More Filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 90

Flats for Sale in Purbasan, Thakurpukur, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Purbasan? Housing.com offers 92+ Flats & 13+ Houses/Villas. Search from 71+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Purbasan. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 54+ Resale Projects and 27+ Owner Properties for sale in Purbasan. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Purbasan, Thakurpukur, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (861 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (936 sq.ft)
₹43.5 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
4 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹62.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
2 BHK Villa (1020 sq.ft)
₹36.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1433 sq.ft)
₹86.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1280 sq.ft)
₹72.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1650 sq.ft)
₹92.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1400 sq.ft)
₹52.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
4 BHK Independent House (1950 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1435 sq.ft)
₹73.0 L
Thakurpukur, Kolkata
...Read more
SP
SUVRAJ PROPERTIES
Play video
1/13
New Booking
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
861 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Kasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.Close to Thakurpukur Police Station...+ More
Updated
2d ago
SK
Shree Krishna Realty Consultants
Play video
1/12
Resale
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationHigh CeilingClose to Grocery Store
Updated
4d ago
CH
Concept Homez
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/12
Verified
Resale
₹86.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1433 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 1.4 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 3.4 km ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/8
Verified
Resale
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPet AllowedGarden
Updated
3w ago
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/13
Verified
Resale
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.58k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
UT
Urban Top Realty
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.71k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClose to ATMClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery Stores
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Purbasan

Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Sunshine
1.46 kmfrom
₹50.0 L - 66.3 L
Vinayak Sunshine
Jai Vinayak Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thakurpukur, Kolkata
JV
Jai Vinayak Group
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Seasonss
1.69 kmfrom
₹52.87 L - 77.69 L
Seasonss
Realmark Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Joka, Kolkata
UR
UV Realtors
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Salarpuria Meraki
1.74 kmfrom
₹94.27 L - 1.03 Cr
Salarpuria Meraki
Salarpuria Group
3, 4 BHK Villas Joka, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Amantran
2.14 kmfrom
₹1.31 Cr - 2.86 Cr
Amantran
Eden Group
4, 7 BHK Villas Joka, Kolkata
EG
Eden Group
Developer + 2 more
R
RealtyQuest
Locality Champion
1/9
Resale
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.09k/sq.ft
1435 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Club HouseCommunity HallGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
2w ago
C
Classifiedsproperties
Locality Champion
1/22
New Booking
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.1k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Updated
5d ago
DE
Dutta Estates
Locality Champion
1/9
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.66k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClub HouseCommunity HallGated Community
Updated
1w ago
HP
Helpline Property
Locality Champion
1/12
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.52k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
KP
Kolkata Prime Properties
1/6
New Booking
₹15.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.42k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GD Birla School- 0.1 kmKasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.- 1.4 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 3.4 kmAzad Hind Dhaba- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
3w ago
OS
Om Siddhi Udyog
1/15
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.9k/sq.ft
1225 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationRecently RenovatedClose to Kasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.Lift
SR
Swapnonil Realtors
1/8
New Booking
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Updated
3d ago
HM
Haradhan Mahato
1/16
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.83k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to AirportLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Purbasan

Gallery Cover Pic of Swayam City
₹24.0 L - 53.0 L
Swayam City
by New Age Nirman
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Joka, Kolkata
N
New Age Nirman
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bengal Greenfield City Phase V
₹73.92 L - 92.61 L
Bengal Greenfield City Phase V
by Bengal Greenfield Housing Development Company
3 BHK Flat
Maheshtala, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Wander Valley
₹5.99 L - 11.99 L
Somani Realtors
1/6
New Booking
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
1383 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
MX
MAKAAN XPERT
1/8
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.75k/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Thakurpukur Police Station Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
C
Classifiedsproperties
1/19
New Booking
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.63k/sq.ft
688 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Sakher Bazar Metro StationNatural Light
Updated
4w ago
M
Mahalakshmirealtech
1/12
Verified
New Booking
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.16k/sq.ft
760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Kasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.LiftClose to Narayan Memorial Hospital
M
Mahalakshmirealtech
1/17
Resale
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.07k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Kasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.Close to Thakurpukur Police Station Bus StopClose to VIVEKAN...+ More
CH
Concept Homez
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.29k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleCommunity HallGated Community
Updated
3w ago
M
Mahalakshmirealtech
1/8
Resale
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
KP
Kolkata Prime Properties
1/9
New Booking
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
640 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
CH
Concept Homez
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
CH
Concept Homez
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.87k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
M
Mahalakshmirealtech
1/9
New Booking
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.77k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Narayan Memorial HospitalClose to Kasturi Medical Centre Pvt Ltd.Close to VIVEKANANDA MISSI...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Purbasan, Kolkata

Vivekananda Park
3,147
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Prantik
3,197
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panchanan Tola
4,545
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Daspara
3,870
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.11%
Fall in last 1 Year
Srijoni
3,447
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.62%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Purbasan, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Aztek Tilottama
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
24.0 L-51.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of BG Narayani Apartment
Property
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Riddhi Siddhi Swarnim
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
32.03 L-53.07 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Saha Shantiniketan
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shiv Senior Estate
Property
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Tilottama
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
24.0 L-45.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kamala Sovrani Apartment
Property
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Majumder Nandonil
Property
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Majumder Ichhedana
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Happy Villa
Property
Thakurpukur,Kolkata
 

Popular Locality for sale around Purbasan, Kolkata

Thakurpukur