Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Bavasons VB Residency

Sort by:
Relevance
BV
by Bavasons Constructions

3 BHK Apartment

18

Residential project, Bavasons VB Residency in Kochi is offering units for sale in Kaloor. Check out some Apartment that suit your lifestyle and liking. Possession date of Bavasons VB Residency is Nov, 2010. The property offers 3 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1250.0 sq.ft.. This residential project was launched in June 2008. It has 20 units. Contact for further details. Bavasons VB Residency is located in Kaloor, Kochi.Bavasons Constructions is a very well-known developer-firm in this real estate market. Residents and their lifestyle are at the centre of their developments.Prominent suburbs of Kochi are close by to Kaloor and with several schools, hospitals, banks and offices situated in the proximity, the project is a preferred choice for home seekers....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Bavasons VB Residency)

NV
Noel Villas and Apartments
1/36
3.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in M.G. Road

3 BHK Flat
₹2.09 Cr - 2.26 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.72 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 2491 - 3237 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
SB
Skyline Builders Kochi
1/30
2.1 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Elamakkara

3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.33 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.17 K/sq.ftSizes: 1778 - 2517 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
SB
Skyline Builders Kochi
1/13
2.1 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Elamakkara

3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr - 1.42 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.24 K/sq.ftSizes: 1504 - 1983 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2027
SB
Skyline Builders
1/40
2.3 kms away

4 BHK Flat in Palarivattom

4 BHK Flat
₹2.4 Cr - 2.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 2554 - 2818 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2026
SB
Skyline Builders
1/25
4.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Edappally

2 BHK Flat
₹74.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹97 L - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.19 K/sq.ftSizes: 1042 - 1639 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2029
SB
Skyline Builders
1/44
5.4 kms away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Edappally

3 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr - 1.59 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 2.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1600 - 2502 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
CB
Casadel Builders
1/12
5.6 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Edappally

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 2.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.09 K/sq.ftSizes: 1150 - 2300 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
Arya Bhangy
Owner
1/11
4.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.24k/sq.ft
2024 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Toc-H Public School- 0.1 kmWelcare Hospital- 0.6 kmVyttila Metro Station- 1.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 km
R
Rahul
1/6
4.3 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sunrise Hospital KochiClose to LuLu International Shopping Mall
Cdr Prasanna E Rtd
Owner
1/19
4.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
1545 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhavan's Vidya Mandir- 0.5 kmMedical Trust Hospital- 0.1 kmKadavanthra Metro Station- 2.2 kmAlibaba & 41 Dishes- 0.1 km...+ More
Reji Thomas
Owner
1/8
7.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bhavan's Adarsha Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmSunrise Hospital Kochi- 0.1 kmEdapally Metro Station- 9 kmThaal Kitchen- 0.1 km
Prabhul
Owner
1/27
0.2 km away
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.44k/sq.ft
1780 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Greets Public School- 0.6 kmLisie Hospital- 0.1 kmKaloor Metro Station- 0.8 kmBrindhavan Restaurant- 0.1 km
VL
Veega Land Developers
1/29
0.2 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kaloor

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹9.81k/sq.ftSizes: 1280 - 1780 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2016
Jain Jaingeorge
Owner
1/7
0.3 km away
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Greets Public School- 0.1 kmLisie Hospital- 0.1 kmKaloor Metro Station- 0.1 kmBrindhavan Restaurant- 0.1 km
Tessy Romal
Owner
1/9
0.5 km away
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.08k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Greets Public School- 0.1 kmLisie Hospital- 0.1 kmTown Hall Metro Station- 0.1 kmChiyang Restaurant- 0.1 km
Philip Thomas
Owner
1/6
0.6 km away
Verified
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
CG
Confident Group
1/30
0.6 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kaloor

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.86 K/sq.ftSizes: 1166 - 1630 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2027
UH
Uni Homes
1/3
0.7 km away

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Kaloor

2 BHK Flat
₹56.6 L - 77.15 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76.65 L - 88.25 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1132 - 3263 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2016
JH
Jewel Homes Pvt Ltd
1/7
0.7 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Pachalam

2 BHK Flat
₹38.02 L - 41.17 L
3 BHK Flat
₹46.13 L - 48.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 845 - 1075 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2017
Susheel Cleatus
Owner
1/3
0.8 km away
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.46k/sq.ft
10080 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Greets Public School- 0.1 kmLisie Hospital- 0.1 kmKaloor Metro Station- 0.9 kmBrindhavan Restaurant- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Bavasons VB Residency, Kochi

Kaloor
4 people rated this locality
5
7,821
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.64%
Rise in last 1 Year
Marine Drive
12,689
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.06%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pachalam
4,266
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.4%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ayyappankavu
12,157
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ernakulam North
5,030
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mulavukad
8,234
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kacheripady
7,070
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Fort Kochi
6,220
Avg. Price per sq.ft
56.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
Palarivattom
2 people rated this locality
4.5
8,631
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Elamakkara
1 people rated this locality
5
7,355
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.48%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vaduthala
3 people rated this locality
4.92
3,855
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.1%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vypin
1 people rated this locality
5
4,720
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ernakulam South
1 people rated this locality
5
6,120
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kathrikadavu
9,270
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mattancherry
5,479
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Elamkulam
8,974
Avg. Price per sq.ft
55.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
South Chittoor
1 people rated this locality
5
9,519
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.36%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jew Town
2,343
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chullickal
7,033
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pallimukku
8,892