More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 157

Flats for Sale in Singaravel Nagar, Royapuram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Singaravel Nagar? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Singaravel Nagar, Royapuram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (1182 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Vasuki Nagar, Pulianthope
Residential Plot (680 sq.ft)
₹68.5 L
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
North Bay (1272 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Tondiarpet, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1188 sq.ft)
₹2.01 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
3 BHK Flat (1429 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Pudumanaikuppam, Royapuram
3 BHK Flat (1486 sq.ft)
₹1.93 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
3 BHK Flat (1327 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Pudumanaikuppam, Royapuram
2 BHK Flat (1272 sq.ft)
₹1.11 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
2 BHK Flat (1276 sq.ft)
₹1.11 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
3 BHK Flat (1664 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
...Read more
DR
DOMESTIC REALTY
Locality Champion
1/4
3.76 km away
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
1182 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/7
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹68.5 L
Avg. price: ₹10.07k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 4.8 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.8 kmNew Washermenpet Metro Station- 0.9 kmDindigul Thalappakatti- 0....+ More
Updated
3w ago
KB
KG Builders
1/40
2.17 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
TA
The Asset Crew
1/9
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹2.01 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.92k/sq.ft
1188 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Tondiarpet Bus DepotLift
Updated
5d ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/21
1.75 km away
New Booking
Casagrand Masseys
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1429 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Mint Bus Terminal / Vallalar NagarPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
Propleaf
1/2
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.99k/sq.ft
1486 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/24
1.06 km away
New Booking
Navins RP Enclave
RERA
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.69k/sq.ft
1327 sq.ft
Builtup area
11th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingVastu CompliantChildren Play AreaGymnasium

Zero Brokerage Projects around Singaravel Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
2.17 kmfrom
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
North Bay
KG Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Tondiarpet, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
6.50 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
6.55 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
6.63 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 2 more
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1272 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityPower BackupSmart Home
Updated
2d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1276 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart Home24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/11
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1664 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart Home24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1577 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
3d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/11
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹2.51 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
2881 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹3.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
3800 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart Home24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
RR
RS REALTY
1/28
0.9 km away
New Booking
Altis Aavaas
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 4.5 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.6 kmTondiarpet Metro Station- 0.4 kmDindigul Thalappakatti- 0.1 km
RR
RS REALTY
1/10
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹2.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityLiftPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
RR
RS REALTY
1/9
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹2.26 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1880 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to New Washermenpet Metro StationClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/7
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.78k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Singaravel Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Jayam Enclave
₹58.91 L - 64.84 L
Jayam Enclave
by Jayam Constructions
2 BHK Flat
Tiruvottiyur, Chennai
JC
Jayam constructions
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Jayam Crest
₹89.87 L - 99.94 L
Jayam Crest
by Jayam Constructions
2 BHK Flat
Tiruvottiyur, Chennai
JC
Jayam constructions
Seller
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/8
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹2.01 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.53k/sq.ft
1486 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLift
Updated
2w ago
The Asset Crew
1/6
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.5k/sq.ft
1099 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/13
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1486 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGymnasiumLift
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/7
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.53k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated CommunityLift
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftGymnasium
Updated
3w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/9
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.04k/sq.ft
2136 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
Faizal
Owner
1/11
2.38 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.59k/sq.ft
690 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmTollgate Metro Station- 0.1 kmAl haytham biriyani- 0.1 km
Updated
3d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/10
0.73 km away
New Booking
Voora Agastya Heights
RERA
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Tondiarpet Metro StationChildren Play AreaGated Community
PG
Prop Guider
1/10
0.73 km away
New Booking
Voora Agastya Heights
RERA
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.46k/sq.ft
2207 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Tondiarpet Metro StationClose to Vivekananda SchoolChild...+ More
PX
Prop Xplore
1/10
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.01k/sq.ft
1276 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
P
Propleaf
1/4
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹4.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.93k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
6d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
1.21 km away
New Booking
₹1.86 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
2136 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart HomeGated Community
Updated
2d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Singaravel Nagar, Chennai

14,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13,691
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kasimedu
10 people rated this locality
4.22
5,340
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Singaravel Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Voora Agastya Heights
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Elite Sai Krupaa
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins RP Enclave
4 BHK Apartment
Royapuram,Chennai
3.2 Cr-3.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Harbour Area Scheme
Property
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
1.15 Cr-1.93 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of East Cemetry Road Scheme
Property
Old Washermanpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Perambur, Chennai
1.02 Cr-3.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Flourish
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tiruvottiyur,Chennai
45.41 L-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sidharth Crown
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
69.82 L-1.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Icon
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Royapettah,Chennai
7.29 Cr-9.22 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Singaravel Nagar, Chennai