Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Builder Floor Apartments for Sale in Palta, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Palta)

MAHITOSH MAITI
Owner
1/16
1.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 0.8 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 1.6 kmAminia Restaurant - Bar...+ More
Subhendu Samajdar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3500 Sq.ft 7 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Barrackpore for Rs. 12000000
1.8 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Durga Shankar Das
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 920 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Barrackpore for Rs. 6000000
3.4 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Jan, 2023
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School- 0.1 kmDisha Eye Hospital Barrackpore- 1.5 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 3.7 kmAminia Restaurant - Bar...+ More
Joy
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1080 Sq.ft 3 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Barrackpore for Rs. 4000000
3.4 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Poulami Bandyopadhyay
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 589 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Barrackpore for Rs. 2370000
3.4 kms away
₹23.7 L
Avg. price: ₹4.02k/sq.ft
589 sq.ft
Sumita Banerjee
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 670 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Noapara for Rs. 2200000
4.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.28k/sq.ft
670 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Augustine's Day School, Shyamnagar- 0.4 kmGourhati ESI Hospital- 0.1 kmPalta Station Metro Station- 6.8 kmZafran Resta...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Palta, Kolkata

Badamtala
10,189
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Seba Gram
3,214
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.4%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Palta, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Ultra Labanya Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
North Barrackpur,Kolkata
18.4 L-25.3 L

Popular Locality for sale around Palta, Kolkata

North Barrackpur
3,472
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Barrackpore
14 people rated this locality
4.46
3,762
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.26%
Fall in last 1 Year
Ichhapur Defence Estate
2,932
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.47%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nawabganj
2,456
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Babanpur
3,637
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jafarpur, Barrackpur - II
3,653
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chunripara
2,782
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ichapur
3,205
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.21%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jaffarpur Panchanantala
3,346
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anandamath
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Explore Regions in Kolkata

AJC Bose Road
13,700
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Elgin Road
13,851
Avg. Price per sq.ft
CR Avenue Road
6,834
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.9%
Fall in last 1 Year
Jawaharlal Nehru Road
35,274
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.77%
Rise in last 1 Year