Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 5 of 5

Flats for Resale in Bengal Malancha

Sort by:
Relevance
BM
by Bengal DCL Housing Development

1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments

15

5 Acres

Kolkata's residential project, Bengal Malancha is offering property for sale. Check out some Apartment. Available configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK formats in New Town. It is a Ready to Move project by Bengal DCL Housing Development. Bengal Malancha is set in an area of 5 Acres and is complete with various modern-day amenities. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 610.0 - 2489.0 sq.ft.. Bengal Malancha was launched in August 2011 and possession date is Aug, 2012. There are 435 units in Bengal Malancha. There are 11 buildings. Bengal Malancha is located in Action Area II, New Town.There are multiple amenities for residents at Bengal Malancha which includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. Young families with children will love the Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Sports enthusiasts will like the Cycling & Jogging Track. Enjoy access to Restaurants/ Cafeterias, provisions in the project. There is 24x7 Security. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting. Own a home in Bengal Malancha today!.New Town is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Gymnasium
Fire Fighting System
Car Parking
+9
Bengal Malancha Project Images
BR
Benbox Realty Private Limited
1/26
Resale
Bengal Malancha
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.36k/sq.ft
1495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
4d ago
DR
Ds Realty
Locality Champion
1/26
Resale
Bengal Malancha
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.59k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
3w ago
AP
Advantage Properties
1/26
Resale
Bengal Malancha
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.97k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFalse CeilingClose to Grocery Store
RS
Riddhi Siddhi
1/20
Resale
Bengal Malancha
₹1.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.39k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundPool FacingClose to Convention Centre Metro StationClub House
Aangan Realty
1/28
Resale
Bengal Malancha
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.69k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupCommunity HallClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago