More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2086

Flats for Sale in Birati, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Birati? Housing.com offers 131+ Flats & 21+ Houses/Villas. Search from 113+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Birati. Choose from 13+ New Projects, 53+ Resale Projects and 36+ Owner Properties for sale in Birati. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Birati, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
GM Meena Prime (849 sq.ft)
₹41.6 L - 60.81 L
Birati, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹33.0 L
Shibachal, Birati
1 BHK Flat (670 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Shibachal, Birati
2 BHK Flat (912 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Khalisha Kota, Birati
3 BHK Flat (1102 sq.ft)
₹41.0 L
Khalisha Kota, Birati
3 BHK Flat (1194 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Nilachal, Birati
3 BHK Flat (1102 sq.ft)
₹41.5 L
Khalisha Kota, Birati
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹31.0 L
Bisharpara, Birati
3 BHK Flat (1194 sq.ft)
₹58.0 L
Nilachal, Birati
2 BHK Flat (659 sq.ft)
₹29.0 L
Bisharpara, Birati
...Read more
GG
GM Group
1/13
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Birati, Kolkata

2 BHK Flat
₹41.6 L - 49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹56.5 L - 60.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2028
Updated
1w ago
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/10
Verified
Resale
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
1/4
Verified
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.24k/sq.ft
670 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopChildre...+ More
GS
Goodwill Service
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
912 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLiftGated Community
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹41.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.72k/sq.ft
1102 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLiftGated Community
Updated
5d ago
LR
LANDMARK REALTY
Play video
1/28
Resale
Natural City Birati
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.61k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/6
New Booking
₹41.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.77k/sq.ft
1102 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
4d ago
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Birati

Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Gurukul
3.32 kmfrom
₹50.0 L - 75.01 L
Dream Gurukul
Jain Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navya
3.62 kmfrom
₹55.24 L - 1.03 Cr
Navya
Diamond Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Purti Tatsam
4.22 kmfrom
₹1.29 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Purti Tatsam
Purti Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 6 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
4.57 kmfrom
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
LR
LANDMARK REALTY
Play video
1/27
Resale
Natural City Birati
RERA
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pool FacingClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
IR
IPCON Realty Solution
1/8
New Booking
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
659 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
IR
IPCON Realty Solution
1/19
New Booking
₹39.29 L
Avg. price: ₹4.4k/sq.ft
893 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
PS
P S Marketing
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.79k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose t...+ More
Updated
1w ago
WL
White Lotus Advisory Services Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
Natural City Birati Phase 1
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
690 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.16k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
RR
ROY REALTOR
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRecently RenovatedFresh Construction
PS
P S Marketing
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
SR
SA RealEstate Kolkata
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹85.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to Netaji Subhash...+ More
SB
Shyamaprasad Banerjee
1/12
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Railway StationClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopLift
Updated
1d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Birati

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Greens
₹1.34 Cr
Urban Greens
by Greens
2 BHK Flat
Rajarhat, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller
SN
Soumik Nag
1/45
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.35k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus...+ More
Updated
3d ago
SB
Shyamaprasad Banerjee
1/11
Verified
New Booking
₹36.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.65k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopCorner Property
Updated
4w ago
SB
Shyamaprasad Banerjee
1/8
Verified
New Booking
₹36.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Railway StationLiftGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2d ago
TP
Thikana Plus
1/8
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Temple
RR
Reliable Realtors
1/11
Verified
Resale
Aspira SP Residency
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.67k/sq.ft
1226 sq.ft
SR
Somani Realtors
1/3
New Booking
₹56.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.64k/sq.ft
1226 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingKids Area
Updated
4d ago
HR
Homely Reality
1/18
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
TP
Thikana Plus
1/7
Resale
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.49k/sq.ft
824 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
3w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
1/9
Resale
Kendriya Vihar Phase 2
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.41k/sq.ft
1716 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Kolkata Metro Railways YardClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra ...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Birati, Kolkata

3,807
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.39%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,386
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,272
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.98%
Rise in last 1 Year
3,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.98%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Birati, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Prime
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
41.6 L-60.81 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Natural City Birati
Property
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Lakeview Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
12.13 L-33.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mk Panchsheel Vatika
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
28.67 L-40.59 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kendriya Vihar Phase 2
Property
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of DD Blue Heaven
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
25.48 L-43.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Jupiter Airport Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati, Kolkata
57.23 L-88.31 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Lake View
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
23.44 L-45.51 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Gangotri Elements
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
27.55 L-47.04 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mooncity Enclave Phase B
2, 3 BHK Apartments