Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 5 of 5

Ready to Move-In Projects in Periyamet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
SI
SPR India
1/10

3, 4 BHK Flats in Park Town

3 BHK Flat
₹4.28 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹5.34 Cr - 7.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.98 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
DH
Doshi Housing
1/7

3 BHK Flat in Periyamet

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2006
SF
Sidharth Foundation & Housing Ltd
1/9

3 BHK Flat in Periyamet

3 BHK Flat
₹1.63 Cr - 1.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.64 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2011
DH
Doshi Housing
1/2

3 BHK Flat in Periyamet

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2002
IB
India Builders Ltd
1/8

4 BHK Flat in Vepery

4 BHK Flat
₹3.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.8k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2020

Nearby Properties Around (Periyamet)

GN
Green Nest
1/19
1.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
TR
Titan Realtors
+ 1 more
1/5
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in T Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹3.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1832 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Periyamet

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
1.55 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
4.20 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
6.82 kmfrom
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Express E Residences
2.85 kmfrom
₹8.55 Cr - 17.99 Cr
Express E Residences
Express Infrastructure Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Anna Salai, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
3.7 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
P
PROPLEAF
1/26
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Anna Salai

3 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr - 11.45 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹17.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹27.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 3135 - 6600 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2020
PH
Pride Housing
1/29
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 95.86 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.94 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.94 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.64 K/sq.ftSizes: 992 - 2457 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2023
AR
A R Foundations
1/6
1.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 2500 - 2609 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
RW
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
1/12
1.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1341 - 1591 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
KP
KLP Projects
1/17
1.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Purasawalkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1142 - 1173 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
KP
KLP Projects
1/18
1.6 kms away

4 BHK Flat in Purasawalkam

4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 2667 - 2726 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2024
KP
KLP Projects
1/16
1.6 kms away

2, 4 BHK Flats in Purasawalkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 758 - 1851 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2019
KP
KLP Projects
1/17
1.6 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Purasawalkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1142 - 1487 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
KP
KLP Projects
1/15
1.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Purasawalkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1142 - 1361 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2020

Ready to Move Projects around Periyamet

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
KP
KLP Projects
1/17
1.6 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Purasawalkam

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1142 - 1487 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2019
PF
Prince Foundations Ltd
1/23
1.7 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

2 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹3.76 Cr - 5.97 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.73 Cr - 7.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 1570 - 3750 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2018
VG
Venus Group
1/2
1.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Purasawalkam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 920 - 1484 sq.ft.
NL
Nova Lifespace
1/4
1.7 kms away

4 BHK Flat in Purasawalkam

4 BHK Flat
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 3000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
RF
Rainbow Foundations
1/10
1.9 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Purasawalkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 2.47 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 3.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1377 - 2651 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
SC
SRK Constructions
1/5
2.0 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Purasawalkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.94 Cr - 2.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1212 - 1399 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025
AF
Ankur Foundations
1/6
2.1 kms away

4 BHK Flat in Purasawalkam

4 BHK Flat
₹5.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.0k/sq.ftSizes: 3700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2023
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Periyamet, Chennai

Vepery
10 people rated this locality
4.46
18,233
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mahaveer Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kannappar Thidal
17,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Periyamet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Vimalachal
3 BHK Apartment
Periyamet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Narendra NPL Swapnalok
Property
Periyamet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Siddarth Palace
3 BHK Apartment
Periyamet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Narendra NPL Vaibhav
Property
Periyamet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sidharth Palace
3 BHK Apartment
Periyamet,Chennai
1.63 Cr-1.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of PSB Prince Park
Property
Periyamet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruby RB Ruby Palace
Property
Periyamet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Landmark Aura Avenue
Property
Periyamet,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Periyamet, Chennai

Poongavanapuram
13,783
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Choolai
20 people rated this locality
4.02
9,580
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality
5
12,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Park Town
6,153
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Purasawalkam
11 people rated this locality
4.25
12,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.24%
Rise in last 1 Year