Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Duplex Houses for Sale in Elgin, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
PG
Prasad Group
1/16

4, 4.5, 5, 6, 6.5, 7 BHK Flat,Duplex,Penthouses in Elgin

4 BHK Flat
₹8.24 Cr - 8.52 Cr
4.5 BHK Duplex
₹16.2 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹8.93 Cr - 9.12 Cr
6 BHK Penthouse
₹14.38 Cr
7 BHK Penthouse
₹15 Cr
6.5 BHK Duplex
₹17.04 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹33.84 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025

Nearby Properties Around (Elgin)

NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/21
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tangra

4 BHK Flat
₹6.8 Cr - 6.86 Cr
4.5 BHK Duplex
₹10.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 3350 - 4965 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
S
Surehomz
+ 8 more
1/18
4.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Shalimar

3 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr - 1.93 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.39 Cr - 2.56 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹3.11 Cr - 3.23 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.03 K - 10.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1565 - 3555 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
SR
Somani Realtors
+ 5 more
1/26
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in East Kolkata Township

2 BHK Flat
₹2.62 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.17 Cr - 3.23 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 5.2 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹4.75 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.78 K - 14.01 K/sq.ftSizes: 1698 - 4072 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2034
RA
Raj And Raj Properties
1/7
4.1 kms away
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantLift
MP
MATRI PROPERTIES
1/50
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.79k/sq.ft
3126 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Fortis Hospital, AnandapurEarthquake ResistantClose to Quest Mall...+ More
NI
Navnirman Infracon
+ 2 more
1/33
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes in New Alipore

2 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.77 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.87 Cr - 4.52 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.19 Cr
6 BHK Duplex
₹9.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K - 11.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 1550 - 7950 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024

Zero Brokerage Projects around Elgin

Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Palladina
3.18 kmfrom
₹6.8 Cr - 10.08 Cr
Srijan Palladina
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Tangra, Kolkata
UR
UV Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Devprayag Pravah
4.23 kmfrom
₹1.57 Cr - 3.77 Cr
Eden Devprayag Pravah
Eden Realty Group
3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Shalimar, Howrah
PS
Perfect Sq Ft Properties
Seller + 8 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
4.98 kmfrom
₹2.17 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
Ambuja Neotia
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes East Kolkata Township, Kolkata
AL
Aurezza Living
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ideal Exotica
4.22 kmfrom
₹3.27 Cr - 11.47 Cr
Ideal Exotica
Ideal Group
3, 4, 5, 6, 6.5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Triplexes New Alipore, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
PP
Primarc Projects
+ 3 more
1/31
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4, 4.5, 5, 5.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Kasba

4 BHK Flat
₹4.69 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
5 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
5.5 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹18.8k/sq.ftSizes: 2495 - 4705 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2031
JJ
J J Properties
1/17
5.4 kms away
RERA
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.92k/sq.ft
2939 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantSwimming PoolGated CommunityLift
SD
Sankar Dey
1/28
6.8 kms away
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.22k/sq.ft
1688 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Calcutta Public School, Kalikapur- 1.3 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 km  •...+ More
AR
Alcove Realty
1/2
0.7 km away

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Ballygunge

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Sizes: 2027 - 3966 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2030
PG
PS Group Realty Pvt Ltd
1/7
1.4 kms away

4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats in Bhowanipore

4 BHK Flat
₹7.65 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹14.66 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹30 K/sq.ftSizes: 2551 - 4888 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2028
Priyanka Thakur
Owner
1/7
2.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.81k/sq.ft
541 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSealdah Metro Station- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant &...+ More
Neyaz Ashraf
Owner
1/9
3.4 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.91k/sq.ft
460 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station- 0.1 km...+ More
R J
1/25
3.7 kms away
RERA
₹12.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction

Ready to Move Projects around Elgin

Gallery Cover Pic of Ideal Exotica
₹3.27 Cr - 11.47 Cr
Ideal Exotica
by Ideal Group
3, 4, 5, 6, 6.5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Triplexes
New Alipore, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Prantik Navprantik
₹1.71 Cr - 9.5 Cr
Prantik Navprantik
by Prantik Cooperative Housing Society Limited
2, 4, 5, 6 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Alipore, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
PG
PS Group
1/2
3.7 kms away
PS Numa
RERA

4, 5, 5.5, 6.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Tangra

4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
5.5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
6.5 BHK Duplex
Price on Request
Sizes: 2648 - 4461 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2032
BG
Bengal ghg developer Pvt Ltd
1/30
3.8 kms away

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Shibpur

3 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.48 Cr - 1.52 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
₹2.14 Cr - 2.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.05 K/sq.ftSizes: 1660 - 3922 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2017
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Elgin, Kolkata

Minto Park
13,700
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Elgin, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of PS The Hazelton
4 BHK Apartment
Elgin,Kolkata
7.21 Cr-7.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kish The Icon
4 BHK Apartment
Elgin,Kolkata
8.75 Cr-9.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prasad Altitude 16
4, 4.5, 5, 6, 6.5, 7 BHK Apartment,Duplex,Penthouses
Elgin,Kolkata
8.24 Cr-17.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of PS The Balmoral
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Elgin,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Orbit Victoria
4 BHK Apartment
Elgin,Kolkata
9.45 Cr-11.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspirations Aloft
4 BHK Apartment
Elgin,Kolkata
5.44 Cr-6.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arya Maruti Building
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Elgin,Kolkata
30.0 L-75.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Orbit Bella
4 BHK Apartment
Elgin,Kolkata
14.0 Cr-14.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arch Shivam
4 BHK Apartment
Elgin,Kolkata
7.2 Cr-7.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MV Aukland 10
3 BHK Apartment
Elgin,Kolkata
53.48 L-53.48 L

Popular Locality for sale around Elgin, Kolkata

Park Street Area
10 people rated this locality
4.61
22,575
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.48%
Fall in last 1 Year
Bhowanipore
8 people rated this locality
4.53
11,616
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.62%
Fall in last 1 Year
Beniapukur
1 people rated this locality
4
8,377
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.19%
Fall in last 1 Year
Taltala
4 people rated this locality
4.56
10,504
Avg. Price per sq.ft