More Filters
Last Updated: May 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1400

Flats for Sale in Vajamangala, Mysore

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Vajamangala? Housing.com offers 11+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Vajamangala. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 5+ Resale Projects and 4+ Owner Properties for sale in Vajamangala. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Vajamangala, Mysore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Vajamangala, Mysore
Residential Plot (1200 sq.ft)
₹21.22 L
Varuna, Mysore
Yesh Samruddhi (800 sq.ft)
₹13.2 L - 24.75 L
Kannegowdana Koppalu, Mysore
Parisara Gateway (1128 sq.ft)
₹28.2 L - 59.3 L
Mahadevapura, Mysore
Vinyas Green Valley (1200 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L - 84.0 L
Huyilalu, Mysore
Residential Plot (108 sq.mt)
₹69.68 L
Lalitaddripura, Mysore
Residential Plot (108 sq.mt)
₹69.61 L
Lalitaddripura, Mysore
Residential Plot (1200 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Chikkalli, Mysore
Vajra Nidhi Enclave (1200 sq.ft)
₹19.8 L
Marasettihalli, Mysore
Rare Earth (1200 sq.ft)
₹52.0 L - 1.8 Cr
Kadakola, Mysore
...Read more
N
Nagaraj
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyRecently RenovatedBachelor Friendly
Updated
2w ago
YD
Yesh Developers
1/5
3.12 km away
New Booking
₹21.22 L
Avg. price: ₹1.77k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
THIRUMALA PUBLIC SCHOOL (CBSE)- 4.8 kmNirmala Multispecialty Hospital- 6.2 kmOYO Hotel Tanishk Residency- 2 km
Updated
2d ago
YD
Yesh Developers
1/3
10.67 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kannegowdana Koppalu, Mysore

800 sq.ft Plot
₹13.2 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹24.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2024
PB
Pravrithi Builders and Developers
1/8
12.2 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Mahadevapura, Mysore

1128 sq.ft Plot
₹28.2 L
1256 sq.ft Plot
₹31.4 L
1453 sq.ft Plot
₹36.33 L
2372 sq.ft Plot
₹59.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
VG
Vinyas Group
1/7
21.72 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Huyilalu, Mysore

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹52.5 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2023
Updated
4w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.68 L
Avg. price: ₹64.52k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya - Mysore- 0.1 kmNirmala Multispecialty Hospital- 2.6 kmKamat Madhuvan Veg Restaurant - Mysore- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
3w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.61 L
Avg. price: ₹64.45k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
N
Nagaraj
1.52 km away
Resale
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Teresian School- 0.1 kmNirmala Multispecialty Hospital- 4 kmM Pro Palace- 0.1 km
NE
Nidhi Estates
1/10
7.04 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Marasettihalli, Mysore

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.65k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
SH
Sunpure Homes
1/22
13.75 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kadakola, Mysore

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹52 L
1350 sq.ft Plot
₹60.75 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹67.5 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.08 Cr
4000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.33k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
NE
Nidhi Estates
1/6
7.18 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Sarakariuthanahalli, Mysore

600 sq.ft Plot
₹20.4 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹27.2 L
1120 sq.ft Plot
₹38.07 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹39.52 L
1174 sq.ft Plot
₹39.92 L
1193 sq.ft Plot
₹40.55 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹40.8 L
1225 sq.ft Plot
₹41.67 L
1236 sq.ft Plot
₹42.02 L
1275 sq.ft Plot
₹43.34 L
1314 sq.ft Plot
₹44.68 L
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹47.7 L
1434 sq.ft Plot
₹48.75 L
1453 sq.ft Plot
₹49.41 L
1576 sq.ft Plot
₹53.58 L
1645 sq.ft Plot
₹55.94 L
1780 sq.ft Plot
₹60.52 L
1809 sq.ft Plot
₹61.52 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹81.59 L
2495 sq.ft Plot
₹84.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.4k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.71 L
Avg. price: ₹64.55k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.72 L
Avg. price: ₹64.55k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.72 L
Avg. price: ₹64.56k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.66 L
Avg. price: ₹64.5k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.69 L
Avg. price: ₹64.53k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.73 L
Avg. price: ₹64.56k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
D
Deepesh
Locality Champion
1/22
0.87 km away
New Booking
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.52k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Bus StopFresh Construction
Updated
5d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Vajamangala

Residential Lands for Sale in SBT layout
₹33.6 L - 42.0 L
Yesh Developers
1/5
3.12 km away
New Booking
₹21.52 L
Avg. price: ₹1.79k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2d ago
N
Nagaraj
2.96 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JSS Public School- 0.1 kmNirmala Multispecialty Hospital- 2.4 kmM Pro Palace- 0.1 kmKSRTC bus stand- 11.8 km
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.71 L
Avg. price: ₹64.54k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.75 L
Avg. price: ₹64.58k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.68 L
Avg. price: ₹64.52k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
SA
S And S Associates
1/26
4.27 km away
New Booking
₹69.63 L
Avg. price: ₹64.47k/sq.mt
108 sq.mt
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
BR
Bhapa Realty
1/8
3.21 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Varuna, Mysore

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.6 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
3w ago
N
Nagaraj
1/8
2.53 km away
Resale
BVL Premio Phase 1
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantRecently RenovatedPet FriendlySmart Home
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Vajamangala, Mysore

Residential Lands for Sale in Beml 4th Stage
Residential Plots
Vajamangala,Mysore
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Alliance Serene
Residential Plots
Vajamangala,Mysore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of BSNL EHCS Phase 2
Property
Vajamangala,Mysore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhatri Saraswathi
Property
Vajamangala,Mysore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Srinivas T Vajamangala
Property
Vajamangala,Mysore
 

Popular Locality for sale around Vajamangala, Mysore

4,074
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,261
Avg. Price per sq.ft
56.53%
Rise in last 1 Year
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Nadanahalli
1 people rated this locality
4.25
7,801
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Hanchya
1 people rated this locality
5
11,068
Avg. Price per sq.ft
48.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
8,928
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Mysore

7,278
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9,900