Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 26 of 26

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand

Sort by:
Relevance
Jitendra
Owner
1/21
Resale
Surya Hope City Villa
₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹230.00/sq.ft
2170 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1- 6.9 kmLockpriya clinic- 6.1 kmAROTI RESTAURANT- 6 km
Updated
3w ago
Mahboob Alam
Owner
1/3
Resale
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCen...+ More
Avishek Dey
1/16
New Booking
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Anish Anand
New Booking
₹6.65 L
Avg. price: ₹223.00/sq.ft
2970 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nirmala School Govindpur- 3.7 kmASG Eye Hospital- 3.1 kmParklane Resort- 1.7 kmOzone Galleria Mall- 0.1 km
Avishek Dey
1/7
New Booking
₹4.0 L
Avg. price: ₹181.00/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2d ago
Prasenjit Mandal
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.79k/sq.ft
2180 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Surender
1/4
New Booking
Triveni Kunj
₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹333.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 0.9 kmMani's Cafe- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISAT...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Manish
Owner
1/8
Resale
Smart City
RERA
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Mary's Convent Matric Higher Secondary School- 2 kmShanthi Medical Foundation Hospital - SMF- 0.6 kmJunior Kuppanna Restaur...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Karan Sharma
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹13.0 L
Avg. price: ₹172.00/sq.ft
7550 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nimisha Singh
Owner
1/25
Resale
99 Koylanchal City
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.15k/sq.ft
10464 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
GGCET St Xavier's International School- 2 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 1.4 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 k...+ More
Avishek Dey
1/10
New Booking
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹444.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmLemon Chilli Fun & Food Park- 0.1 kmCITY ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Anish Anand
Resale
₹10.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.44k/sq.ft
728 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Karan Kumar
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹15.5 L
Avg. price: ₹205.00/sq.ft
7560 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
Rakesh Shandilya
Owner
7194 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Katrasgarh, Katras
Resale
₹12.38 L
Avg. price: ₹172.00/sq.ft
7194 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Tata DAV School,Sijua- 0.1 kmApni Dhani - Pure Vegetarian Restaurant- 0.3 km
Kaushik Raj
Owner
5000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Nawadih, Dhanbad
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
GGCET St Xavier's International School- 0.1 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1...+ More
Updated
3d ago
Vicky Verma
Owner
2175 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Gobindpur, Dhanbad
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹919.00/sq.ft
2175 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
Rounak Keshri
Owner
3744 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Gobindpur, Dhanbad
Resale
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.31k/sq.ft
3744 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Vishal Singh
Owner
5220 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Satyam Nagar, Dhanbad
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.63k/sq.ft
5220 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Dhanbad Public School, Hirak Branch- 0.1 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 km...+ More
KARAN KUMAR
Owner
692 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Pandey Muhalla, Dhanbad
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.17k/sq.ft
692 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEW...+ More
Abhishek
Owner
1400 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Dhaiya, Dhanbad
Resale
₹4.5 L
Avg. price: ₹321.00/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
J K
Owner
2700 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Nawadih, Dhanbad
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.11k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
GGCET St Xavier's International School- 1.7 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Anurag Kumar Vishwakarma
Owner
2200 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Gobindpur, Dhanbad
Resale
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹409.00/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

FAQs about Residential Land / Plots for sale in Dhanbad District, Jharkhand

How many without brokerage Plots for sale are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 18 without brokerage Plots available for sale in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.

What is the price range per sqft. for Plots in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

The average price per sqft for Plots in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad is Rs. 1,042. The price range per sqft is Rs. 132 - Rs. 3,125. See Price Trends in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.

How many Plots are available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad?

There are 25 Plots available in Dhanbad District, Dhanbad.