Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Resale in Homeland Klassic

Sort by:
Relevance
HK
by Grand Magnum Housing Pvt Ltd

Residential Plots

3

1.8 Acres

Grand Homeland Klassic is a residential plot by Grand Magnum Housing Pvt Ltd. This plot is available for sale in Kolappancheri, Chennai. This project offers plots in various sizes. The minimum plot size is 847.0 sq.ft. and the maximum size is 2185.0 sq.ft.. This project was launched on April 2023. There are 37 units in Grand Homeland Klassic. The address of Grand Homeland Klassic is Kolappancherri Village, Poonamallee.Grand Homeland Klassic ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living.  There is 24x7 Security. Other provisions include access to Storm Water Drains.This residential land for sale is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID TN/02/Layout/8370/2022.Grand Magnum Housing Pvt Ltd is a reputed developer firm established in 2004. The firm has since then developed 11 and focuses on customer-centricity. Check out Grand Homeland Klassic brochure for more details.Kolappancheri is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Street Lighting
Gated Community
Internal Roads & Footpaths
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
24x7 Security
Homeland Klassic Project Images

Nearby Properties Around (Homeland Klassic)

MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
0.2 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee, Chennai

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹82.24 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹92.81 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹95.4 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/35
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
AH
Acre Home
+ 3 more
1/26
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹67.62 L - 73.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.02 L - 96.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 926 - 1316 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/26
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
AP
ACS Promoters
1/3
5.6 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹47.99 L - 54.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 903 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
AP
ACS Promoters
1/16
5.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L - 91.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1310 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
VM
Valli Mayil Properties Pvt Ltd
1/6
6.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi, Chennai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹45.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹51.3 L
920 sq.ft Plot
₹52.44 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹57 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹59.28 L
1090 sq.ft Plot
₹62.13 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹68.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
6.8 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
AH
Araa Homes and Varahi Housing Properties
1/25
0.1 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee, Chennai

990 sq.ft Plot
₹41.57 L
1040 sq.ft Plot
₹43.67 L
1120 sq.ft Plot
₹47.03 L
1170 sq.ft Plot
₹49.13 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹51.02 L
1230 sq.ft Plot
₹51.65 L
1260 sq.ft Plot
₹52.91 L
1275 sq.ft Plot
₹53.54 L
1284 sq.ft Plot
₹53.92 L
1290 sq.ft Plot
₹54.17 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹54.59 L
1322 sq.ft Plot
₹55.51 L
1323 sq.ft Plot
₹55.55 L
1405 sq.ft Plot
₹59 L
1456 sq.ft Plot
₹61.14 L
2050 sq.ft Plot
₹86.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2024
AH
Araa Homes and Varahi Housing Properties
1/14
0.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Poonamallee, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹73.7 L - 80.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1100 - 1200 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
V
vertexvision
+ 1 more
1/34
0.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee, Chennai

1125 sq.ft Plot
₹89.63 L
1191 sq.ft Plot
₹94.89 L
1231 sq.ft Plot
₹98.07 L
1259 sq.ft Plot
₹1 Cr
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1272 sq.ft Plot
₹1.01 Cr
1279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
1293 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
1297 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
1459 sq.ft Plot
₹1.16 Cr
1513 sq.ft Plot
₹1.21 Cr
1593 sq.ft Plot
₹1.27 Cr
1627 sq.ft Plot
₹1.3 Cr
1661 sq.ft Plot
₹1.32 Cr
1695 sq.ft Plot
₹1.35 Cr
5500 sq.ft Plot
₹4.38 Cr
6000 sq.ft Plot
₹4.78 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.97k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2021
RP
Raj Properties
1/9
0.6 km away
₹18.75 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Krish International School- 0.1 kmBe Well Hospitals Poonamallee- 0.8 kmKFC- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
RP
Raj Properties
1/9
0.6 km away
₹21.88 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
PG
Prop Guider
+ 1 more
1/12
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee, Chennai

860 sq.ft Plot
₹68.79 L
872 sq.ft Plot
₹69.75 L
943 sq.ft Plot
₹75.43 L
1017 sq.ft Plot
₹81.35 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹81.67 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹82.63 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹93.03 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1482 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹1.33 Cr
1888 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2021 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹1.67 Cr
2279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
2421 sq.ft Plot
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
Srinivasan P
Owner
1/8
2.5 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.68k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RISHS International School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 16.2 kmParadise Biryani | Kattupa...+ More
AH
Araa Homes and Varahi Housing Properties
1/38
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Parivakkam, Chennai

550 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
3300 sq.ft Plot
₹1.98 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2022
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
2.8 kms away
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.73k/sq.ft
1118 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupLiftSwimming Pool
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/9
2.9 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1269 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftGated Community
HK
Home Konnect
1/23
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/22
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Villas in Kattupakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 1.54 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1884 - 3913 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2029
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Homeland Klassic, Chennai

Rukmani Nagar
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chennai West
7,495
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
Parivakkam
5,934
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mahalakshi Nagar
7,117
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.79%
Rise in last 1 Year
Varadharajapuram
5,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ettima Nagar
5,488
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ariamaranthanallur
6,384
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pandurangan Nagar
6,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Melma Nagar
6,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Seevaram
10,521
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sengundram
4,565
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ambal Nagar Extention
6,914
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karunilam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
VGP Dr Vimala Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4
7,553
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.19%
Fall in last 1 Year
Murugamangalam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Balaji Nagar
7,114
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Venkata Rathinam Nagar
17,693
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bethelpuram
5,447
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Elliots Beach
1 people rated this locality
2.5
28,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ganesh Nagar
6,883
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.25%