Reset filters
Last Updated: May 8, 2026
Showing 1 - 24 of 24

Flats for Resale in Gems City

Sort by:
Relevance
GC
by Gems Group

1, 2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villas

8

50 Acres

Gems City is a project by Gems Group in Kolkata. It is a Ready to Move project. Gems City offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Joka, it is a residential project. The project is spread over 50 Acres . It has 1140 units. Gems City offers some of the most exclusive 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 407.0 - 768.0 sq.ft.. Launched in September 2018, Gems City is slated for possession in Dec, 2021. The address of Gems City is Bakrahat Road, Thakurpukur, P.O. Rasapunja, Joka, Uttar Gauripur.Gems City ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup. If you are a sports lover, there are provisions meant for you such as Tennis Court, Football Field, Cricket Pitch, Volleyball Court, Aerobics Room, Basketball Court, Cycling & Jogging Track, Golf Course. Residents also have access to ATM, Barbecue Area, Restaurants/ Cafeterias, Conference Room provisions in the project. Young families with kids can explore modern-arrangements for leisure and play such as Children's Play Area, Kid's Pool, School, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. Some other provisions include access to Banquet Hall, Party Hall, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Storm Water Drains, Sewage Treatment Plant, Shopping Mall, Multipurpose Room, Maintenance Staff. There is provision for Open Car Parking, Closed Car Parking, Visitor Parking.The project is RERA compliant and fulfils all necessities as required by the authorities. RERA ID of Gems City is HIRA/P/SOU/2018/000001,HIRA/P/SOU/2018/000002,HIRA/P/SOU/2018/000060, HIRA/P/SOU/2018/000148 & HIRA/P/SOU/2018/000147.Established in 2011, Gems Group is a renowned developer firm. Till date, Gems Group has developed 7 projects with a focus on healthy and sustainable lifestyle.Joka is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road....Read more
Gazebo
Vastu Compliant
Fire Sprinklers
Table Tennis
Mini Theatre
Medical Store/Pharmacy
+110
Gems City Project Images
SP
SUVRAJ PROPERTIES
Play video
1/44
Verified
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.79k/sq.ft
939 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Joka MetroClose to VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOLClub HouseLift
Updated
4w ago
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.49k/sq.ft
712 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
Locality Champion
1/23
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
947 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.52k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MX
MAKAAN XPERT
1/33
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹27.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.79k/sq.ft
725 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
Pratik Basu
Owner
1/66
Verified
Resale
No Brokerage
Gems City
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
HASANUDDIN SK
Owner
1/60
Verified
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.91k/sq.ft
863 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
4w ago
MX
Makaan Xpert
1/33
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹27.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.24k/sq.ft
648 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
Locality Champion
1/23
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
931 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
Locality Champion
1/27
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.61k/sq.ft
1277 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
MX
MAKAAN XPERT
1/32
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.16k/sq.ft
465 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
MX
MAKAAN XPERT
1/23
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
846 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
MX
Makaan Xpert
1/23
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹47.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
846 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
MX
Makaan Xpert
1/32
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
464 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Joka MetroLift24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
S Dutta Chakrabarti
Owner
1/20
Resale
No Brokerage
Gems City
RERA
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.79k/sq.ft
939 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
Gadadhar Rakshit
Owner
1/24
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.27k/sq.ft
819 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOL- 2.8 kmESI-PGIMSR, ESIC Medical College & Hospital- 1.8 kmSakher Bazar Metro Station- 3.3 kmDom...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Quashif Ali
Owner
1/25
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.96k/sq.ft
403 sq.ft
Soumik Bose
Owner
1/27
Resale
Gems City
RERA
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
805 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Joka

Joka,Kolkata
2.5 L - 12.49 L
Joka,Kolkata
2, 3 BHK Apartments
49.6 L - 83.9 L
Joka,Kolkata
3, 4 BHK Villas
42.0 L - 57.0 L
Joka,Kolkata
2, 3 BHK Apartments
58.11 L - 96.4 L
Joka,Kolkata
3.5, 4, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
1.43 Cr - 3.39 Cr

Gallery Cover Pic of Dream Diamond
3 BHK Villa
Pailan,Kolkata
79.01 L-82.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prabhu Orchard
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rasapunja,Raypur
28.92 L-39.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Abasan Green Leaf Bunglow
3, 4 BHK Villas
Pailan,Kolkata
46.0 L-82.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of SG Bhoumick Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
Bhasa,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gems Bougainvillas Phase VII
Property
Naoabad,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Dream World City Bunglows
Property
Pailan,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Joka Arrjavv Hazelburg Phase 4
3.5 BHK Villa
Khariberia,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Alcove New Kolkata
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Serampore,Hooghly
26.12 L-1.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Devprayag Pravah