More Filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1378

Flats for Sale in Valluvar Nagar, Kathirvedu, Puzhal, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Valluvar Nagar? Housing.com offers 31+ Flats & 4+ Houses/Villas. Search from 28+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Valluvar Nagar. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 4+ Resale Projects and 2+ Owner Properties for sale in Valluvar Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Valluvar Nagar, Kathirvedu, Puzhal, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
KVR Ruby (988 sq.ft)
₹68.17 L - 1.14 Cr
Puzhal, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
3 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
2 BHK Flat (1041 sq.ft)
₹71.82 L
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
3 BHK Flat (1194 sq.ft)
₹77.0 L
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
2 BHK Flat (938 sq.ft)
₹62.84 L
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
3 BHK Flat (1536 sq.ft)
₹1.06 Cr
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
3 BHK Flat (1536 sq.ft)
₹1.06 Cr
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
2 BHK Flat (938 sq.ft)
₹62.84 L
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
3 BHK Flat (1043 sq.ft)
₹65.7 L
Kathirvedu, Puzhal
...Read more
KB
KVR Builders
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Puzhal, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68.17 L - 75.76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
AR
Akila Ravi
Locality Champion
1/5
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopUtility Shops
Updated
3d ago
AR
Akila Ravi
Locality Champion
1/6
Resale
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.29k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreUtility ShopsNatural Light
Updated
3d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹71.82 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1041 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/10
New Booking
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.45k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Narayana e-Techno School - PuzhalLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹62.84 L
Avg. price: ₹6.7k/sq.ft
938 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1536 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Valluvar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
4.33 kmfrom
₹60.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
SRIRAM BUILDERS
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
4.80 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
6.01 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Ruby
₹68.17 L - 1.14 Cr
KVR Ruby
KVR Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Puzhal, Chennai
KB
KVR Builders
Seller
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/2
New Booking
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1536 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLift
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹62.84 L
Avg. price: ₹6.7k/sq.ft
938 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹65.7 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
1043 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/9
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.74k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/9
New Booking
₹93.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.45k/sq.ft
1441 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/9
New Booking
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.7k/sq.ft
985 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹77.61 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/9
New Booking
₹62.45 L
Avg. price: ₹6.66k/sq.ft
938 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/7
New Booking
₹68.86 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
998 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/2
New Booking
₹68.86 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
998 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Valluvar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RS RJ Flats Block 2
₹55.25 L - 83.07 L
RS RJ Flats Block 2
by RS Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RS Villa
₹1.5 Cr
RS Villa
by RS Constructions
4 BHK Duplex
Surapet, Chennai
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
Seller
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/2
New Booking
₹71.82 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1041 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/2
New Booking
₹93.67 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1441 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/2
New Booking
₹77.61 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
New Booking
₹50.65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
804 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/7
New Booking
₹1.02 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.64k/sq.ft
1536 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/3
New Booking
₹93.67 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1441 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/2
1.94 km away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Duplex in Surapet, Chennai

4 BHK Duplex
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
L
LiveHomes
1/13
New Booking
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.89k/sq.ft
1655 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/10
New Booking
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
988 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Narayana e-Techno School - PuzhalLift
Updated
1w ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/5
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.05k/sq.ft
826 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRainwater Harvesting
AR
Akila Ravi
1/4
New Booking
₹1.97 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.7k/sq.ft
2560 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 3.8 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 5.2 kmSS Hyderabad B...+ More
Updated
2d ago
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/3
1.94 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Surapet, Chennai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹64 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
RC
RS CONSTRUCTION
1/6
1.94 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Surapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹55.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹83.07 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Valluvar Nagar, Chennai

New Central Jail
5,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Danalakshmi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kannada Palaiyam
4,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kathirvedu
6,408
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mettuppalaiyam
6,176
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Valluvar Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky Lakeside 3
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Puzhal, Chennai
55.0 L-99.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Diamond
3 BHK Apartment
Puzhal,Chennai
77.61 L-93.67 L
Gallery Cover Pic of KVR Ruby
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Puzhal,Chennai
68.17 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Safe Reyon Pooja
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Puzhal,Chennai
35.96 L-62.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Godson Cherry Flats
3 BHK Apartment
Surappattu,Chennai
84.99 L-85.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky Madhavaram The Springs Courtyard
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
V S Mani Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashwanth Elite Flats
2 BHK Apartment
Lakshmipuram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Devis Karthikeya