Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in GP Homes Blazing Star

Sort by:
Relevance

2, 3 BHK Apartments

3

GP Homes Blazing Star is a residential project in Vanagaram , Chennai. GP Homes Blazing Star offers Apartment. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size range of 845.0 - 1405.0 sq.ft.. The property is Under Construction. There is 1 building for sale. The project was launched in January 2023 and possession date of GP Homes Blazing Star is May, 2024. GP Homes Blazing Star is located in Vanagaram. The project is developed by GP Homes. There are 25 units for sale.GP Homes Blazing Star is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Power Backup. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at GP Homes Blazing Star.This project meets all mandates as required by the state authority. RERA ID of GP Homes Blazing Star is TN/29/Building/0196/2023.Located close to prominent suburbs of Chennai, the area of Vanagaram has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance....Read more
Closed Car Parking
Lift(s)
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Power Backup
GP Homes Blazing Star Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (GP Homes Blazing Star)

KB
KG Builders
1/44
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Mogappair, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.37 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.99 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹2.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 2078 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
UR
Unique Reality
1/22
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/26
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/35
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/6
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayanambakkam, Chennai

564 sq.ft Plot
₹47.93 L
581 sq.ft Plot
₹49.38 L
628 sq.ft Plot
₹53.37 L
643 sq.ft Plot
₹54.65 L
656 sq.ft Plot
₹55.75 L
676 sq.ft Plot
₹57.45 L
687 sq.ft Plot
₹58.39 L
698 sq.ft Plot
₹59.32 L
710 sq.ft Plot
₹60.34 L
712 sq.ft Plot
₹60.51 L
734 sq.ft Plot
₹62.38 L
752 sq.ft Plot
₹63.91 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹67.99 L
859 sq.ft Plot
₹73.01 L
901 sq.ft Plot
₹76.58 L
919 sq.ft Plot
₹78.11 L
952 sq.ft Plot
₹80.91 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹82.36 L
1026 sq.ft Plot
₹87.2 L
1045 sq.ft Plot
₹88.81 L
1058 sq.ft Plot
₹89.92 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹90.09 L
1062 sq.ft Plot
₹90.26 L
1070 sq.ft Plot
₹90.94 L
1103 sq.ft Plot
₹93.74 L
1208 sq.ft Plot
₹1.03 Cr
1742 sq.ft Plot
₹1.48 Cr
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹1.54 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹77.51 L - 81.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/4
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Manapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftSizes: 819 - 1749 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee, Chennai

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹82.24 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹92.81 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹95.4 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
BS
Blucon Superstructures
1/10
2.5 kms away

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹95.8 L - 96.05 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1127 - 1382 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
K
Kaizen
1/13
4.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
DD
DAC Developers
1/26
4.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1231 - 1434 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2028
MD
MP Developers
1/12
4.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kolapakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹99.34 L - 1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1104 - 1132 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2033
VF
Viceroy Foundations
1/5
4.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹71.83 L - 83.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 837 - 1098 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2025
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
0.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram, Chennai

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
EE
Emaar Elite
1/19
0.5 km away
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
PH
Pride Housing
1/14
0.5 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Vanagaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.12 L - 80.05 L
3 BHK Flat
₹96.97 L - 1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.32 K/sq.ftSizes: 1053 - 1491 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
EE
Emaar Elite
1/19
0.5 km away
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around GP Homes Blazing Star, Chennai

Dhanalakshmi Nagar
9,009
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Visalakshi Nagar
7,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vanagaram
7,874
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chettiar Agaram
7,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Adayalampattu
9,152
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Porur Gardens
7,269
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
Porur Garden-I
7,382
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ganapathy Nagar
8,058
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
ICL Home Town
7,807
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kandasamy Nagar
7,269
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rajiv Nagar
8,575
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ganapathi Nagar
6,829
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.83%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thirumullaivoyal
9,237
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mahalakshmi Nagar
6,111
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sivaboodam
6,065
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Subhagiri Nagar
8,578
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.15%
Rise in last 1 Year
Moorthy Nagar
8,704
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Balaji Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kanchuma Puram
8,307
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vivekananada Nagar