Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 4 of 4

RERA Certified Projects in Vichoor, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
P
Propleaf
1/9
New Booking
Elite Avenue
RERA
₹74.38 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 0.1 kmThiruvottiyur Metro Station- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Propleaf
1/10
New Booking
Elite Avenue
RERA
₹45.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
942 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 0.1 kmThiruvottiyur Metro Station- 0.1 kmGopi Dhaba- 0.1 km
Updated
2d ago
VP
Vasantham Promoters
1/3

Residential Land / Plots in Kadappakkam, Thiruvallur

420 sq.ft Plot
₹6.3 L
450 sq.ft Plot
₹6.75 L
500 sq.ft Plot
₹7.5 L
570 sq.ft Plot
₹8.55 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹9 L
615 sq.ft Plot
₹9.22 L
616 sq.ft Plot
₹9.24 L
618 sq.ft Plot
₹9.27 L
665 sq.ft Plot
₹9.97 L
690 sq.ft Plot
₹10.35 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹10.5 L
718 sq.ft Plot
₹10.77 L
735 sq.ft Plot
₹11.03 L
740 sq.ft Plot
₹11.1 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹11.25 L
778 sq.ft Plot
₹11.67 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹12 L
805 sq.ft Plot
₹12.07 L
813 sq.ft Plot
₹12.2 L
816 sq.ft Plot
₹12.24 L
855 sq.ft Plot
₹12.82 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹13.2 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹13.5 L
902 sq.ft Plot
₹13.53 L
945 sq.ft Plot
₹14.18 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹14.25 L
952 sq.ft Plot
₹14.28 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹15.75 L
1070 sq.ft Plot
₹16.05 L
1130 sq.ft Plot
₹16.95 L
1299 sq.ft Plot
₹19.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
YM
Y Mohammed Shibin
1/7

Property in Kosappur

Possession: Jun, 2029

Nearby Properties Around (Vichoor)

RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/5
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Vilangadupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 885 - 950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1446 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
IA
Individual Agent
1/29
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
5.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032

Zero Brokerage Projects around Vichoor

Gallery Cover Pic of RC Rosewood
2.95 kmfrom
₹42.92 L - 46.08 L
RC Rosewood
Rajarathnam Construction
2 BHK Flat Vilangadupakkam, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The Edge
5.88 kmfrom
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Silversky The Edge
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Astra
6.92 kmfrom
₹77.82 L - 1.24 Cr
DRA Astra
DRA Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Kingston
5.69 kmfrom
₹84.18 L - 1.32 Cr
RC Kingston
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
EE
Emaar Elite
1/20
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹93.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.32k/sq.ft
998 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Sep, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationSmart Home
CH
Citylife Homes
+ 1 more
1/18
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹84.17 L - 92.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 910 - 1430 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
EE
Emaar Elite
1/22
5.8 kms away
RERA
₹93.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.02k/sq.ft
1160 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClub HouseSwimming PoolGated Community
PH
Pride Housing
1/29
5.8 kms away
RERA
₹1.13 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2032
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Madhavaram Bus TerminalPower Backup24*7 Security
EE
Emaar Elite
1/19
6.2 kms away
RERA
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.72k/sq.ft
1410 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jul, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Madhavaram Bus Terminal24*7 Security
EE
Emaar Elite
1/19
6.2 kms away
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.23k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Madhavaram Bus TerminalClub HouseSwimming Pool
Stuthi Suchitha
Owner
1/30
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.67k/sq.ft
978 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 2 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 4.4 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmShanmugapuram Bus Sto...+ More
PH
Pride Housing
1/26
6.9 kms away
RERA
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2032
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kumaran Nagar Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
AP
Ashoknandavanam Properties Pvt Ltd
1/18
2.0 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Perungavoor

538 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1775 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹1.2k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2022

Ready to Move Projects around Vichoor

Gallery Cover Pic of RC Kingston
₹84.18 L - 1.32 Cr
RC Kingston
by Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
NS
New star city
1/15
2.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Perungavoor

480 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
600 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
690 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
710 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
737 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
771 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
800 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
860 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
897 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
919 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
998 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1029 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1097 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1128 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1199 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1218 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1299 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1338 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1348 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1915 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2025
KH
KVT Homes and Estate PVt Ltd
1/39
3.2 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Vadaperumbakkam

1565 sq.ft Plot
₹79.81 L
1584 sq.ft Plot
₹80.78 L
1613 sq.ft Plot
₹82.26 L
1637 sq.ft Plot
₹83.49 L
1729 sq.ft Plot
₹88.18 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹91.8 L
1996 sq.ft Plot
₹1.02 Cr
2193 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.22 Cr
3581 sq.ft Plot
₹1.83 Cr
5909 sq.ft Plot
₹3.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2020
Abhi Y
Owner
1/16
3.2 kms away
RERA
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.57k/sq.ft
646 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMadhavaram K.M.Multispeciality Hospital- 5.9 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmMadha...+ More
PH
Premier Housing & Properties
1/22
3.3 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Vadaperumbakkam

660 sq.ft Plot
₹24.35 L
883 sq.ft Plot
₹32.58 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹33.21 L
925 sq.ft Plot
₹34.13 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹36.9 L
1145 sq.ft Plot
₹42.25 L
1155 sq.ft Plot
₹42.62 L
1180 sq.ft Plot
₹43.54 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹44.83 L
1413 sq.ft Plot
₹52.14 L
1438 sq.ft Plot
₹53.06 L
1464 sq.ft Plot
₹54.02 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹59.04 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹66.42 L
1813 sq.ft Plot
₹66.9 L
1933 sq.ft Plot
₹71.33 L
1949 sq.ft Plot
₹71.92 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹73.8 L
2355 sq.ft Plot
₹86.9 L
2957 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.69k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
SS
Shree Sanjeev Associate
1/4
3.7 kms away

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Vadaperumbakkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
₹35.55 L - 45.59 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹45.59 L
3 BHK Flat
₹43.43 L
Sizes: 540 - 1140 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2021
TE
Thanigai Estate And Constructions
1/5
3.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Red Hills

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹5.16 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹7.74 L
Avg. Price: ₹430.0/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2021
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Vichoor, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Silicon SBI Apartments
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Vichoor,Chennai
23.49 L-41.17 L

Popular Locality for sale around Vichoor, Chennai

Rajiv Gandhi Nagar General
8,060
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kadappakkam, Thiruvallur
6,818
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Perungavoor
5,389
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vilangadupakkam
1 people rated this locality
4.25
2,825
Avg. Price per sq.ft
51.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vichoor Village
2,408
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kosappur
4,192
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamarajapuram
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ariyalur
5,477
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mathur, Mathavaram
9,277
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.84%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kodipallam
4,230
Avg. Price per sq.ft