More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 49

Flats for Sale in New Ballygunge, Kasba, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in New Ballygunge? Housing.com offers 49+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 32+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in New Ballygunge. Choose from 10+ New Projects, 16+ Resale Projects and 9+ Owner Properties for sale in New Ballygunge. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in New Ballygunge, Kasba, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1250 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1250 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1091 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1500 sq.ft)
₹91.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (953 sq.ft)
₹90.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
3 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1300 sq.ft)
₹83.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1157 sq.ft)
₹95.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (612 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Kasba, Kolkata
...Read more
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/16
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLift24*7 Security
Updated
5d ago
BP
Bengal Property Solution
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreLift
MG
Mithun Ghosh
Locality Champion
1/15
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago
SR
Somani Realtors
1/22
New Booking
Merlin Isle
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.44k/sq.ft
953 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftChildren Play AreaCommunity HallGated Community
Updated
1d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around New Ballygunge

Gallery Cover Pic of Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
1.81 kmfrom
₹2.17 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
Ambuja Neotia
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes East Kolkata Township, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Laguna Bay
2.11 kmfrom
₹1.22 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Laguna Bay
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Topsia, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Viraya
2.38 kmfrom
₹5.01 Cr - 6.03 Cr
Viraya
Belani NPR Housing Llp
4 BHK Flat Ballygunge, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Srijan Palladina
2.84 kmfrom
₹6.8 Cr - 10.08 Cr
Srijan Palladina
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Tangra, Kolkata
UR
UV Realtors
Seller + 1 more
AL
Absolute Living
1/14
Resale
Vee The Zenith
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.21k/sq.ft
1157 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyVastu CompliantFresh Construction
SE
SD Enterprise
1/17
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.23k/sq.ft
612 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 2 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station- 4.7 ...+ More
Updated
2d ago
LP
Lokenath Property
1/9
New Booking
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.83k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
LP
Lokenath Property
1/27
Resale
₹84.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.35k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Fortis Hospital, AnandapurGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2w ago
SG
SKDJ Group
1/18

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kasba

3 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.41 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.73 Cr - 1.74 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.23 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around New Ballygunge

Gallery Cover Pic of PS Aurus
₹2.91 Cr - 4.71 Cr
PS Aurus
by PS Group
3, 4 BHK Flats
Tangra, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspirations Aloft
₹5.44 Cr - 6.0 Cr
Aspirations Aloft
by Aspirations Group
4 BHK Flat
Elgin, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
by Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats
Tangra, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 2 more
Snehaganguli
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmHemanta Mukhopadhyay Metro Station- 4....+ More
Subrata Km Poddar
Owner
1/10
Resale
Vee The Zenith
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.05k/sq.ft
1135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Nebedita Banerjee
Owner
1/7
Resale
No Brokerage
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
South Point High School- 1.8 kmNarayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaurant & Caterer - Park Ci...+ More
BA
Babu Adhikary
1/2

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kasba

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2027
BC
Bidisha Construction
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Kasba

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2028
RB
Reputed Builder
1/8

2 BHK Flat in Kasba

2 BHK Flat
₹91.32 L
Possession: Apr, 2014
AH
Amrapali Hirise Pvt. Ltd.

3 BHK Flat in Kasba

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
SH
Swaraj Homes Builders & Developer

Property in Kasba

AH
Amrapali Hirise Pvt. Ltd.

2, 4 BHK Flats in Kasba

2 BHK Flat
₹64.87 L
4 BHK Flat
₹85.16 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2018
MR
MB Realtors

Property in Kasba

Possession: Oct, 2015
Updated
1w ago
PI
Prabhat Infra Realtors

3 BHK Flat in Kasba

3 BHK Flat
₹66 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2015
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around New Ballygunge, Kolkata

Prantik Palli
6,296
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Amrabati
11,237
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rath Tala
5,204
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.05%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jogendra Garden
5,800
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tagore Park
3 people rated this locality
4.58
5,556
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.97%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around New Ballygunge, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Signature 18
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kasba,Kolkata
1.29 Cr-1.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Padma Tilottama Residency
Property
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Padma Bashu Bhavan
Property
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Bidisha Ashalata
2 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Nilantariksh Jai Shri Ram Apartment
Property
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Bidisha 23A Ekdalia Place
Property
Gariahat,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of A S Asman
2 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of PM Archana Nibas
Property
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddhi Opal
2 BHK Apartment
Kasba,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of S R Nayabad 1229
Property
Kasba,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around New Ballygunge, Kolkata

Kasba
55 people rated this locality
4.4
6,108
Avg. Price per sq.ft