Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 62

Resale properties in Birati, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/10
Verified
Resale
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
1w ago
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyClose to Grocery Store
Updated
5d ago
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
1/4
Verified
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.24k/sq.ft
670 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopChildren Play Area...+ More
LR
LANDMARK REALTY
Play video
1/28
Resale
Natural City Birati
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.61k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
LR
LANDMARK REALTY
Play video
1/27
Resale
Natural City Birati
RERA
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pool FacingClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
KP
Kolkata Property Management
Locality Champion
1/23
Resale
Jupiter Airport Residency
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.66k/sq.ft
1322 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportClose to Grocery StoreO...+ More
WL
White Lotus Advisory Services Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
Natural City Birati Phase 1
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
690 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftGymnasiumPower BackupCommunity Hall
Updated
4w ago
HR
Homely Reality
1/18
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
6d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Birati

Gallery Cover Pic of Aatreyee Anjwainee
1.58 kmfrom
₹23.18 L - 53.55 L
Aatreyee Anjwainee
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Nimta, Kolkata
AN
Aatreyee Nirman Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Gurukul
3.32 kmfrom
₹50.0 L - 75.01 L
Dream Gurukul
Jain Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navya
3.62 kmfrom
₹55.24 L - 1.03 Cr
Navya
Diamond Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Paradise III
3.98 kmfrom
₹44.55 L - 67.93 L
GM Meena Paradise III
GM Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
GG
GM Group
Developer
RR
Reliable Realtors
1/11
Verified
Resale
Aspira SP Residency
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
1226 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
SN
Soumik Nag
1/45
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.35k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopCl...+ More
TP
Thikana Plus
1/8
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
4w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
1/9
Resale
Kendriya Vihar Phase 2
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.41k/sq.ft
1716 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Kolkata Metro Railways YardClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Interna...+ More
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Birati

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Realcon Shree Radha Apartment
₹35.06 L - 37.1 L
Realcon Shree Radha Apartment
by Realcon Nirman
2 BHK Flat
Kolkata Airport Quarters, Kolkata
RD
Realcon Developer
Seller
SN
Soumik Nag
1/3
Resale
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.15k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Julien Day School- 0.1 kmCENTRE FOR SIGHT GROUP OF EYE HOSPITALS | MADHYAMGRAM | KOLKATA- 0.1 kmDebonair Restaurant & Bar- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Amit Kander
Owner
1/22
Resale
No Brokerage
Jupiter Airport Residency
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.43k/sq.ft
1322 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
5d ago
S
Sujit
1/21
Resale
Jupiter Airport Residency
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
Updated
2w ago
Amaresh Chakraborty
Owner
1/8
Resale
Ranjan Vandana Garden Block 3
RERA
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Indira Gandhi Memorial High School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer- 0.1 kmDiamond Plaza- ...+ More
Anita Banerjee
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.76k/sq.ft
1086 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPet AllowedKids Area
Updated
3d ago
Mihir Poddar
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 1.8 kmCENTRE FOR SIGHT GROUP OF EYE HOSPITALS | MADHYAMGRAM | KOLKATA- 0.1 kmB SQUARE- 0.1 kmReliance ...+ More
Saheb Banerjee
Owner
1/14
Resale
No Brokerage
Maya Apartment
₹28.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.79k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet Allowed
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Birati, Kolkata

Bisharpara
3,807
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.39%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mahajati Nagar
5,272
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.98%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nilachal
4,386
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shibachal
3,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.98%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Birati, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Prime
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
41.6 L-60.81 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Natural City Birati
Property
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kendriya Vihar Phase 2
Property
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lakeview Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
12.13 L-33.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mk Panchsheel Vatika
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
28.67 L-40.59 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jupiter Airport Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati, Kolkata
57.23 L-88.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Gangotri Elements
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
27.55 L-47.04 L
Gallery Cover Pic of DD Blue Heaven
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
25.48 L-43.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Lake View
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
23.44 L-45.51 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mooncity Enclave Phase B
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Birati, Kolkata

Airport Gate No. 3
3,968
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.89%
Fall in last 1 Year
New Barrakpur
2,889
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.92%