Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 30

Independent Houses for Sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Dhanbad District? Housing.com offers 14+ 3 BHK and 6+ 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Dhanbad District. Choose from 27+ Resale House and 27+ House from Owners in Dhanbad District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2021 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Bekarbandh, Forest Colony
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹34.0 L
Sanjay Nagar, Dhanbad
6 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Pathrakulli, Dhanbad
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹34.5 L
Gobindpur
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹29.5 L
Bhuda Colony
2 BHK Independent House (2600 sq.ft)
₹1.28 Cr
Jay Prakash Nagar, Jharudih
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹32.55 L
Gobindpur, Dhanbad
3 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹28.5 L
Bhuda Colony, Dhanbad
11 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Pandey Muhalla
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹69.98 L
Kusum Vihar, Kalakusuma
...Read more
Dr Sanjay K Shrivastava
Owner
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
2021 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JE...+ More
Vipin
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmSeventeen Degrees Hotel- 0.1 kmCent...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Chandan Dep
Owner
1/6
Resale
No Brokerage
₹34.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Dipak Kumar Sinha
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Feb, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1- 1.9 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmAROTI RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.1 km
B P Singh
Owner
1/11
Resale
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.3 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.9 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Rakesh Kumar
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Mar, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
Naveen Kumar
Owner
1/15
Resale
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
1742 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
Chandan
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹30.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.65k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nirmala School Govindpur- 3.7 kmASG Eye Hospital- 3.1 kmParklane Resort- 1.7 kmOzone Galleria Mall- 0.1 km
Shivam
Owner
1/11
Resale
No Brokerage
99 Koylanchal City
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Mrs Savita Prasad
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Resale
₹3.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Biswanath
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 1 kmKonark Restaurant- 0.3 kmCITY CENTRE - DHAN...+ More
Premsay Hello143
1/7
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.28k/sq.ft
1986 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
2d ago
Mayank Kumar
Owner
Resale
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1575 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2024
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymPower BackupIntercom
Suman Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 872 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Katrasgarh for Rs. 3500000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.01k/sq.ft
872 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tata DAV School,Sijua- 0.1 kmApni Dhani - Pure Vegetarian Restaurant- 0.3 km
Updated
1w ago
Sachin Pramanik
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1350 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Baliapur for Rs. 4200000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Shweta Shrivastava
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1600 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Satyam Nagar for Rs. 5000000
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dhanbad Public School, Hirak Branch- 0.1 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam...+ More
Updated
1d ago
Abhinav Prakash
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Dhaiya for Rs. 8500000
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.72k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI ...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Joy Sarkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1440 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Jagjiwan Nagar for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmMani's Cafe- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DH...+ More
Pravat Ranjan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2004 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Gobindpur for Rs. 7500000
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.74k/sq.ft
2004 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2025
Possession status
Amenities:
GymPower BackupIntercomGarden
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

FAQs about Independent Houses for Sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand

How many without brokerage Houses for sale are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 25 Without Brokerage Houses available for sale in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.

What is the price range per sqft. for Houses in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

The average price per sqft for Houses in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad is Rs. 3,719. The price range per sqft is Rs. 2,000 - Rs. 9,666. See Price Trends in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.

How many Houses for sale are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 29 Houses available for sale in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.

How many Ready to move Houses are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 14 Ready to Move Houses available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad. See all!