruvottiyur Metro Station- 0....+ More
Updated
1d ago
RP
Raj Properties
1/7
3.17 km away
New Booking
₹92.38 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1087 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ACHARYA MAHASHRAMAN TERAPANTH JAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL- 1.2 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5.5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur...+ More
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Periyamathur

Residential Lands for Sale in Senthur Kumaran Nagar
₹21.0 L - 1.16 Cr
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/5
2.84 km away
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.99k/sq.ft
584 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/7
1.5 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
TF
Tellus Foundations
1/10
0.23 km away
New Booking
₹37.21 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmNM. Fertility Center And Hospital- 4.5 kmKaladipet Metro Station- 8.1 kmG...+ More
Updated
3w ago
VR
Veekay Realty
Locality Champion
1/4
3.4 km away
Resale
₹43.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.18k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
MV
MASS VICKY
1/4
2.84 km away
New Booking
₹34.45 L
Avg. price: ₹3.9k/sq.ft
884 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
LH
LN Homes
1/11
2.96 km away
New Booking
Victory Cycle Shop Redhills
₹8.94 L
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
ACHARYA MAHASHRAMAN TERAPANTH JAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.8 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/6
0.25 km away
New Booking
₹47.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
KC Toshniwal Vivekananda Vidyalaya School - Front Gate- 1 kmNM. Fertility Center And Hospital- 6.8 kmThiruvottiyur Ther...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/4
2.67 km away
New Booking
₹53.12 L
Avg. price: ₹4.02k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmNM. Fertility Center And Hospital- 5.8 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmMadh...+ More
Updated
4w ago
VR
Veekay Realty
Locality Champion
1/4
3.64 km away
Resale
₹54.01 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
932 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 3.2 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 6.7 kmSS Hyderabad B...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Periyamathur, Chennai

Apollo Armstrong Nagar
6,827
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharathi Nagar
9,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
56.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
MMDA
4,296
Avg. Price per sq.ft
TNHB Layout
7,450
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.63%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Periyamathur, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Sai Balaji Nagar
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Madhavaram,Chennai
5.46 L-34.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in DAC Redforrt
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
17.99 L-35.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in KG Shree Prem Vihar
Residential Plots
Tiruvottiyur,Chennai
65.99 L-1.01 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in SMPC Alamathi Plots
Residential Plots
Red Hills,Chennai
14.67 L-37.56 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Adarva Luxury Plots And Villas Phase 2
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Surapet,Chennai
62.25 L-1.49 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in RS Luxury Villa Plots
Residential Plots
Surapet,Chennai
64.0 L-1.68 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Jayaraj Enclave
Residential Plots
Madhavaram,Chennai
27.0 L-2.2 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Dream Villa Plots