More Filters
Last Updated: Mar 30, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Veeraragavapuram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Veeraragavapuram? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Veeraragavapuram. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Veeraragavapuram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (884 sq.ft)
₹22.5 L
Chinnaekkadu, Veeraragavapuram
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Veeraragavapuram)

RI
Royal Icon Builder
1/9
2.2 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.29k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kilambakkam Bus StopClose to Railway StationRainwater Ha...+ More
RI
Royal Icon Builder
1/9
2.2 kms away
₹61.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.35k/sq.ft
837 sq.ft
RI
Royal Icon Builder
1/9
2.2 kms away
₹61.75 L
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
843 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kilambakkam Bus StopClose to Metro StationRainwater Harv...+ More
GI
Green India Construction And Layout
1/5
2.2 kms away
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 3.4 kmKilambakkam Bus Stop- 0.1 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around Veeraragavapuram

Residential Lands for Sale in Srie Senthur Garden Nagar
5.38 kmfrom
₹16.5 L - 23.38 L
Srie Senthur Garden Nagar
Srie Vaare Estate
Residential Plots Sevvapet, Chennai
SC
SVE CHANKYA
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Tarangini Plots
5.97 kmfrom
₹32.0 L - 75.68 L
Tarangini Plots
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
6.73 kmfrom
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
M
Meshach
1/12
4.1 kms away
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidhyashram.
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/7
4.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.63k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gurukalam- 1.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmThiruninravur Railway Stat...+ More
RC
RAINBOW CONSTRUCTION
1/9
4.5 kms away
₹47.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.8 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 5 km
SD
Sgk Digital Agency
1/7
5.2 kms away
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
ABS Vidhya Mandhir- 0.1 kmG.K. Hospitals- 0.1 kmNithya Amirtham - Tiruvallur- 0.1 kmD-Mart - Tiruvallur- 0.1 km
SC
SVE CHANKYA
+ 1 more
1/3
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Sevvapet, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.5 L
650 sq.ft Plot
₹17.88 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹19.25 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹20.63 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹23.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.75k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
MC
MV Construction
1/10
5.5 kms away
₹42.97 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/7
5.5 kms away
₹23.96 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Umapathy
Owner
1/5
5.5 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km

Ready to Move Projects around Veeraragavapuram

Residential Lands for Sale in Tarangini Plots
₹32.0 L - 75.68 L
Tarangini Plots
by Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Arun Tarangini Phase 2
₹25.0 L - 33.25 L
Arun Tarangini Phase 2
by Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats
Thiruvallur, Chennai
AE
Arun Excello Homes Pvt Ltd
Developer
MC
MV Construction
1/11
5.5 kms away
₹42.95 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/8
5.5 kms away
₹24.23 L
Avg. price: ₹4.04k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
MC
MV Construction
1/8
5.5 kms away
₹24.69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
608 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram.- 2.7 kmThanneerkulam Bus Stop- 4.9 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Veeraragavapuram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Luxury Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Veppampattu,Chennai
42.49 L-68.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in GP Homes Cressida Park
Residential Plots
Pattabiram,Chennai
15.0 L-86.97 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Manju Thiruvallur 2 0
Residential Plots
Thiruvallur,Chennai
20.33 L-43.01 L
Residential Lands for Sale in V Square Kannappa Avenue
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
40.28 L-60.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of ARC Vivenza
2 BHK Apartment
Pattabiram,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aura Residences Phase 2
Property
Perumalpattu,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Secura Phase II
Property
Soranjeri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Etica Saicharan
3 BHK Apartment
Thirunindravur,Chennai
1.8 Cr-1.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srie SM Villa
1, 2 BHK Villas
Sevvapet,Chennai
31.0 L-39.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
51.93 L-1.01 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Veeraragavapuram, Chennai

Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.