More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 153

Flats for Sale in Tondiarpet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Tondiarpet? Housing.com offers 60+ Flats & 4+ Houses/Villas. Search from 49+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Tondiarpet. Choose from 6+ New Projects, 8+ Resale Projects and 8+ Owner Properties for sale in Tondiarpet. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Tondiarpet, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
North Bay (1272 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Tondiarpet, Chennai
Residential Plot (680 sq.ft)
₹68.5 L
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
3 BHK Flat (1486 sq.ft)
₹1.93 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
Residential Plot (640 sq.ft)
₹69.0 L
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
4 BHK Flat (2207 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Sanjeevarayanpet, Tondiarpet
3 BHK Flat (1800 sq.ft)
₹2.25 Cr
Sanjeevarayanpet, Tondiarpet
2 BHK Flat (1120 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Srinivasa Nagar, Tondiarpet
3 BHK Flat (1188 sq.ft)
₹2.01 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
2 BHK Flat (1276 sq.ft)
₹1.11 Cr
New Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
Residential Plot (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Tondiarpet
...Read more
KB
KG Builders
1/40
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2030
Updated
4w ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/7
New Booking
₹68.5 L
Avg. price: ₹10.07k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 4.8 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.8 kmNew Washermenpet Metro Station- 0.9 kmDindigul Thalappakatti- 0....+ More
Updated
3w ago
Propleaf
1/2
New Booking
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.99k/sq.ft
1486 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
3d ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/7
New Booking
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.78k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/10
New Booking
Voora Agastya Heights
RERA
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.46k/sq.ft
2207 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Tondiarpet Metro StationClose to Vivekananda SchoolChild...+ More
PG
Prop Guider
1/10
New Booking
Voora Agastya Heights
RERA
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Tondiarpet Metro StationChildren Play AreaGated Community
PG
Prop Guider
1/28
New Booking
Voora Oceans 27
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.16k/sq.ft
1120 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantChildren Play AreaRainwater HarvestingFire Fighting System

Zero Brokerage Projects around Tondiarpet

Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
North Bay
KG Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Tondiarpet, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
5.66 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
6.09 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
6.97 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
TA
The Asset Crew
1/9
New Booking
₹2.01 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.92k/sq.ft
1188 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionPet FriendlyClose to Tondiarpet Bus DepotLift
Updated
4d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
New Booking
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1276 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart Home24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
RR
RS REALTY
1/28
New Booking
Altis Aavaas
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 4.5 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.6 kmTondiarpet Metro Station- 0.4 kmDindigul Thalappakatti- 0.1 km
PX
Prop Xplore
1/9
New Booking
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.04k/sq.ft
2136 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
P
Propleaf
1/4
New Booking
₹4.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.93k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
6d ago
PG
Prop Guider
1/6
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.27k/sq.ft
1071 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to MallChildren Play AreaRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
Faizal
Owner
1/11
Resale
No Brokerage
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.59k/sq.ft
690 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Vivekananda School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmTollgate Metro Station- 0.1 kmAl haytham biriyani- 0.1 km
Updated
2d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
New Booking
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1272 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityPower BackupSmart Home
Updated
1d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/11
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1664 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart Home24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Tondiarpet

Gallery Cover Pic of Jayam Crest
₹89.87 L - 99.94 L
Jayam Crest
by Jayam Constructions
2 BHK Flat
Tiruvottiyur, Chennai
JC
Jayam constructions
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Param
₹71.7 L - 1.41 Cr
Lifestyle Param
by Lifestyle Housing
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Vyasarpadi, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Jupiter KAP Citadel
₹80.0 L
Jupiter KAP Citadel
by Jupiter promoters
2, 3 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
JP
JUPITER PROMOTERS
Seller + 1 more
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
New Booking
₹1.37 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1577 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/11
New Booking
₹2.51 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
2881 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightSmart HomeGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
New Booking
₹3.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
3800 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart Home24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
RR
RS REALTY
1/10
New Booking
₹2.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityLiftPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
RR
RS REALTY
1/9
New Booking
₹2.26 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1880 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to New Washermenpet Metro StationClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/8
New Booking
₹2.01 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.53k/sq.ft
1486 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLift
Updated
2w ago
The Asset Crew
1/6
New Booking
₹1.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.5k/sq.ft
1099 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/13
New Booking
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1486 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGymnasiumLift
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/7
New Booking
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.53k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated CommunityLift
Updated
2w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
New Booking
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftGymnasium
Updated
3w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/10
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.01k/sq.ft
1276 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/12
New Booking
₹1.86 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
2136 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedSmart HomeGated Community
Updated
1d ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/10
New Booking
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.01k/sq.ft
1664 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Tondiarpet, Chennai

13,556
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
14,117
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Tondiarpet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Prince Village
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
51.62 L-1.25 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Emaar MGF Esplanade
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
1.12 Cr-1.31 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Voora Oceans 27
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet, Chennai
1.89 Cr-2.72 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Voora Agastya Heights
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
1.15 Cr-1.93 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Elite Sai Krupaa
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Idream I Dream Nakshtra
Residential Plots
Tondiarpet,Chennai
81.9 L-1.68 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Idream Mandhra
Residential Plots
Tondiarpet,Chennai
68.4 L-69.84 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Emaar Grace
1 BHK Apartment
Tondiarpet,Chennai
29.85 L-29.85 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Voora Vidyasagar Oswal Garden
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
38.99 L-2.33 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Tondiarpet, Chennai

9,997
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.95%
Rise in last 1 Year
Royapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
14,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
49.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
Old Washermanpet
5 people rated this locality
4.2
7,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,438
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodungaiyur East
3 people rated this locality
4.08
8,568
Avg. Price per sq.ft
44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tiruvottiyur
8 people rated this locality
4.06
7,548
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kilpauk
12 people rated this locality
4.28
16,355
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.45%
Fall in last 1 Year
Choolaimedu
8 people rated this locality