Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Balaji Nagar, Ghatkesar, Secunderabad, Hyderabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Balaji Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Balaji Nagar)

K Santosh
Owner
0.6 km away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School, Ghatkesar, Hyderabad- 0.9 kmAlroyce Multi Speciality Hospital - Rampally- 5.9 kmUppal Metro Station- 0.1 k...+ More
Swarna
Owner
1/2
0.6 km away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Dinesh
1/8
0.7 km away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Hidayah Islamic International School - Mehdipatnam- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital & BirthRight, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - Best ...+ More
Pravin H
Owner
1/8
0.8 km away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School, Ghatkesar, Hyderabad- 0.6 kmAlroyce Multi Speciality Hospital - Rampally- 6.4 kmUppal Metro Station- 0.1 k...+ More
Samhith
Owner
1/19
1.3 kms away
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.66k/sq.ft
1503 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School, Ghatkesar, Hyderabad- 0.9 kmUppal Metro Station- 15.2 kmSAVERA Biryani Point- 0.1 kmGhatkesar Bus Sto...+ More
Ratan Kumar
Owner
1/27
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.97k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Johnson Grammar School, LB Nagar- 0.1 kmKamineni Hospitals | Best Multispeciality Hospital in LB Nagar Hyderabad- 1.5 kmVicto...+ More
Bhanuprakash Mantri
1/14
2.1 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingCorner PropertyFresh Construction
Venugopal
Owner
1/13
2.1 kms away
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NFC NAGAR, GHATKESAR- 0.3 kmUppal Metro Station- 0.1 kmDheeksha Restaurant- 0.1 kmGhatkesar Bus Stop- 3...+ More
Sukumar
Owner
1/17
2.2 kms away
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.44k/sq.ft
2556 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Rockwoods International School - The CBSE School in Ghatkesar, Hyderabad- 0.1 kmDheeksha Restaurant- 0.1 kmS P R Bus Stop- 4.1 ...+ More
Johna
Owner
1/12
2.2 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NFC NAGAR, GHATKESAR- 0.4 kmUppal Metro Station- 0.1 kmDheeksha Restaurant- 0.1 kmGhatkesar Bus Stop- 3...+ More
Pravin H
Owner
1/21
3.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.04k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Peter's Shantiniketan High school- 0.7 kmAlroyce Multi Speciality Hospital - Rampally- 1.1 kmUppal Metro Station- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Nagarjuna Ambati
Owner
1/12
4.1 kms away
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Peter's Shantiniketan High school- 0.1 kmAlroyce Multi Speciality Hospital - Rampally- 0.1 kmUppal Metro Station- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Bindu
Owner
1/14
4.9 kms away
₹65.6 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jubilee Hills Public School Rampally- 4.5 kmKEESARA BAWARCHI- 4.2 kmKeesara Bus Stop- 4.3 km
Kalpana
1/8
4.9 kms away
₹68.75 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFalse CeilingClose to Bus StopGated Community
Venkat
Owner
1/11
4.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.44k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Swamyjinukala
1/7
4.9 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.38k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Kalpana
1/12
4.9 kms away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.44k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingClose to Bus StopClose to Metro Station
Swamyjinukala
4.9 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionFalse CeilingClose to Bus Stop
Manindra A
Owner
1/7
5.5 kms away
₹94.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
1740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Reqelford International School - Best International School in Hyderabad- 2.1 kmAlroyce Multi Speciality Hospital - Rampally- 1 km  •...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Balaji Nagar, Hyderabad

Gallery Cover Pic of Vilva The Ambience Vista
3 BHK Villa
Ghatkesar,Secunderabad
1.91 Cr-2.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hariharas Vasant Villas
4 BHK Villa
Keesara,Secunderabad
2.78 Cr-2.98 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srigdhas Rising East
3 BHK Duplex
Ghatkesar,Secunderabad
2.04 Cr-2.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky The Spectrum
4 BHK Villa
Korremula,Hyderabad
1.92 Cr-2.27 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Modi Golden County
Residential Plot, 3.5 BHK Villas
Rampally,Secunderabad
1.31 Cr-1.31 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aashvi The Otherside
4 BHK Villa
Bacharam,Hyderabad
2.5 Cr-2.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Indigo Sky Garden Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Rampally,Secunderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Helix Vulcha Pratapa Rudra Luxury Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Godumakunta,Secunderabad
1.66 Cr-2.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of AvanI Vinoothna Homes
5 BHK Villa
Pocharam, Secunderabad,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aalay Rolling Meadows
5 BHK Villa
Falaknuma,Hyderabad
 

Popular Locality for sale around Balaji Nagar, Hyderabad

Ghatkesar
8 people rated this locality
4.2
5,565
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.32%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kondapur - Ghatkesar
1 people rated this locality