Reset filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Galaxy Oxton

Sort by:
Relevance
GO
by Galaxy Homes Private Limited

1, 3 BHK Apartments

12

The place that welcomes you with all its love and warmth to make you feel relaxed is Oxton. The project comes with the availability of all the basic amenities. The artistic and innovative designs make the apartments luxurious. The spacious planning and well prepared amenities make it a place where your dreams will come true. The interior of the project is carefully crafted. The spacious rooms and well indented structuring make the apartments airy and ventilated. The location also is a benefit that enriches the beauty of the project. The surrounding of the project is a gift that makes you live every moment with peace and joy. More About This Property Galaxy Oxton is a residential project in Kadavanthra, Kochi. Galaxy Oxton offers Apartment. Available configurations include 1 BHK, 3 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size range of 357.0 - 1121.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. There is 1 building for sale. The project was launched in July 2014 and possession date of Galaxy Oxton is Dec, 2017. Galaxy Oxton is located in RS Lane, Indira Nagar, Kadavanthra, Ernakulam. The project is developed by Galaxy Homes Private Limited. There are 56 units for sale.Galaxy Oxton is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. There is 24x7 Security. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Galaxy Oxton.Located close to prominent suburbs of Kochi, the area of Kadavanthra has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Gymnasium
Video Door Security
+10
Galaxy Oxton Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Galaxy Oxton)

SB
Skyline Builders
1/25
6.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Edappally, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹74.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹97 L - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.19 K/sq.ftSizes: 1042 - 1639 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2029
Sheela Joseph
Owner
1/42
3.9 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.37k/sq.ft
1025 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Brooks School of Hotel Management- 0.5 kmSunrise Hospital Kochi- 0.1 kmPalarivattom Metro Station- 1.4 kmBrindhava...+ More
AH
Asset Homes Pvt Ltd
1/13
0.1 km away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kadavanthra, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹96.34 L - 1.27 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr - 1.69 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.09 Cr - 3.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.05 K/sq.ftSizes: 1065 - 3688 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2019
MB
Mather Builders Pvt. Ltd.
1/18
0.4 km away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kadavanthra, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹70.88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹91.13 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 1050 - 2450 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2020
GH
Galaxy Homes Private Limited
1/12
0.6 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Elamkulam, Kochi

1 BHK Flat
₹17.98 L - 20.19 L
2 BHK Flat
₹32.22 L - 48.28 L
3 BHK Flat
₹32.73 L - 49.47 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 423 - 1164 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019
Vishnu MP
Owner
1/12
1.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir- 0.5 kmMedical Trust Hospital- 0.1 kmKadavanthra Metro Station- 2.2 kmAlibaba & 41 Dishes- 0...+ More
Bindu
Owner
1/18
1.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.61k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir- 0.5 kmMedical Trust Hospital- 0.1 kmKadavanthra Metro Station- 2.3 kmAlibaba & 41 Dishes- 0...+ More
AB
ABAD Builders
1/27
1.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kadavanthra, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.01 K/sq.ftSizes: 1145 - 1700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2017
Rajeev V Nayak
Owner
1.2 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.36k/sq.ft
1262 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Ernakulam- 0.1 kmMedical Trust Hospital- 0.1 kmErnakulam South Metro Station- 0.4 kmArippa- 0.1 km
HG
Holiday Group
1/12
1.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perumanoor, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹57.81 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.32 K - ₹4.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1230 - 1504 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2014
PG
Pearls Group
1/16
1.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Chilavannur, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹59.76 L - 62.73 L
3 BHK Flat
₹92.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1328 - 2063 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2016
Binish Nair
Owner
1/5
1.5 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Toc-H Public School- 0.1 kmWelcare Hospital- 0.6 kmVyttila Metro Station- 1.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 km
Ritesh Kumar
Owner
1/9
1.5 kms away
₹49.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.6k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Adams Kj
Owner
1/7
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
SD
Syama Dynamic Group
1/9
1.5 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Villas in Vyttila, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹75.6 L - 82 L
3 BHK Flat
₹90.64 L - 1.05 Cr
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹3.49 K - ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1512 - 3023 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2017
GH
Galaxy Homes Private Limited
1/11
1.7 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Chilavannur, Kochi

1 BHK Flat
₹14.7 L
2 BHK Flat
₹25.67 L
3 BHK Flat
₹31.56 L - 48.68 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 409 - 1354 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2022
SD
Syama Dynamic Group
1/8
1.9 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Vyttila, Kochi

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 594 - 845 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2021
TB
Tanzeel Builders
1/8
1.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kaloor, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1028 - 1319 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2017
MD
Malabar Developers
1/22
2.0 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kadavanthra, Kochi

2 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.28 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.43 Cr - 2.58 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.47 Cr - 3.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1421 - 4352 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2018
Rajesh
Owner
1/23
2.0 kms away
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.43k/sq.ft
1424 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sacred Heart CMI Public School- 0.1 kmVPS LAKESHORE HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmKadavanthra Metro Station- 3 kmAlibaba & 41 Di...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Galaxy Oxton, Kochi

Kadavanthra
1 people rated this locality
5
7,837
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.98%
Fall in last 1 Year
Panampilly Nagar
3 people rated this locality
4.92
8,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vyttila
3 people rated this locality
4.92
8,079
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ernakulam South
1 people rated this locality
5
6,120
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,974
Avg. Price per sq.ft
55.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,253
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,892
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Perumanoor
1 people rated this locality
5
6,572
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.55%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,631
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,166
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,601
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,623
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.63%
Fall in last 1 Year
5,479
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14,640
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kangarappady
1 people rated this locality
4
5,587
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.27%
Fall in last 1 Year
3,557
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.34%
Fall in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.