More Filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 48

Flats for Sale in Bisharpara, Birati, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Bisharpara? Housing.com offers 48+ Flats & 16+ Houses/Villas. Search from 36+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Bisharpara. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 30+ Resale Projects and 21+ Owner Properties for sale in Bisharpara. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Bisharpara, Birati, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (950 sq.ft)
₹31.0 L
Birati, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (659 sq.ft)
₹29.0 L
Birati, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (893 sq.ft)
₹39.29 L
Birati, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent House (1270 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Birati, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (875 sq.ft)
₹35.4 L
Birati, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent House (1395 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Birati, Kolkata
2.5 BHK Independent House (1950 sq.ft)
₹83.0 L
Birati, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent House (1750 sq.ft)
₹85.5 L
Birati, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1207 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Birati, Kolkata
2 BHK Independent House (2800 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Birati, Kolkata
...Read more
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.26k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyClose to Grocery Store
Updated
3d ago
PS
P S Marketing
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.67k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Netaji Sub...+ More
KP
Kolkata Property Management
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹35.4 L
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
PS
P S Marketing
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.16k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.26k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹85.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.89k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Reliance MallClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose ...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Bisharpara

Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Gurukul
2.95 kmfrom
₹50.0 L - 75.01 L
Dream Gurukul
Jain Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navya
3.23 kmfrom
₹55.24 L - 1.03 Cr
Navya
Diamond Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Temple View Residency
3.55 kmfrom
₹17.25 L - 44.27 L
Temple View Residency
Creative House
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
AB
amit bhattacharya
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
4.34 kmfrom
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
KP
Kolkata Property Management
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
1207 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportChildren Play AreaGated Community2...+ More
RR
ROY REALTOR
Locality Champion
1/13
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.21k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
RR
ROY REALTOR
Locality Champion
1/15
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRecently RenovatedFresh Construction
Updated
4w ago
HR
Homely Reality
1/18
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.86k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Railway Station
Updated
3d ago
SN
Soumik Nag
1/3
Resale
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.15k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Julien Day School- 0.1 kmCENTRE FOR SIGHT GROUP OF EYE HOSPITALS | MADHYAMGRAM | KOLKATA- 0.1 kmDebonair Restaurant & Bar- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Bisharpara

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Prakriti
₹52.0 L - 81.0 L
Godrej Prakriti
by Godrej Properties Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
PR
Professional Realtor
Seller + 1 more
TP
Thikana Plus
1/8
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Temple
Updated
4w ago
A
Aloke Saha
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
851 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
SR
SA RealEstate Kolkata
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹85.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Birati Minibus Stand Bus StopClose to Railway StationClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bos...+ More
P Roy
Owner
1/7
Resale
Tulsi Kunj Apartment by Tulsi Construction
RERA
₹19.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
683 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
New Era English School- 1.5 kmSahyadri Superspeciality Hospital, Nashik- 0.1 kmThe Five Elements Restaurant- 0.1 kmNashi...+ More
Mihir Poddar
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 1.8 kmCENTRE FOR SIGHT GROUP OF EYE HOSPITALS | MADHYAMGRAM | KOLKATA- 0.1 kmB SQUARE- 0.1 kmReliance ...+ More
Rupam Saha
Owner
1/9
Resale
No Brokerage
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.42k/sq.ft
790 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Birati High School- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 0.1 kmB SQUARE- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Srinjoy Biswas
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.61k/sq.ft
1116 sq.ft
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Bisharpara, Kolkata

Mahajati Nagar
5,272
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.98%
Rise in last 1 Year
Pratiraksha Nagar
4,294
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.87%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nilachal
4,386
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shibachal
3,570
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.98%
Fall in last 1 Year
Airport Enclave Co-op. Housing Society
5,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Bisharpara, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of M D Sree Ganesh 2
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of M D Sree Ganesh 1
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Prime
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
39.9 L-58.33 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Natural City Birati
Property
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gayen Urban Enclave
Property
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mooncity Enclave Phase B
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Birati,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aditya Probal Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
16.86 L-41.15 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Suva Tapan Apartment
Property
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashva
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madhyamgram,Kolkata
60.26 L-1.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Renuka Skyline
Property
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Bisharpara, Kolkata

Birati