Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 28, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

Independent Houses for Sale in Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Chinthal Basthi? Housing.com offers 1+ 1 BHK and 1+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Chinthal Basthi. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Chinthal Basthi. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad
4 BHK Independent House (729 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad
7 BHK Independent House (1350 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Chinthal Basthi)

KK
KRISHIV KUMAR KHURSIJA
1/26
2.1 kms away
₹7.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.56k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Hyderabad Public School- 0.1 kmWin Vision Eye Hospitals- 0.1 kmPanjagutta Metro Station- 2.3 ...+ More
User
Owner
1/47
3.1 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hidayah Islamic International School - Mehdipatnam- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital & BirthRight, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - Best ...+ More
RP
Ravi Popuri
1/15
5.5 kms away
₹25.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jubilee Hills Public School- 2.4 kmRainbow Children's Hospital & BirthRight, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad ...+ More
V
Vsreddy
1/13
6.2 kms away
Verified
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.83k/sq.ft
4050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar- 0.1 kmTX Hospitals Kachiguda- 0.1 kmChikkadpally Metro Station- 0.1 kmBawarchi Restaurant- 0.1...+ More
Priyanka
Owner
1/20
0.9 km away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nasr Girls' School- 1.1 kmKIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet- 0.1 kmKhairatabad Metro Station- 0.8 kmHampshire Plaza Hote...+ More
Asritha Johnson
Owner
1/12
1.8 kms away
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.28k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Paul's High School- 0.1 kmKIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet- 0.1 kmAssembly Metro Station- 1.8 kmCafe Bahar- 0.1 km...+ More
Pramila Maheshwari
Owner
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
MOHAMMED
Owner
1/5
2.0 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Success The School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital & BirthRight, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - Best Maternity Hospital- 0.1 kmN...+ More
User
Owner
2.1 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.73k/sq.ft
705 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL- 0.1 kmFernandez Hospital - Bogulkunta (Unit 1)- 0.1 kmNampally Metro Station- 0.1 kmCafe Bahar-...+ More
V Srinivasarao
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Sandeep Reddy
Owner
1/12
2.6 kms away
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.77k/sq.ft
4770 sq.ft
Mohammad Suleman
Owner
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Jun, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Xyz
Owner
2.8 kms away
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Syed Yakub
2.8 kms away
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.01k/sq.ft
6291 sq.ft
Mohd Jaleel
Owner
2.8 kms away
₹10.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
15000 sq.ft
Sameer Khan
Owner
1/4
2.8 kms away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.43k/sq.ft
1458 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hidayah Islamic International School - Mehdipatnam- 0.1 kmStar Hospitals - Banjara Hills- 0.1 kmNampally Metro Station- 4.8 km ...+ More
Sri
Owner
3.1 kms away

Photos under screening...

₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.88k/sq.ft
8450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
All Saints' High School- 0.8 kmKIMS Hospitals- 0.1 kmNarayanaguda Metro Station- 0.9 kmCafe Bahar- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad

Sham Nagar Colony
4,955
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ambedkar Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4.25
9,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
P & T Officers Colony
4,285
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad

Gallery Cover Pic of Hariharas Vasant Villas
4 BHK Villa
Keesara,Secunderabad
2.78 Cr-2.98 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ankura Konak Mansions
4, 5 BHK Villas
Shankarpally,Hyderabad
5.45 Cr-5.95 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Hanford
4 BHK Villa
Shamshabad, Hyderabad
3.06 Cr-3.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GHR Trivana
4.5 BHK Villa
Tukkuguda,Hyderabad
4.05 Cr-4.62 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Belair
5 BHK Villa
Gowdavalli,Hyderabad
3.6 Cr-3.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of FIORA by Yashoda
4 BHK Villa
Tukkuguda,Hyderabad
3.38 Cr-5.36 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Promenade
4 BHK Villa
Kollur,Hyderabad
6.39 Cr-6.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of EIPL Treasure Trove
4 BHK Villa
Baghmankhal,Hyderabad
10.32 Cr-10.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of NCL Pranahita Meadows
4 BHK Villa
Kandlakoi,Hyderabad
7.41 Cr-9.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of La Casa
4 BHK Villa
Adibatla,Hyderabad
3.65 Cr-7.71 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Chinthal Basthi, Hyderabad

Veer Nagar
5,960
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Masab Tank