Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 92

Apartments, Flats Without Brokerage for Sale in Thazhathangadi, Kottayam

Sort by:
Relevance
Deepu Philip
Owner
4.31 km away
Resale
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manjoorans Academy- 0.5 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Manoj
Owner
1/5
2.68 km away
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
MD Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 2.2 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Jayamon
Owner
1/2
3.95 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0...+ More
Joel
Owner
1/7
15.55 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹4.1 L
Avg. price: ₹47.00/sq.ft
8712 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Good Shepherd Public School and Jr College (GSPS) | Thengana | Changanassery- 0.1 kmSt. Thomas Hospital Chethipuzha, Changan...+ More
Santhosh
Owner
3.06 km away
Resale
₹6.5 L
Avg. price: ₹406.00/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M T Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Minto C Kunju
Owner
1/7
8.23 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.69k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco HSS, Puthuppally- 1.3 kmSanthimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam- 1.5 kmKFC- 0.1 kmPuthuppally Jun...+ More
ShaijuM
Owner
1/3
15.32 km away
Resale
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.36k/sq.ft
2650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Placid Vidya Vihar Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSt. Thomas Hospital Chethipuzha, Changanassery- 1 kmKanthari Restaura...+ More
Vivek
Owner
1/3
24.43 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
1570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chavara CMI Public School Pala- 1.9 kmK. M. Mani Memorial Government General Hospital Pala- 1.5 kmKR Bakes & Restaurant...+ More
Titus
Owner
1/3
5.7 km away
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹619.00/sq.ft
4360 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mar Baselios Public School- 2.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Rajmohan Thampi
Owner
1/12
6.77 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.05k/sq.ft
4380 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kottayam- 1.7 kmSanthimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam- 0.9 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Catherinesaji292
Owner
1/4
9.1 km away
Resale
₹3.85 L
Avg. price: ₹55.00/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 3.3 kmCaritas Hospital - Multispeciality Hospital, Kottayam- 0.1 kmAstoria Annap...+ More
Prince P Jacob
Owner
1/5
24.43 km away
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Aswin Sunil
Owner
1/5
24.43 km away
Resale
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹565.00/sq.ft
9364 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Thazhathangadi, Kottayam

Gallery Cover Pic of Confident Cygnus
2 BHK Apartment
Eerayil Kadavu,Kottayam
44.5 L-44.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Nucleus BayVue Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Moolavattom,Kottayam
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Confident Silver Oak
2 BHK Apartment
Kalathipady,Kottayam
52.49 L-52.49 L

Popular Locality for sale around Thazhathangadi, Kottayam

8,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,750
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodimatha
1 people rated this locality
5
7,466
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,618
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.36%
Fall in last 1 Year
2,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft