Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 78

3 BHK for sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Dhanbad District? Housing.com offers 54+ 3 BHK Flats & 13+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 109+ Resale Properties and 48+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Dhanbad District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1300 sq.ft)
₹38 L
Chanchani Colony, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1250 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Kunj Vihar, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1750 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Gandhi Nagar, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1550 sq.ft)
₹68 L
Chandra Vihar Colony, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Saraidhella, Dhanbad
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹34.5 L
Gobindpur, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1080 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Bank More, Dhanbad
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹29.5 L
Bhuda Colony, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1700 sq.ft)
₹42 L
Bank More, Dhanbad
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹32.5 L
Gobindpur, Dhanbad
...Read more
Anita Singh
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPower BackupGarden
Updated
6d ago
Upendra Singh
1/6
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyPOP FinishingFalse CeilingVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
Rounak
Owner
1/3
Resale
Nataraj Tower
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saltlake Shiksha Niketan- 2.7 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSalt Lake Sector V Metro Station- 3.9 kmR...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Shuven Gupta
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 1 kmKonark Restaurant- 0.3 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RAN...+ More
P Shah
Owner
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2d ago
Dipak Kumar Sinha
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Feb, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1- 1.9 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmAROTI RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.1 km
Sanjeev Shankar
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹2.47k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Rahul Gupta
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
1523 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Abhishek Rajan
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGardenKids Area
Premsay Hello143
1/6
New Booking
₹66 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/13
Verified
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationHigh CeilingSmart HomeClose to Alkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad
Updated
1w ago
Chandan
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹30.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.65k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nirmala School Govindpur- 3.7 kmASG Eye Hospital- 3.1 kmParklane Resort- 1.7 kmOzone Galleria Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Sanjeev Jha
Owner
1/18
Resale
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.31k/sq.ft
1016 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking
Upendra Singh
1/9
Verified
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹2.57k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantPet Friendly
Updated
3d ago
Dhanbad Property
1/7
Resale
Anshupriya Misty Heights
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹2.37k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/15
Verified
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Kailash Hospital- Dr. Ashish Bajaj, Orthopedic SurgeonClose to Dhanbad Dhanbad...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Vineet
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Nov, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Arpita Mukherjee
Owner
1/11
Resale
Sneha Apartment
₹51 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
1610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPet AllowedGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Shubham
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹2.69k/sq.ft
1562 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

FAQs about 3 BHK for sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand

What is the average sqft price for 3 BHK Flats in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

The average price per sqft for 3 BHK Flats in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad is Rs. 3,262. Know more.

How many without brokerage 3 BHK Flats for sale are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 46 without brokerage 3 BHK Flats available for sale in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.

How many 3 BHK Flats are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 74 3 BHK Flats available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.

How many Ready to move 3 BHK Flats are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 52 Ready to Move 3 BHK Flats available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad. See all!

What are the most affordable 3 BHK Flats in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

Some of the most affordable 3 BHK Flats in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad are:

What are the popular Projects with 3 BHK Flats in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

The most popular projects with 3 BHK Flats in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad are: