Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Houses for Sale in Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Swaroop Nagar? Choose from 2+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Swaroop Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.69 Cr
Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur
12 BHK Independent House (3897 sq.ft)
₹7.8 Cr
Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Swaroop Nagar)

Arun
Owner
1.1 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
JACK 'N' JILL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRegency Multi Super Speciality Renal Sciences Centre - Kanpur- 0.1 kmMoti Jheel Metro Statio...+ More
Anshu
Owner
1/2
1.5 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School- 0.1 kmRegency Multi Super Speciality Hospital - Tower 1, Sarvodaya Nagar, Kanpur- 0.1 kmGeeta Nagar Metro ...+ More
Manish Arora
Owner
1/9
1.6 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.42k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Aman Nigam
Owner
1/6
2.1 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.04k/sq.ft
311 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Huddard High School- 0.1 kmApollo Spectra Hospital- 0.1 kmMoti Jheel Metro Station- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 km
Aruna Saxena
Owner
2.1 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.58k/sq.ft
2280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Huddard High School- 0.1 kmApollo Spectra Hospital- 0.2 kmMoti Jheel Metro Station- 2.4 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 km
Vijay Sonkar
Owner
1/3
2.5 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
360 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 0.1 kmGeeta Nagar Metro Station- 1.4 km...+ More
Kamlesh Verma
Owner
1/2
2.5 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mother Teresa Mission Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmApollo Spectra Hospital- 0.1 kmMoti Jheel Metro Station- 0.1 kmThe B...+ More
Aryan
Owner
2.5 kms away
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.22k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jai Narayan Vidya Mandir Inter College- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 0.1 kmGeeta Nagar Me...+ More
Anil Ahuja
Owner
2.6 kms away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mariampur Senior Secondary School- 0.7 kmShivani Hospital & IVF- 0.1 kmLLR Hospital Metro Station- 3.1 kmHaveli Restaurant...+ More
Radha Pathak
Owner
1/2
2.7 kms away
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.71k/sq.ft
3146 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 0.1 kmGeeta Nagar Metro Station- 1.8 km...+ More
Rajesh
Owner
1/4
3.0 kms away
₹11.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.86k/sq.ft
14000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 0.1 kmGeeta Nagar Metro Station- 1.6 km...+ More
A
Owner
1/5
3.0 kms away
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.44k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Akash Saxena
Owner
1/2
3.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.13k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jai Narayan Vidya Mandir Inter College- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 1 kmGurudev Chauraha...+ More
Ankur
Owner
1/2
3.3 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jai Narayan Vidya Mandir Inter College- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 1 kmGurudev Metro St...+ More
Sulabh Bajaj
Owner
1/8
3.8 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jai Narayan Vidya Mandir Inter College- 1.3 kmNew Lakhanpur Hospital And Trauma Center Pvt. Ltd. - Best Hospital In Kanpur- 0.8 km  ...+ More
Ashok Nigam
Owner
3.8 kms away
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹16.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Puranchandra Vidyaniketan- 0.1 kmRegency Multi Super Speciality Hospital - Govind Nagar, Kanpur- 1.3 kmLLR Hospital Metro Stati...+ More
Sanjay Negi
Owner
1/8
4.0 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School Azaad Nagar- 0.1 kmFortune Multi Speciality Hospital - Best Hospital in Kanpur- 0.1 kmGurudev Metro Station...+ More
Aditya Pathak
Owner
1/9
4.0 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Aryansh
Owner
1/5
4.3 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹13.33k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bishop Wescott School- 0.2 kmApollo Spectra Hospital- 0.1 kmBarbeque Nation- 0.1 kmZ Square Mall- 0.1 km
Sanjeev M
Owner
1/12
4.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.05k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Passion Royal Cottage
4 BHK Villa
New Kanpur City,Kanpur
2.0 Cr-2.0 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur

Arya Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
5,922
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.55%
Rise in last 1 Year
Tilak Nagar
6,142
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Khalasi Line
8,099
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Purana Kanpur
1 people rated this locality
5
5,453
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sarvodaya Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
6,375
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vishnu Puri
1 people rated this locality
5
8,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft
30.13%
Rise in last 1 Year
Harsh Nagar
4,550
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nawabganj
5,951
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.56%
Fall in last 1 Year
Rawat Pur
5,520
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jawahar Nagar
5,544
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Kanpur

Kanpur -Lucknow Road
3,769
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.21%
Fall in last 1 Year