Reset filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 35

Independent Houses for Sale in Karan Vihar, Karnal

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Karan Vihar? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Karan Vihar. Choose from 2+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Karan Vihar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Karan Vihar, Karnal - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2646 sq.ft)
₹4.7 Cr
Sector 32, Karnal
5 BHK Independent House (1890 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Karan Vihar
3 BHK Independent House (500 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Sham Nagar, Karnal
2 BHK Independent House (450 sq.ft)
₹20.0 L
Shiv Colony
5 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Sadar Bazar
2 BHK Independent House (970 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Sector 28, Vasant Vihar
4 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹2.9 Cr
Model Town
3 BHK Independent House (1845 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Sector 3, Karnal
4 BHK Independent House (945 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Sector 29, Alpha International City
5 BHK Independent House (14994 sq.ft)
₹2.4 Cr
Dyal Singh Colony, Karnal
...Read more
SK Narang
Owner
1/30
3.44 km away
Resale
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.76k/sq.ft
2646 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Power BackupSports FacilityKids AreaWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Amit Jhanjhotra
1/2
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.82k/sq.ft
1890 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Prayag
Owner
2.62 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RS Public Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmNeelkanth Star- 0.1 kmSuper Mall- 0...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Rajesh Kumar
Owner
1/9
4.95 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Pratap Public School Sector 6 Karnal- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmNeelkanth Star- 0.1 kmSuper Mall...+ More
Amit Jhanjhotra
3.68 km away
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationClose to Temple
Housing Partner
Owner
3.69 km away
Resale
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹32.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater SupplyServent Room
Shubham
Owner
2.27 km away
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.22k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RS Public Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restauran...+ More
Gourav Gupta
Owner
1/2
1.07 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Parsvnath City Karnal
RERA
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.09k/sq.ft
2151 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2d ago
Dalvinder Singh
Owner
1/15
6.82 km away
Resale
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.2k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Sandeep
Owner
3.69 km away
Resale
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.25k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Theresa's Convent School- 0.1 kmAMRITDHARA, my Hospital- 0.1 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karnal- ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Richa Ahuja
Owner
1/5
5.04 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.01k/sq.ft
1164 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Aug, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
St Theresa's Convent School- 1.6 kmAMRITDHARA, my Hospital- 1.4 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karnal- ...+ More
Sanjeev
Owner
1/13
0.96 km away
Resale
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.89k/sq.ft
1044 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Amit Jhanjhotra
2.38 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.51k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Amit Jhanjhotra
1/3
2.38 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
1170 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Johny Verma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 660 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Karan Vihar for Rs. 3500000
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
Ankit
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 12 for Rs. 200000
3.07 km away
Resale
₹2.0 L
Avg. price: ₹200.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dyal Singh Public School Sector-7- 0.1 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restauran...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Sukhdev Sharma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 4 for Rs. 5500000
1.56 km away
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
La
Gallery Cover Image of 2702 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 7 for Rs. 36000000
1.94 km away
Resale
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.32k/sq.ft
2702 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationHigh CeilingClose to Grocery Store
Rakesh Ahuja
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar for Rs. 14000000
5.58 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.48k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SBS Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmGlobal Cradle Hospital- 2.2 kmKalra Sweets & Restaurant-Best Restaurant in Karnal- 0...+ More
Jatin
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 684 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 14 for Rs. 13000000
1.56 km away
Resale
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.01k/sq.ft
684 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RS Public Senior Secondary School- 0.5 kmArora eye & Lasik Laser centre- 0.1 kmNeelkanth Star- 0.1 kmSuper Mall- 0...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Karan Vihar, Karnal

Sector 35
1 people rated this locality
5
6,070
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.98%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 5
1 people rated this locality
4
7,404
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,392
Avg. Price per sq.ft
38.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
9,737
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.65%
Rise in last 1 Year
Phusgarh Part
3 people rated this locality
5
8,495
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.49%
Fall in last 1 Year
13,996
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,424
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,615
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18,349
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 13
2 people rated this locality
4.5
13,860
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.1%
Fall in last 1 Year