Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Under Construction Apartments/Flats in Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Royappa Nagar)

PC
Pearl Constructions
1/6
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Perungalathur

2.5 BHK Flat
₹79.04 L
3 BHK Flat
₹77.44 L - 84.79 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.68 K/sq.ftSizes: 1153 - 1277 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
LH
LML Homes
1/30
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹87.37 L - 97.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.08 K/sq.ftSizes: 1095 - 1495 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
TN
The Nest Builder
1/22
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mannivakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 1385 - 1475 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
1/3
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Mudichur

1 BHK Flat
₹35.34 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.3k/sq.ftSizes: 561 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/14
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in West Tambaram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.63 K - ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1199 - 1416 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2028
SR
Skyway Realtors
+ 1 more
1/27
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.65 L - 62.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹79.89 L - 89.57 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 933 - 1378 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2031
RH
Revista Holdings Pvt Ltd
1/2
2.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Mudichur

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 673 - 883 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
MD
MP Developers
1/4
2.7 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Perungalathur

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 798 - 960 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2033

Zero Brokerage Projects around Royappa Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Aakshaya
3.07 kmfrom
₹77.44 L - 84.79 L
Pearl Aakshaya
Pearl Constructions
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Perungalathur, Chennai
PC
Pearl Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Avittam Nayanmar
3.90 kmfrom
₹76.16 L - 1.14 Cr
Avittam Nayanmar
Avittam Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
AH
Avittam Homes
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of LML Sky Living
3.96 kmfrom
₹87.37 L - 1.22 Cr
LML Sky Living
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Tambaram, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Nest Fascino
4.17 kmfrom
₹77.79 L - 82.19 L
The Nest Fascino
The Nest Builder
3 BHK Flat Mannivakkam, Chennai
TN
The Nest Builder
Developer
IH
Isha Homes
1/41
3.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perungalathur

2 BHK Flat
₹50.67 L - 65.12 L
3 BHK Flat
₹59.63 L - 83.93 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 905 - 1499 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2030
MS
M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
1/3
3.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perungalathur

2 BHK Flat
₹67.05 L - 74.54 L
3 BHK Flat
₹89.59 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 958 - 1777 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
GH
Guru Homes
1/3
3.7 kms away

2 BHK Flat in West Tambaram

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 670 - 930 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2030
SA
Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
1/4
5.2 kms away

3 BHK Flat in West Tambaram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr - 2.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1111 - 1689 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
VF
Vishnu Foundation
1/5
5.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tambaram East

2 BHK Flat
₹56.32 L - 65.22 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.8 L - 96.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1502 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2026
Prop Tree Realtor
1/29
6.0 kms away
RERA
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
1673 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Aug, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupClose to Metro StationVastu Compliant
RB
Ruby Builders And Promoters
1/15
6.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Urapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹52.32 L - 57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹72.84 L - 75.24 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 872 - 1254 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
HD
Hindustan Developers
1/3
6.4 kms away

2 BHK Duplex in Padappai

2 BHK Duplex
₹39 L - 49.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 750 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/24
6.4 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Padappai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 460 - 2314 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2027
AT
Asset Tree Housing
1/3
6.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Nanthavanam

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 755 - 1039 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
SA
Sri Annai Enterprises Chennai
1/4
6.5 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Urapakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹81.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1159 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
MITRA
Owner
1/2
6.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Sep, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Alwin International Public School, Padappai- 0.1 kmHilarity Inn- 0.1 kmPadappai Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Mahalakshmi Nagar
5,401
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sasthri Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of  Diya Homes
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Royappa Nagar,Chennai
19.11 L-38.11 L

Popular Locality for sale around Royappa Nagar, Chennai

Naduveerapattu
5,273
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Erumaiyur
2 people rated this locality
3.38
11,149
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dharkast
4,039
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mudichur
13 people rated this locality
4.49
5,590
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.75%
Rise in last 1 Year
Selvanagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Lingam Nagar
6,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
BLB MS Subbulaksmi Nagar
5,144
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shanthi Nagar
20,254
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Metro Paradise, Mudichur
4,913
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Varadharajapuram
10 people rated this locality
4.32
6,550
Avg. Price per sq.ft