More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 178

Flats for Sale in New Barrakpur, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in New Barrakpur? Housing.com offers 176+ Flats & 10+ Houses/Villas. Search from 148+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in New Barrakpur. Choose from 14+ New Projects, 78+ Resale Projects and 20+ Owner Properties for sale in New Barrakpur. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in New Barrakpur, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (805 sq.ft)
₹23.1 L
New Barrakpur, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (946 sq.ft)
₹34.6 L
New Barrakpur, Kolkata
Aditya Prafullarenu (389 sq.ft)
₹12.45 L - 42.59 L
New Barrakpur, Kolkata
Aditya Probal Apartment (527 sq.ft)
₹16.86 L - 41.15 L
New Barrakpur, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (802 sq.ft)
₹23.03 L
New Barrakpur, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (789 sq.ft)
₹27.0 L
Chandra Pally, New Barrakpur
2 BHK Flat (905 sq.ft)
₹20.5 L
New Barrakpur, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (803 sq.ft)
₹23.05 L
New Barrakpur, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1060 sq.ft)
₹27.56 L
Janakalyan Para, New Barrakpur
2 BHK Flat (710 sq.ft)
₹18.46 L
Janakalyan Para, New Barrakpur
...Read more
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/17
Verified
New Booking
Goodwill Apartment
₹23.1 L
Avg. price: ₹2.87k/sq.ft
805 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/25
Verified
New Booking
₹34.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.66k/sq.ft
946 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
1w ago
AE
Aditya Enterprises
+ 1 more
1/7
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in New Barrakpur, Kolkata

1 BHK Flat
₹12.45 L - 17.79 L
2 BHK Flat
₹23.46 L - 29.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹36.22 L - 42.59 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
AE
Aditya Enterprises
+ 1 more
1/5
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in New Barrakpur, Kolkata

1 BHK Flat
₹16.86 L
2 BHK Flat
₹21.02 L - 22.34 L
3 BHK Flat
₹40.1 L - 41.15 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2030
Updated
2w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/17
Verified
New Booking
Goodwill Apartment
₹23.03 L
Avg. price: ₹2.87k/sq.ft
802 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
FH
Four Head Realtors
Play video
1/18
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.42k/sq.ft
789 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Railway StationPet FriendlyNatural Light
Updated
3w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/17
Verified
New Booking
Goodwill Apartment
₹20.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.27k/sq.ft
905 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
1w ago
GS
Goodwill Service
Play video
1/17
Verified
New Booking
Goodwill Apartment
₹23.05 L
Avg. price: ₹2.87k/sq.ft
803 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around New Barrakpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Gurukul
2.16 kmfrom
₹50.0 L - 75.01 L
Dream Gurukul
Jain Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
PS
Perfect Sq Ft Properties
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navya
2.26 kmfrom
₹55.24 L - 1.03 Cr
Navya
Diamond Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Rishi Ventoso Phase 2
3.16 kmfrom
₹48.81 L - 80.19 L
Rishi Ventoso Phase 2
Rishinox Buildwell LLP
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhyamgram, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
4.55 kmfrom
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹27.56 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoresClose to Hospital
Updated
1w ago
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/7
Verified
New Booking
₹18.46 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationCloser to PharmacyClose to Grocery StoresClose to ATM
Updated
1w ago
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/6
Verified
New Booking
₹14.82 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to HospitalClose to AirportClose to ATM
Updated
1w ago
SH
Star Housing Solution
Locality Champion
1/19
Resale
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Narayana Hospital, BarasatClose to B...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SH
Star Housing Solution
Locality Champion
1/13
Resale
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
1980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Narayana Hospital, BarasatClose to Grocery StoreClose to B...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SH
Star Housing Solution
Locality Champion
1/9
Resale
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Julien Day School- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital, Barasat- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmSta...+ More
Updated
2w ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹19.6 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
693 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
DN
Dream Nest
1/11
Verified
New Booking
₹15.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
530 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportLift
AP
ABHAYA Property Management
1/5
Resale
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.82k/sq.ft
585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Julien Day SchoolClose to Railway StationClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intern...+ More
Updated
3d ago

Ready to Move Projects around New Barrakpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Shibam Purbasha Heights
₹27.54 L - 47.25 L
Shibam Purbasha Heights
by Shibam Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Sodepur, Kolkata
SG
Shibam Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Greens
₹1.34 Cr
Urban Greens
by Greens
2 BHK Flat
Rajarhat, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller
GF
Guide Facility
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹20.3 L
Avg. price: ₹2.69k/sq.ft
755 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/7
Verified
Resale
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/8
Verified
New Booking
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.74k/sq.ft
585 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to AirportClose to Grocery StoresClose to Railway StationClose to Bus Stop
Updated
1d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/5
Resale
₹17.92 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
664 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/5
Resale
₹17.17 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
636 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/4
Verified
Resale
₹15.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.01k/sq.ft
505 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/8
Verified
Resale
₹31.55 L
Avg. price: ₹2.69k/sq.ft
1175 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/5
Resale
₹18.93 L
Avg. price: ₹2.7k/sq.ft
701 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/7
Verified
Resale
₹31.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.09k/sq.ft
1024 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
6d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/4
Verified
Resale
₹16.55 L
Avg. price: ₹3.04k/sq.ft
545 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
4d ago
GF
Guide Facility
1/6
Verified
Resale
₹22.6 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu Compliant24*7 SecurityLiftClose to Railway Station
Updated
6d ago
AA
A AND S GROUP ESTATE SERVICES
Locality Champion
1/7
Verified
New Booking
₹18.65 L
Avg. price: ₹2.9k/sq.ft
643 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to Grocery StoresClose to AirportClose to Hospital
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in New Barrakpur, Kolkata

Chandra Pally
2,798
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.32%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ushakanan, Michael Nagar
2,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bhattacharya Pada
2,801
Avg. Price per sq.ft
13.23%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chittaranjan Para
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in New Barrakpur, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Exotica
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Goodwill Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
21.57 L-25.21 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Gayen Urban Enclave
Property
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aditya Prafullarenu
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
12.45 L-42.59 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Aditya Krishnanjali
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
New Barrakpur,Kolkata
16.96 L-32.83 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Maa Enclave