More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 65

Flats for Sale in Bangur, Lake Town, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Bangur? Search from 60+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Bangur. Choose from 27+ New Projects, 17+ Resale Projects and 9+ Owner Properties for sale in Bangur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Bangur, Lake Town, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (2133 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
Globe Krishna Enclave (589 sq.ft)
₹38.28 L - 85.8 L
Bangur Avenue, Kolkata
Shriji Cellesta (1646 sq.ft)
₹2.02 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
Purti The Varanda (1883 sq.ft)
₹2.44 Cr - 4.35 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
4 BHK Flat (1730 sq.ft)
₹2.75 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
4 BHK Flat (2400 sq.ft)
₹3.85 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹2.6 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1188 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Bangur Avenue, Kolkata
4 BHK Flat (1816 sq.ft)
₹4.1 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
4 BHK Flat (2165 sq.ft)
₹1.35 Cr
Lake Town, Kolkata
...Read more
MP
MATRI PROPERTIES
Play video
1/19
New Booking
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
2133 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu Compliant24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
PS
Prosenjit Saha
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bangur Avenue

2 BHK Flat
₹38.28 L - 58.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Updated
2w ago
NR
Neksus Realties
+ 1 more
1/21
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.02 Cr - 2.31 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.66 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.27 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2030
NR
Neksus Realties
+ 1 more
1/25
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹2.44 Cr - 2.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.75 Cr - 4.35 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.25 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.98 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2029
P
Prefecthomez1
1/22
Resale
Purti The Varanda
RERA
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.9k/sq.ft
1730 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundHigh CeilingClose to Grocery StoreGated Community
Updated
4w ago
RK
Romeit Kumar Chowdhuri
1/23
Resale
Purti The Varanda
RERA
₹3.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.04k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaUtility Shops
Updated
3w ago
RK
Romeit Kumar Chowdhuri
1/20
Resale
Purti The Varanda
RERA
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaUtility Shops
Updated
3w ago
WL
White Lotus Advisory Services Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/7
Verified
New Booking
K K Radhya Prakash
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.89k/sq.ft
1188 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aditya Academy Secondary- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmCity Centre Metr...+ More
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Bangur

Gallery Cover Pic of Purti The Varanda
₹2.44 Cr - 4.35 Cr
Purti The Varanda
Purti Npr Developers LLP
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriji Cellesta
0.24 kmfrom
₹2.02 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Shriji Cellesta
Shriji Innovations Llp
3, 4 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeevika
0.91 kmfrom
₹2.27 Cr - 4.74 Cr
Jeevika
Natural Group And Auricas Group
3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Samriddhi Swarojinee
1.77 kmfrom
₹54.0 L - 82.0 L
Samriddhi Swarojinee
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Nagerbazar, Kolkata
AN
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
Developer
JJ
J J Properties
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
Purti The Varanda
RERA
₹4.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.58k/sq.ft
1816 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SR
Sangai Realtors
1/2
New Booking
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
2w ago
PR
Propstone Realty
1/10
Resale
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.4k/sq.ft
1501 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/9
New Booking
Purti The Varanda
RERA
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.54k/sq.ft
1883 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftSwimming PoolGated Community24*7 Security
SR
Shanvi Realtors
1/16
Resale
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.43k/sq.ft
1870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Ashish Bagri
Owner
1/40
Verified
Resale
The Avenue
RERA
₹1.22 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
2111 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Ashish Bagri
Owner
1/13
Verified
Resale
₹52.08 L
Avg. price: ₹5.8k/sq.ft
898 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
RS
Riddhi Siddhi
1/20
New Booking
The Avenue
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.77k/sq.ft
1526 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingPower BackupFire Fighting SystemHigh Tech Alarm
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Bangur

Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
by Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tangra, Kolkata
PA
Propkey Advisors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Aurus
₹2.91 Cr - 4.71 Cr
PS Aurus
by PS Group
3, 4 BHK Flats
Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
SR
Sangai Realtors
1/2
New Booking
₹1.03 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Aug, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
2w ago
Ashish Bagri
Owner
1/18
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.62 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.8k/sq.ft
2075 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymPower BackupIntercomKids Area
Updated
2w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/8
New Booking
Purti The Varanda
RERA
₹3.78 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.32k/sq.ft
2316 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Sep, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftSwimming PoolGated Community24*7 Security
SI
SNS Infra
1/7

3, 4 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹1.19 Cr - 1.38 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr - 1.62 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
AR
AN Realty
1/6

2, 3 BHK Flats in Lake Town

2 BHK Flat
₹47 L - 64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹90 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.87 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
Kartik
Owner
1/5
Resale
No Brokerage
ARK Ames Jessore
₹20.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.1k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
MG
Maya Group
1/2

2, 3 BHK Villas in Lake Town

2 BHK Villa
₹48.44 L
3 BHK Villa
₹59.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Kartik
Owner
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aditya Academy Secondary- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmCity Centre Metro Station- 6.3 kmArsal...+ More
Updated
1w ago
SR
Shree Ram Infra Nirman Private Limited
1/3

3, 4 BHK Flats in Lake Town

3 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Debasish Das
1/6
New Booking
Abode Plaza
RERA
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.42k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupClose to Dafodil HospitalFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
AJAY GUPTA
1/25
Resale
Purti The Varanda
RERA
₹4.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.87k/sq.ft
2401 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Jan, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Bangur, Kolkata

Block C
6,943
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.16%
Rise in last 1 Year
Johar Town
6,795
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.24%
Rise in last 1 Year
Block B
7,969
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shreebhumi
7,427
Avg. Price per sq.ft
66.6%
Rise in last 1 Year
Block E
9,811
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.47%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Bangur, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Purti The Varanda
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
2.44 Cr-4.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Avenue
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
1.19 Cr-1.62 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Gokul Tower
3 BHK Apartment
Lake Town,Kolkata
99.45 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirmala Aastha
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
1.21 Cr-1.51 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The 105 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
47.0 L-90.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sibir Roy Dishari Mansion
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dum Dum Park,Kolkata
39.63 L-69.82 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sky 47
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of K K Radhya Prakash
Property
Bangur Avenue,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nirmala Jade
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
3.67 Cr-4.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arihant Nirmala View
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Lake Town,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Bangur, Kolkata

Dum Dum Park
1 people rated this locality