Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Maitri Ocean

Sort by:
Relevance
MO
by Maitri Developer

2, 3 BHK Apartments

16

Maitri Ocean is a project by Maitri Developer in Navi Mumbai. It is a Ready to Move project. Maitri Ocean offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Kharghar, it is a residential project. It has 91 units. Maitri Ocean offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1050.0 - 1250.0 sq.ft.. Launched in June 2010, Maitri Ocean is slated for possession in Jan, 2013. The address of Maitri Ocean is Sec 20, Plot No 40, Kharghar.Maitri Ocean ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup. If you are a sports lover, there are provisions meant for you such as Cycling & Jogging Track. Residents also have access to ATM provisions in the project. Young families with kids can explore modern-arrangements for leisure and play such as Children's Play Area, School, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. There is 24x7 Security, Security Guards. Some other provisions include access to Health Facilities, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Shopping Mall, Multipurpose Room, Maintenance Staff, Staff Quarter.Till date, Maitri Developer has developed 5 projects with a focus on healthy and sustainable lifestyle.Kharghar is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road....Read more
Children's Play Area
Swimming Pool
Vaastu Compliant
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Gymnasium
+14
Maitri Ocean Project Images
Jayesh
Owner
Resale
Maitri Ocean
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.3k/sq.ft
1075 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sanjivani International School- 0.1 kmMITR Hospital in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai- 0.1 kmKharghar Village Metro Station- 1 kmMc...+ More
Updated
4w ago